33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#7
Škoda Matador Team
A8
Final results
3. overall
3. class A8
3. Czech Republic
3. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 3:55.4 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
109.2 km/h 1.26 s/km |
3:55.4 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 3:58.3 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
114.4 km/h 0.62 s/km |
7:53.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 8:42.4 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
115.0 km/h 0.51 s/km |
16:36.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 3:51.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
111.1 km/h 0.81 s/km |
20:27.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 3:52.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
117.1 km/h 0.37 s/km |
24:20.2 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 9:17.4 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 2.51 s/km |
33:37.6 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 6:43.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 0.59 s/km |
40:20.9 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 15:08.1 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
55:29.0 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 10:48.2 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
108.9 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:06:17.2 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 6:52.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 0.20 s/km |
1:13:09.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 14:09.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
117.4 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:27:18.7 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 10:25.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
112.9 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:37:43.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 6:50.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 0.01 s/km |
1:44:34.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 14:00.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
118.6 km/h |
1:58:35.1 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:06.3 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 1.18 s/km |
2:11:41.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:35.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 0.47 s/km |
2:18:16.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:05.3 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
112.0 km/h 0.62 s/km |
2:24:21.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 6:23.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h |
2:30:45.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:04.3 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
112.3 km/h 0.39 s/km |
2:36:50.1 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |