16. Międzynarodowy Rajd Karkonoski 1996
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Jelenia Góra • asphalt 215.70 km • Other years
#33
N-3
N
N3
N
N3
Final results
20. overall
4. class N3
9. class N
4. class N-3
20. ERC
19. Poland
12. Poland F2 (2WD)
13. ERC 2-litre Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Jelenia Góra, ul. Konstytucji 3 Maja (3.00 km) | 3:22 | 32.
7. class N-3 14. class N 7. class N3 32. ERC 20. ERC 2-litre Cup 31. Poland 19. Poland F2 (2WD) |
53.5 km/h 9.33 s/km |
3:22 | 31.
6. class N-3 13. class N 6. class N3 31. ERC 19. ERC 2-litre Cup 30. Poland 18. Poland F2 (2WD) |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Sosnówka - Podgórzyn (10.20 km) | 7:38 | 29.
7. class N-3 13. class N 7. class N3 29. ERC 18. ERC 2-litre Cup 28. Poland 17. Poland F2 (2WD) |
80.2 km/h 7.94 s/km |
11:10 0:10 |
30.
6. class N-3 12. class N 6. class N3 30. ERC 19. ERC 2-litre Cup 29. Poland 18. Poland F2 (2WD) |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS3 Podzamcze - Podgórzyn (8.70 km) | 7:13 | 16.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 16. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 16. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
72.3 km/h 9.20 s/km |
18:23 0:10 |
25.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 25. ERC 16. ERC 2-litre Cup 24. Poland 15. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS4 Karpacz - Karpacz (7.70 km) | 6:44 | 17.
5. class N-3 9. class N 5. class N3 17. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 16. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
68.6 km/h 8.05 s/km |
25:07 0:10 |
22.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 22. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS5 Kowary - Wojanów (16.60 km) | 10:49 | 15.
5. class N-3 9. class N 5. class N3 15. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Poland 7. Poland F2 (2WD) |
92.1 km/h 6.14 s/km |
35:56 0:10 |
19.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 19. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 18. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS6 Sosnówka - Podgórzyn (10.20 km) | 7:13 | 15.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 15. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
84.8 km/h 6.57 s/km |
43:09 0:10 |
18.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 18. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 17. Poland 9. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS7 Podzamcze - Podgórzyn (8.70 km) | 6:53 | 12.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 12. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 12. Poland 5. Poland F2 (2WD) |
75.8 km/h 6.44 s/km |
50:02 0:10 |
17.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 17. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 16. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS8 Karpacz - Karpacz (7.70 km) | 6:47 | 14.
2. class N-3 7. class N 2. class N3 14. ERC 6. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
68.1 km/h 8.57 s/km |
56:49 0:10 |
17.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 17. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 16. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS9 Kowary - Wojanów (16.60 km) | 11:58 | 24.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 24. ERC 16. ERC 2-litre Cup 23. Poland 15. Poland F2 (2WD) |
83.2 km/h 8.98 s/km |
1:08:47 0:10 |
18.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 18. ERC 11. ERC 2-litre Cup 17. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS10 Sosnówka - Podgórzyn (10.20 km) | 7:58 | 18.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 18. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 18. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
76.8 km/h 10.29 s/km |
1:16:45 0:10 |
19.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 19. ERC 11. ERC 2-litre Cup 18. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS11 Podzamcze - Podgórzyn (8.70 km) | 7:28 | 19.
5. class N-3 10. class N 5. class N3 19. ERC 11. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
69.9 km/h 7.93 s/km |
1:24:33 0:30 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 12. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS12 Karpacz - Karpacz (7.70 km) | 7:33 | 25.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 25. ERC 17. ERC 2-litre Cup 24. Poland 16. Poland F2 (2WD) |
61.2 km/h 11.56 s/km |
1:32:06 0:30 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 12. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 11. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS13 Kowary - Wojanów (16.60 km) | 11:32 | 23.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 23. ERC 15. ERC 2-litre Cup 22. Poland 14. Poland F2 (2WD) |
86.4 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:45:08 2:00 |
22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
Penalty 1:30 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Sobieszów - Piechowice (10.70 km) | 7:22 | 17.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 17. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 17. Poland 10. Poland F2 (2WD) |
87.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
1:52:30 2:00 |
22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS15 Kopaniec - Piechowice (7.70 km) | 5:25 | 22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
85.3 km/h 8.57 s/km |
1:57:55 2:00 |
22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS16 Szklarska Poręba - Szklarska Poręba (9.30 km) | 7:44 | 17.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 17. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 16. Poland 8. Poland F2 (2WD) |
72.2 km/h 8.60 s/km |
2:05:39 2:00 |
22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS17 Sobieszów - Piechowice (10.70 km) | 7:01 | 14.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 14. ERC 6. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
91.5 km/h 6.92 s/km |
2:12:40 2:00 |
22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS18 Kopaniec - Piechowice (7.70 km) | 5:29 | 22.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 22. ERC 15. ERC 2-litre Cup 21. Poland 14. Poland F2 (2WD) |
84.3 km/h 9.35 s/km |
2:18:09 2:00 |
21.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 21. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 20. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS19 Szklarska Poręba - Szklarska Poręba (9.30 km) | 7:28 | 14.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 14. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 13. Poland 6. Poland F2 (2WD) |
74.7 km/h 7.63 s/km |
2:25:37 2:00 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS20 Sobieszów - Piechowice (10.70 km) | 7:07 | 12.
3. class N-3 8. class N 3. class N3 12. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 12. Poland 5. Poland F2 (2WD) |
90.2 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:32:44 2:00 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS21 Kopaniec - Piechowice (7.70 km) | 5:38 | 21.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 21. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 20. Poland 13. Poland F2 (2WD) |
82.0 km/h 9.74 s/km |
2:38:22 2:00 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |
SS22 Szklarska Poręba - Szklarska Poręba (9.30 km) | 7:35 | 12.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 12. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 12. Poland 5. Poland F2 (2WD) |
73.6 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:45:57 2:00 |
20.
4. class N-3 9. class N 4. class N3 20. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 19. Poland 12. Poland F2 (2WD) |