19. Rally Argentina 1999
22. 5. – 25. 5. 1999, Córdoba • gravel 396.63 km • Other years
#27
N4
Final results
11. overall
4. class N4
11. WRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Camping General S. Martin (3.97 km) | 3:25.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 5.79 s/km |
3:25.8 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS2 El Condor - Copina A (8.39 km) | 7:32.6 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
66.7 km/h 5.09 s/km |
10:58.4 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero (19.23 km) | 18:38.8 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
61.9 km/h 6.06 s/km |
29:37.2 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 Cura Brochero - Nono 1 (19.26 km) | 11:13.7 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
102.9 km/h 4.78 s/km |
40:50.9 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS5 Chamico - Ambul (24.82 km) | 20:46.3 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
71.7 km/h 6.04 s/km |
1:01:37.2 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 12:59.0 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.7 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:14:36.2 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 Cura Brochero - Nono 2 (19.26 km) | 11:01.9 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
104.8 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:25:38.1 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 El Condor - Copina B (16.98 km) | 15:12.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:40:50.6 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Camping General San Martin (4.10 km) | 2:57.5 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 3.80 s/km |
1:43:48.1 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 22:38.5 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
62.7 km/h 6.21 s/km |
2:06:26.6 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS11 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:32.9 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 2.94 s/km |
2:08:59.5 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS12 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 20:55.4 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:29:54.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Tanti - Cosquin (16.14 km) | 10:26.5 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 6.81 s/km |
2:40:21.4 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS14 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 18:53.0 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 6.40 s/km |
2:59:14.4 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Capilla Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.03 km) | 19:43.5 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
70.1 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:18:57.9 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS16 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.80 km) | 7:45.0 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 6.81 s/km |
3:26:42.9 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 17:35.3 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 4.99 s/km |
3:44:18.2 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS18 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 11:12.3 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
100.2 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:55:30.5 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.33 km) | 13:13.1 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.8 km/h 5.36 s/km |
4:08:43.6 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin (26.16 km) | 17:29.3 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.8 km/h 5.21 s/km |
4:26:12.9 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique 2 (18.72 km) | 11:11.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.3 km/h 3.94 s/km |
4:37:24.6 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.33 km) | 13:15.9 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 5.58 s/km |
4:50:40.5 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup |