Season 2018
Türkiye
Historic (TR) 2018
3. 5. – 6. 5. 2018, Eskisehir • Eskişehir Otomobil Ve Motorspolari Kulübü (ESOK) • entries/finish - 45/30 • asphalt 140.00 km • Other years
1. | Avci Yağiz - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:17:53.6 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:19:07.2 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Kalfaoğlu Barış | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:21:21.6 |
1. | Gür Levent - Albayrak Oytun | Fiat 131 | 1:39:33.1 | |||
2. | Sunman Gercek - Sunman Bahar | Murat 131 | 1:44:38.2 | |||
3. | Guclu Haydar - Kanka Hakan | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:45:02.9 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2018, Lefkoşa • entries/finish - 41/24 • gravel 108.02 km • Other years
1. | Fahri Deniz - Kalfaoğlu Barış | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:11:38.4 | ||
2. | Avci Yağiz - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:11:44.3 | ||
3. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:13:10.9 |
1. | Sunman Gercek - Sunman Bahar | Murat 131 | 1:38:59.8 | |||
2. | Karakasli Nuvit - Erden Tugkan | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:52:58.0 |
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2018, Çeşme • Ege Otomobil Sporları Kulübü (EOSK) • entries/finish - 58/45 • asphalt 110.14 km - (cancelled 1.94 km) • Other years
1. | Avci Yağiz - Alkir Ersan | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:11:14.2 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:11:20.9 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Kalfaoğlu Barış | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:15:00.2 |
1. | Üstünkaya Üstün - Yilmaz Ozden | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:27:23.3 | |||
2. | Gür Levent - Albayrak Oytun | Murat 131 | 1:28:45.8 | |||
3. | Karakasli Nuvit - Erden Tugkan | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:29:35.1 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2018, Bursa • Bursa Otomobil Sporları Kulübü (BOSSEK) • entries/finish - 61/45 • asphalt 94.49 km • Other years
1. | Avci Yağiz - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:01:19.3 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:01:26.7 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:02:04.5 |
1. | Gür Levent - Albayrak Oytun | Murat 131 | 1:16:00.2 | |||
2. | Sunman Gercek - Sunman Bahar | Murat 131 | 1:20:57.2 | |||
3. | Guclu Haydar - Kanca Hakan | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:21:17.5 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2018, Muğla • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 23/13 • gravel 212.15 km • Other years
1. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 3:06:11.1 | ||
2. | Manyera Bora - Cerkez Cem | Ford Fiesta R5 | 3:20:56.9 | |||
3. | Güral Erkan - Koçoğlu Burak | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 3:22:12.5 |
1. | Gür Levent - Albayrak Oytun | Murat 131 | 3:13:50.2 | |||
2. | Guclu Haydar - Kanca Hakan | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:21:32.3 |
Historic crews did only up to SS7
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2018, Istanbul • İstanbul Otomobil Sporları Kulübü (ISOK) • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel 109.11 km • Other years
1. | Avci Yağiz - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:25:59.4 | ||
2. | Ünlüdogan Daghan - Dinçer Aras | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:27:26.4 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:27:36.3 |
1. | Gür Levent - Albayrak Oytun | Murat 131 | 1:47:10.8 | |||
2. | Sunman Gercek - Sunman Bahar | Murat 131 | 1:51:28.2 | |||
3. | Guclu Haydar - Kanca Hakan | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:59:56.7 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2018, Kocaeli • entries/finish - 51/34 • gravel 102.04 km • Other years
1. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:26:03.4 | ||
2. | Ağaoğlu Hakkı - Güleren Erkan | Peugeot 207 S2000 | GP Garage My Team | 1:29:09.9 | ||
3. | Avci Yağiz - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 1:31:23.7 |
1. | Köprücü Yılmaz - Akgün Koray | Opel Kadett D | 1:48:39.7 | |||
2. | Sunman Gercek - Sunman Bahar | Murat 131 | 1:49:39.8 | |||
3. | Opcin Ozcan - Canbek Serdar | Murat 124 | 2:17:10.4 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gür Levent | 4 | |
2. | Sunman Gercek | 1 | |
= | Üstünkaya Üstün | 1 | |
= | Köprücü Yılmaz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gür Levent | 20 | |
2. | Sunman Gercek | 11 | |
3. | Karakasli Nuvit | 8 | |
4. | Köprücü Yılmaz | 6 | |
5. | Üstünkaya Üstün | 5 | |
6. | Arbak Tibet | 1 | |
= | Birgili Uygar | 1 | |
= | Guclu Haydar | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gür Levent | 19 | |
2. | Sunman Gercek | 12 | |
3. | Üstünkaya Üstün | 8 | |
4. | Köprücü Yılmaz | 4 | |
5. | Karakasli Nuvit | 3 |