Season 2018
Poland
Poland 2018
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2018, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 47/31 • asphalt 103.00 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:57.8 | |||
2. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 58:10.8 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 58:15.5 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:57.8 | |||
2. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 58:10.8 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 58:15.5 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2018, Duszniki-Zdrój • Automobilklub Ziemi Kłodzkiej • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 119.19 km • Other years
1. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:11:50.2 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:50.5 | |||
3. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:13:01.1 |
1. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:11:50.2 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:50.5 | |||
3. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:13:01.1 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2018, Puławy • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 31/21 • asphalt 118.84 km • Other years
1. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:11:36.2 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 1:12:16.2 | ||
3. | Nivette Filip - Heller Kamil | Ford Fiesta Proto | Stec Rally Rent | 1:13:08.1 |
1. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:11:36.2 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 1:12:16.2 | ||
3. | Nivette Filip - Heller Kamil | Ford Fiesta Proto | Stec Rally Rent | 1:13:08.1 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2018, Chorzów • Automobilklub Ziemi Tyskiej • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 112.02 km • Other years
1. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:03:22.9 | ||
2. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:03:23.1 | ||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Natkaniec Artur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:04:31.2 |
1. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:03:22.9 | ||
2. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:03:23.1 | ||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Natkaniec Artur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:04:31.2 |
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2018, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 40/30 • asphalt 177.32 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:38:25.5 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Browiński Bogusław | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:39:54.4 | ||
3. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:41:56.5 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Browiński Bogusław | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:39:54.4 | ||
2. | Brzeziński Jakub - Kozdroń Kamil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Go+Cars Atlas Ward | 1:41:56.5 | ||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:42:07.3 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Elektrėnai • VšĮ „Čapkausko autosportas“ • entries/finish - 57/41 • gravel 102.10 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 54:11.5 | ||
2. | Žala Vaidotas - Mālnieks Andris | Škoda Fabia R5 | Agrorodeo | 55:45.0 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 55:56.6 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 56:27.2 | ||
2. | Kołtun Jarosław - Pleskot Ireneusz | Ford Fiesta R5 | 56:37.4 | |||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rallytechnology | 56:42.1 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 52/34 • gravel 214.50 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:53:43.5 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:53:51.8 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:56:09.4 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Polska Motorsport | 1:57:10.5 | ||
2. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:57:17.1 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:57:21.9 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz |
28 [1.] |
22 [2.] | - | - |
54 [1.] |
14 [5.] |
33 [3.] |
151 |
||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj |
20 [3.] | R |
22 [2.] |
[18.] |
24 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
54 [1.] |
150 |
||
3. | Brzeziński Jakub |
22 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
41 [2.] | - |
[15.] |
146 |
||
4. | Kasperczyk Tomasz |
10 [5.] |
18 [3.] | R |
29 [1.] | R |
14 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
96 |
||
5. | Słobodzian Marcin |
6 [7.] |
8 [6.] |
11 [5.] |
8 [6.] |
12 [7.] |
8 [6.] |
20 [5.] |
67 |
||
6. | Poloński Dariusz | R |
R |
14 [4.] |
13 [4.] |
33 [3.] |
4 [8.] |
2 [18.] |
66 |
||
7. | Habaj Łukasz | - | - | - | - | R |
18 [3.] |
41 [2.] |
59 |
||
8. | Gabryś Zbigniew |
14 [4.] | R |
R |
18 [3.] |
16 [6.] | - | - |
48 |
||
9. | Kołtun Jarosław |
9 [6.] |
14 [4.] | - | - | - |
19 [2.] | - |
42 |
||
10. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz |
4 [8.] |
10 [5.] |
8 [6.] |
12 [5.] |
8 [8.] | - | R |
42 |
||
11. | Kotarba Łukasz |
2 [9.] |
[12.] |
6 [7.] | R |
6 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
16 [6.] |
32 |
||
12. | Jurecki Jacek |
[11.] |
4 [8.] | R |
6 [7.] | R |
[12.] |
4 [9.] |
14 |
||
13. | Wróblewski Kacper |
1 [10.] |
7 [7.] | R |
4 [8.] |
2 [10.] |
[15.] | R |
14 |
||
14. | Tempestini Simone | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
12 [7.] |
12 |
||
15. | Borkowski Andrzej | R |
[16.] |
[18.] |
[13.] | R |
R |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
16. | Łata Damian |
[12.] | R |
4 [8.] |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
17. | Strychalski Sławomir |
[14.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] | R |
[15.] | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Bonder Grzegorz |
[15.] |
[13.] |
1 [10.] |
[12.] | R |
[17.] |
2 [10.] |
3 |
||
19. | Krysiak Paweł |
[21.] |
1 [10.] | R |
[15.] |
[13.] | - |
[11.] |
1 |
||
20. | Bolek Kamil |
[16.] |
[11.] | - |
1 [10.] |
[16.] |
[16.] |
[19.] |
1 |
||
Chuchała Wojciech | - | - | - | - |
21 [5.] |
- | - |
21 |
|||
Nivette Filip | R |
R |
18 [3.] |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Ruta Szymon | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
R |
6 |
|||
Stolarski Maciej | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 2 | |
= | Brzeziński Jakub | 2 | |
= | Marczyk Mikołaj | 2 | |
4. | Kasperczyk Tomasz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj | 19 | |
2. | Brzeziński Jakub | 18 | |
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 14 | |
4. | Asunmaa Teemu | 11 | |
5. | Habaj Łukasz | 7 | |
6. | Kasperczyk Tomasz | 6 | |
7. | Gabryś Zbigniew | 2 | |
= | Poloński Dariusz | 2 | |
= | Pieniążek Łukasz | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 28 | |
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj | 20 | |
3. | Asunmaa Teemu | 13 | |
4. | Brzeziński Jakub | 8 | |
5. | Kasperczyk Tomasz | 7 | |
6. | Pieniążek Łukasz | 2 | |
7. | Gabryś Zbigniew | 1 | |
= | Habaj Łukasz | 1 |