40. Rally del Salento 2006
15. 6. – 17. 6. 2006, Lecce • asphalt 211.34 km • Other years
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
#3
Aimont Racing Team
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. Italy
2. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Conca (4.66 km) | 3:50.2 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Italy |
72.9 km/h 2.10 s/km |
3:50.2 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Italy |
SS2 Martignano 1 (10.67 km) | 8:21.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
76.6 km/h 0.61 s/km |
12:11.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS3 Santa Cesarea 1 (10.50 km) | 6:20.6 | 4.
3. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
99.3 km/h 0.59 s/km |
18:32.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS4 Giuggianello 1 (12.85 km) | 8:25.1 | 8.
7. class N4 8. European Cup South 8. Italy |
91.6 km/h 0.96 s/km |
26:57.3 | 4.
3. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
SS5 Martignano 2 (10.67 km) | 8:15.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
77.5 km/h 0.44 s/km |
35:13.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS6 Santa Cesarea 2 (10.50 km) | 6:17.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
100.2 km/h 0.75 s/km |
41:30.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS7 Giuggianello 2 (12.85 km) | 8:15.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Italy |
93.4 km/h 0.72 s/km |
49:45.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS8 Martignano 3 (10.67 km) | 8:29.3 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Italy |
75.4 km/h 1.87 s/km |
58:15.0 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Italy |
SS9 Santa Cesarea 3 (10.50 km) | 6:11.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
101.9 km/h 0.24 s/km |
1:04:26.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
SS10 Giuggianello 3 (12.85 km) | 8:09.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
94.6 km/h 0.22 s/km |
1:12:35.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Specchia 1 (12.70 km) | 9:12.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
82.8 km/h 0.11 s/km |
1:21:47.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS12 Palombara 1 (28.01 km) | 20:02.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
83.9 km/h 0.23 s/km |
1:41:49.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
SS13 Ciolo 1 (11.60 km) | 7:18.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
95.2 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:49:08.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Italy |
SS14 Specchia 2 (12.70 km) | 9:03.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
84.2 km/h 0.15 s/km |
1:58:11.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
SS15 Palombara 2 (28.01 km) | 19:55.9 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Italy |
84.3 km/h |
2:18:06.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |
SS16 Ciolo 2 (11.60 km) | 7:17.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Italy |
95.4 km/h 0.82 s/km |
2:25:24.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Italy |