Season 2020
Spain
Canary Islands Slaloms 2020
27. 9. 2020 • Escudería Arico • entries/finish - 29/27 • gravel 10.80 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:18.186 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel - Guillén Padrón Patricia | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 8:46.454 | ||
3. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Cabrera Dorta Ateneri | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:53.530 |
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:18.186 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel - Guillén Padrón Patricia | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Maxo Sport | 8:46.454 | ||
3. | Cabrera Dorta Ayose - Cabrera Dorta Ateneri | Opel Corsa A GSi | Escudería Arico Competición | 8:53.530 |
3. 10. 2020, La Oliva • Escudería Maxo Sport • entries/finish - 31/26 • gravel 26.00 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 16:46.3 | ||
2. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 16:48.4 | ||
3. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Pérez Darias Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 16:54.6 |
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 16:46.3 | ||
2. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Volkswagen Polo MK6 N5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 16:48.4 | ||
3. | Pérez Perdomo Borja - Pérez Darias Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maxo Sport | 16:54.6 |
21. 11. 2020, La Restinga, El Hierro • Escudería Hierro Sur • entries/finish - 14/14 • gravel 8.40 km • Other years
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 9:57.342 | ||
2. | Fumero Gustavo - Vargas Vargas José A. | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 10:19.700 | ||
3. | Quintero Moisés - Domínguez Carvajal José Fabián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Hierro Sur | 10:35.891 |
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Arico Competición | 9:57.342 | ||
2. | Fumero Gustavo - Vargas Vargas José A. | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 10:19.700 | ||
3. | Quintero Moisés - Domínguez Carvajal José Fabián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Hierro Sur | 10:35.891 |
#11 in official classification appears like B4. Right according Canary regulations is B5, so we correct it
19. 12. 2020, Bahía Feliz • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 29/25 • gravel 16.80 km • Other years
1. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Mitsubishi Space Star Proto | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:21.4 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Guerra Reyes Érik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:32.5 | ||
3. | Calderín Milán Cristian - Tejera Sánchez Verónica | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:53.3 |
1. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Mitsubishi Space Star Proto | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:21.4 | ||
2. | Cuarental Sánchez Pedro - Guerra Reyes Érik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:32.5 | ||
3. | Calderín Milán Cristian - Tejera Sánchez Verónica | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | Escudería Maspalomas | 14:53.3 |
#2 penalty according to article 27.1 CERT after finished event
Standings - drivers
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 3 | |
2. | Avella Benjamín | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 9 | |
2. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 2 | |
= | Quintana Juan Carlos | 2 | |
= | Avella Benjamín | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tacoronte Juan Jesús | 8 | |
2. | Quintana Juan Carlos | 4 | |
3. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 3 |