Season 2021
United Kingdom
BTRDA Silver Star 2021
19. 6. 2021, Hexham • Cumberland Sporting Car Club Ltd • gravel • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #1 • BTRDA Silver Star #1 • Motorsport UK English #1 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #1 • BTRDA Historic #1 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #1 • BTRDA Rally First #1 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #1 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #1
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic - Forestry England restrictions
10. 7. 2021, Builth Wells • Quinton Motor Club • entries/finish - 170/128 • gravel 70.86 km • Other years
Great Britain #2 • BTRDA Gold Star #2 • BTRDA Silver Star #2 • Great Britain Junior #2 • Motorsport UK English #2 • Great Britain Academy #2 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #2 • Great Britain Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #2 • BTRDA Historic #2 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #1 • BTRDA Production Cup #2 • BTRDA Rally First #2 • Welsh Forest #1 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • ANWCC Ladies #6 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #1 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #2 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #2
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:30 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Furniss Dale | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:35 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:42 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:26 | |||
2. | Kelly Frank - Kelly Lauren | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:17 | |||
3. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:45 |
24. 7. 2021, Lockerbie • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 126/84 • gravel 71.67 km • Other years
1. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 42:48 | |||
2. | Armstrong Jock - Fair Cameron | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 43:46 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 44:35 |
1. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:31 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger GT | 50:39 | |||
3. | Andrew Neil - Chatfield James | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:57 |
14. 8. 2021, Mallwyd • Knutsford & District Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
4. 9. 2021, Kinnerton, Powys • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 114/89 • gravel 71.15 km • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Production Cup #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #4 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #4 • ANWCC Forest #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #5 • Rally2 (UK) #9
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 39:16 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:14 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Å koda Fabia R5 | 40:31 |
1. | Gough Robert - Edwards Aled | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:13 | |||
2. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 45:19 | |||
3. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:32 |
25. 9. 2021, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 86/64 • gravel 72.40 km • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #7 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • ANECCC #9 • ANWCC Forest #4 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #6
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:18.9 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:50.8 | |||
3. | Llewellin Tom - Whittock Ross | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 43:51.3 |
1. | McMackin Owen - Roberts Dai | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:20.7 | |||
2. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:21.8 | |||
3. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:51.4 |
30. 10. 2021, Llandudno • North Wales Car Club • entries/finish - 136/84 • gravel - asphalt 66.56 km • Other years
Great Britain #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain Academy #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #7 • BTRDA Historic #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #7 • BTRDA Rally First #7 • Welsh Forest #6 • ANWCC Forest #5 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #7 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #7 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #7
1. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 45:23.4 | |||
2. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 46:28.0 | |||
3. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:54.8 |
1. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 53:13.6 | |||
2. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:06.1 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 55:31.9 |
13. 11. 2021, Builth Wells • Midland Manor Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/89 • gravel 72.11 km • Other years
BTRDA Gold Star #8 • BTRDA Silver Star #8 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #8 • BTRDA Historic #8 • BTRDA Mixed Surface Challenge #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #8 • BTRDA Rally First #8 • Welsh Forest #7 • Crew25 #7 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #8 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #8
1. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:49 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 44:59 | |||
3. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Å koda Fabia R5 | 45:33 |
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:31 | |||
2. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:54 | |||
3. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:18 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | McMackin Owen |
27 [3.] | - |
27 [3.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
1 R |
114 |
||
2. | Davies Ashley |
26 [4.] |
1 R |
26 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
28 [2.] |
1 R |
108 |
||
3. | Wright Robert |
25 [5.] |
16 [15.] |
25 [5.] |
1 R |
25 [5.] |
28 [2.] |
103 |
||
4. | Street Paul |
22 [8.] |
30 [1.] |
24 [6.] |
20 [10.] |
26 [4.] | - |
102 |
||
5. | Jordan Barry |
20 [10.] |
28 [2.] |
23 [7.] |
24 [6.] |
20 [10.] |
24 [6.] |
99 |
||
6. | Lloyd Ioan |
24 [6.] |
1 R |
28 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
1 R |
17 [13.] |
96 |
||
7. | Crone Ricky |
4 [26.] |
21 [10.] |
20 [9.] |
21 [9.] |
22 [8.] |
26 [4.] |
90 |
||
8. | Freestone Martin R. |
10 [20.] |
22 [9.] |
17 [13.] |
12 [16.] |
18 [13.] |
22 [8.] |
79 |
||
9. | Gough Robert |
1 R | - |
30 [1.] |
23 |
24 [6.] | - |
78 |
||
10. | Bilham Sam | - | - |
8 [22.] |
26 [4.] |
23 [7.] |
14 [16.] |
71 |
||
11. | Jones Jonathan |
19 [11.] |
26 [4.] |
21 | - | - | - |
66 |
||
12. | Pankhurst Terry |
2 [32.] |
24 [7.] |
15 [15.] |
1 R |
1 R |
23 [7.] |
64 |
||
13. | Pritchard Jason |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] |
60 |
||
14. | Simpson Tony | - |
14 [17.] | - | - |
27 [3.] |
18 [12.] |
59 |
||
15. | McDaid Michael |
18 [12.] | - |
12 [18.] | - |
1 R |
27 [3.] |
58 |
||
15. | Pickard Simon | - |
23 [8.] |
19 [10.] | - | - |
16 [14.] |
58 |
||
17. | Bannister Sean |
12 [18.] | - |
18 [12.] | - |
1 R |
19 [11.] |
50 |
||
18. | Wilson Robert |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
21 [9.] |
25 [5.] |
48 |
||
19. | Dobson Nick |
21 [9.] |
1 R | - |
25 [5.] | - | - |
47 |
||
19. | Kelly Frank |
28 [2.] |
19 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
47 |
||
21. | Crook Simon | - | - |
22 [8.] |
22 [7.] | - | - |
44 |
||
22. | Leonard Brendan | - |
15 [16.] | - |
15 [15.] |
13 [18.] | - |
43 |
||
23. | Bradley Robert |
2 [28.] |
17 [14.] |
6 [24.] |
16 [14.] |
1 R | - |
41 |
||
24. | Tolson Connor |
6 [24.] | - |
16 [14.] | - | - |
15 [15.] |
37 |
||
24. | Sproat Jonathan |
16 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
21 [9.] |
37 |
||
26. | Thomas Gary |
23 [7.] | - |
13 [17.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
26. | Phelps Tim |
7 [23.] | - |
14 [16.] | - |
15 [16.] | - |
36 |
||
28. | Wellman Brendan |
14 [16.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
20 [10.] |
35 |
||
29. | Gribbins John | - | - | - |
17 [13.] |
16 [15.] | - |
33 |
||
30. | Rawson Paul | - |
18 [13.] | - |
13 | - | - |
31 |
||
31. | Andrew Neil |
1 R |
27 [3.] | - | - | - |
1 R |
29 |
||
32. | Ward Steve | - |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
33. | Bos Conrad | - | - |
10 [20.] |
14 | - | - |
24 |
||
34. | Phelps Geoff |
2 [29.] | - |
1 R | - |
17 [14.] | - |
20 |
||
34. | Jones Jonathan Lee |
1 R | - | - | - |
19 [12.] | - |
20 |
||
34. | Lee Ernie | - |
20 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
37. | Magson Steve | - | - | - |
19 [11.] | - | - |
19 |
||
38. | Cooper Gary | - | - | - |
18 [12.] | - | - |
18 |
||
39. | Coughtrie Tom |
17 [13.] |
[6.] |
[11.] |
[8.] |
[11.] | - |
17 |
||
40. | Bayliss Malcolm |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - |
13 [17.] |
15 |
||
40. | Bustard Andrew |
15 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
42. | Hanson Anthony |
13 [17.] | - | - |
1 | - | - |
14 |
||
42. | Hopkins Kris | - |
13 [18.] | - |
1 R | - | - |
14 |
||
42. | Hankin Kiaran | - | - | - | - |
14 [17.] | - |
14 |
||
45. | Dobson David |
11 [19.] |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - |
13 |
||
46. | Wright Charlie | - |
1 R |
9 [21.] |
1 R | - | - |
11 |
||
46. | Grew Billy | - | - |
11 [19.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
48. | Roberts Graham |
3 [27.] | - |
7 [23.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
49. | Clarke Philip |
9 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
50. | Brady James |
8 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
51. | Jemison Ben |
5 [25.] | - | - |
1 | - | - |
6 |
||
52. | Loomes Steve |
2 [31.] | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 R |
4 |
||
53. | Davison Andrew |
1 R |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | East Mike |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Cay Nigel |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Wells Jeremy |
2 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Shaw Mark | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Gathercole David |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Brown Mike jr. |
1 | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | McGirr Shane | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Young Adrian |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Tordoff Mathew |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Tindall Ewan | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Fordham Sam |
26 [4.] |
1 R |
26 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
28 [2.] |
1 R |
108 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | McMackin Owen | 2 | |
= | Pritchard Jason | 2 | |
3. | Street Paul | 1 | |
= | Gough Robert | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pritchard Jason | 14 | |
2. | McMackin Owen | 9 | |
3. | Davies Ashley | 7 | |
4. | McGirr Shane | 2 | |
= | Kelly Frank | 2 | |
6. | Jordan Barry | 1 | |
= | Gough Robert | 1 | |
= | Lloyd Ioan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pritchard Jason | 14 | |
2. | McMackin Owen | 11 | |
3. | Davies Ashley | 4 | |
4. | McGirr Shane | 3 | |
5. | Jordan Barry | 1 | |
= | Street Paul | 1 | |
= | Lloyd Ioan | 1 | |
= | Gough Robert | 1 |