20. Rally Argentina 2000
11. 5. – 14. 5. 2000, Carlos Paz, Córdoba • gravel 385.49 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane A (3.44 km) | 3:15.0 | 61.
5. class N3 61. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 13.34 s/km |
3:15.0 | 61.
5. class N3 61. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS2 SSS Pro-Racing - Lane B (3.44 km) | 3:26.9 | 70.
10. class N3 70. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 17.56 s/km |
6:41.9 | 68.
9. class N3 68. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS3 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (23.02 km) | 22:53.4 | 63.
8. class N3 63. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
60.3 km/h 13.74 s/km |
29:35.3 | 63.
8. class N3 63. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS4 San Marcos Sierra - Charbonier (9.61 km) | 9:36.0 | 62.
8. class N3 62. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
60.1 km/h 18.18 s/km |
39:11.3 | 63.
8. class N3 63. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS5 Tanti - Cosquin (16.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 23:12.7 | 57.
6. class N3 57. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 18.50 s/km |
1:02:24.0 | 56.
5. class N3 56. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.46 km) | 27:47.5 | 53.
9. class N3 53. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
50.6 km/h 19.08 s/km |
1:30:11.5 | 52.
7. class N3 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:49.4 | 43.
3. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
72.3 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:33:00.9 | 52.
7. class N3 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS9 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.83 km) | 24:44.7 | 44.
4. class N3 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:57:45.6 | 48.
6. class N3 48. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 1 (26.10 km) | 20:28.5 | 42.
3. class N3 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 11.63 s/km |
2:18:14.1 | 47.
6. class N3 47. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS11 San Agustin - Villa General Belgrano (12.46 km) | 13:28.9 | 40.
2. class N3 40. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
55.5 km/h 17.74 s/km |
2:31:43.0 | 45.
5. class N3 45. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS12 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 1 (21.48 km) | 15:46.4 | 38.
4. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 12.44 s/km |
2:47:29.4 | 40.
4. class N3 40. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS13 Santa Rosa de Calamuchita - San Agustin 2 (26.10 km) | 21:13.4 | 37.
2. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
73.8 km/h 13.19 s/km |
3:08:42.8 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS14 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.67 km) | 14:52.9 | 40.
4. class N3 40. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 15.46 s/km |
3:23:35.7 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS15 Amboy - Santa Rosa de Calamuchita 2 (21.48 km) | 15:51.7 | 37.
2. class N3 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 12.91 s/km |
3:39:27.4 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS16 Camping General San Martin (5.05 km) | 5:59.5 | 43.
5. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
50.6 km/h 21.09 s/km |
3:45:26.9 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Chamico - Ambul (24.60 km) | 27:47.4 | 35.
4. class N3 35. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
53.1 km/h 23.62 s/km |
4:13:14.3 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS18 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 1 (20.65 km) | 17:44.2 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 16.57 s/km |
4:30:58.5 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS19 Cura Brochero - Nono (18.71 km) | 14:22.5 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 14.85 s/km |
4:45:21.0 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS20 La Posta - Mina Clavero (19.04 km) | 25:27.5 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
44.9 km/h 27.41 s/km |
5:10:48.5 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS21 El Mirador - San Lorenzo 2 (20.65 km) | 19:05.6 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
64.9 km/h 20.03 s/km |
5:29:54.1 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS22 El Condor - Copina (16.77 km) | 22:44.9 | 31.
2. class N3 31. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
44.2 km/h 26.97 s/km |
5:52:39.0 | 31.
2. class N3 31. WRC 15. Group N Cup |