International Rally of Canberra 2008
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2008, Canberra • gravel 220.52 km • Other years
#5
Cusco Racing
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. APRC
1. APRC Pacific Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tidbinbilla 1 (28.83 km) | 20:14.0 | 6.
6. class N4 5. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
85.5 km/h 0.75 s/km |
20:14.0 | 6.
6. class N4 5. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS2 Paddys 1 (8.25 km) | 5:39.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
87.6 km/h 1.01 s/km |
25:53.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS3 Uriarra 1 (19.10 km) | 14:11.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
80.7 km/h 0.48 s/km |
40:04.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS4 Jacks House 1 (8.34 km) | 5:15.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
95.3 km/h 0.74 s/km |
45:20.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS5 Old Depot 1 (6.35 km) | 3:42.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.8 km/h 0.60 s/km |
49:02.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS6 The Gorge 1 (11.87 km) | 8:09.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
87.4 km/h 1.36 s/km |
57:11.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS7 Fearnside 1 (12.83 km) | 7:33.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.0 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:04:44.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS8 Jacks House 2 (8.34 km) | 5:09.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
97.1 km/h 0.52 s/km |
1:09:53.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS9 Old Depot 2 (6.35 km) | 3:38.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
104.6 km/h 0.58 s/km |
1:13:32.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Tidbinbilla 1 (28.83 km) | 19:59.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
86.5 km/h 0.66 s/km |
1:33:31.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS11 Paddys 2 (8.25 km) | 5:36.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
88.3 km/h 0.86 s/km |
1:39:07.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS12 Uriarra 2 (19.10 km) | 13:58.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
82.1 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:53:05.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS13 Jacks House 3 (8.34 km) | 5:09.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
97.1 km/h 1.06 s/km |
1:58:15.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS14 Old Depot 3 (6.35 km) | 3:37.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
104.9 km/h 0.68 s/km |
2:01:52.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS15 The Gorge 2 (11.87 km) | 7:57.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
89.5 km/h 1.30 s/km |
2:09:50.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS16 Fearnside 2 (12.83 km) | 7:34.4 | 5.
5. class N4 4. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
101.6 km/h 1.52 s/km |
2:17:24.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS17 Jacks House 4 (8.34 km) | 5:15.6 | 4.
4. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
95.1 km/h 1.77 s/km |
2:22:40.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS18 Old Depot 4 (6.35 km) | 3:43.2 | 4.
4. class N4 3. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.4 km/h 2.13 s/km |
2:26:23.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |