Season 2017
USA
Rally America 2017
27. 1. – 28. 1. 2017, Lewiston - Atlanta - Hillman, Michigan • entries/finish - 39/29 • snow - ice 184.32 km • Other years
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Andress Reid - Moser Neil | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:24:00.4 | |||
3. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:24:20.5 |
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:20:45.9 | |||
2. | Andress Reid - Moser Neil | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:24:00.4 | |||
3. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 2:24:20.5 |
18. 3. 2017, Salem - Steelville - Potosi, Missouri • entries/finish - 53/33 • gravel 206.88 km - (cancelled 16.67 km) • Other years
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 1:45:13.4 | |||
2. | Moro Patrick - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:48:30.7 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 1:50:03.2 |
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 1:45:13.4 | |||
2. | Moro Patrick - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:48:30.7 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 1:50:03.2 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2017, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 62/35 • gravel 187.12 km • Other years
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:12:08.4 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Holter Ole | Subaru WRX STI | 2:13:52.6 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Crescenti Aaron | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:15:47.5 |
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:12:08.4 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Holter Ole | Subaru WRX STI | 2:13:52.6 | |||
3. | Wallingford Dave - Crescenti Aaron | Ford Fiesta R2T | 2:15:47.5 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2017, Colorado Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 37/20 • gravel 194.66 km - (cancelled 20.74 km) • Other years
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:43.2 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:55.3 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:19:50.8 |
1. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:43.2 | |||
2. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:18:55.3 | |||
3. | Bis Steve - McCarty Scott | Subaru Impreza | 2:19:50.8 |
5. 8. 2017, Montmorency County, Michigan • entries/finish - 31/24 • gravel 71.86 km • Other years
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 48:42.7 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 49:53.4 | |||
3. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 50:07.6 |
1. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 48:42.7 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 49:53.4 | |||
3. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 50:07.6 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2017, Casper, Wyoming • entries/finish - 23/13 • gravel 159.80 km • Other years
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:30:20.6 | |||
2. | Moro Patrick - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:32:23.7 | |||
3. | Rooney Timothy - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru WRX STI | 2:37:14.8 |
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Mirage RS Proto Evo II | 2:30:20.6 | |||
2. | Moro Patrick - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:32:23.7 | |||
3. | Rooney Timothy - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru WRX STI | 2:37:14.8 |
7. 10. 2017, Potosi, Missouri • entries/finish - 24/17 • gravel • Other years
1. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 58:06.4 | |||
2. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 58:08.1 | |||
3. | Tortorelli Todd - Carr Cameron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:00:12.5 |
1. | Surdyke Charles - Conte Matthew | Subaru Impreza RS | 58:06.4 | |||
2. | Usher Nathan - Usher Marianna | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 58:08.1 | |||
3. | Tortorelli Todd - Carr Cameron | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:00:12.5 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2017, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 49/34 • gravel 196.78 km • Other years
1. | Pritchard Justin - Kaltak Rachelle | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:58:59.4 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Holter Ole | Subaru WRX STI | 1:59:29.2 | |||
3. | Millen Ryan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Toyota RAV4 | 2:00:46.8 |
1. | Pritchard Justin - Kaltak Rachelle | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:58:59.4 | |||
2. | Rooney Timothy - Holter Ole | Subaru WRX STI | 1:59:29.2 | |||
3. | Millen Ryan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Toyota RAV4 | 2:00:46.8 |
Standings - drivers
(0.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[3.] |
[1.] | - |
[5.] |
132 |
||
2. | Moro Patrick | R |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
75 |
||
2. | Gomez Abero Sebastian |
[25.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
3. | Usher Nathan |
[3.] | R |
[4.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
[4.] |
59 |
||
4. | Kramer Jonathan |
[4.] | - |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
5. | Andress Reid |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
46 |
||
6. | Bis Steve | - |
[3.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - |
44 |
||
7. | Krolikowski Henry |
[5.] |
[9.] | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
[7.] |
44 |
||
8. | Kelly Brenten | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
43 |
||
9. | Rooney Timothy | R |
[4.] |
[2.] | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[2.] |
43 |
||
10. | Surdyke Charles | - |
[5.] | R |
[2.] | - | - |
[1.] | R |
36 |
||
11. | Whitebread Zachary |
[6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
[11.] |
31 |
||
12. | Nickelson Micah |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- |
27 |
||
13. | Steely Cameron |
[15.] |
[12.] | R |
[5.] | - | R |
R |
R |
26 |
||
14. | Burke Seamus | - |
[6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
24 |
||
14. | Millen Ryan | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
24 |
||
16. | MacDonald Shawn |
[8.] |
[28.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
17. | Wallingford Dave |
[13.] |
[8.] |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | Bugaj Grzegorz |
[10.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | LaRoza Steve |
[7.] |
[13.] |
[7.] | R |
- | - | - |
[12.] |
20 |
||
20. | Erickson Mike |
[12.] |
[15.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
[13.] |
16 |
||
20. | Erickson-Chang Keanna |
[24.] |
[23.] | R |
R |
- |
[9.] |
[13.] |
[20.] |
16 |
||
20. | Gardiner Tracey |
[29.] |
[31.] |
[33.] |
[20.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[33.] |
16 |
||
20. | McCarron Daniel |
[18.] |
[22.] |
[26.] |
[16.] |
[15.] | R |
[8.] |
[22.] |
16 |
||
20. | Robinson James |
[14.] |
[16.] |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[24.] |
16 |
||
25. | Kollien Justin |
[9.] | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
26. | Brown David | - |
[11.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
26. | Pelizzari Jimmy |
[17.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
8 |
||
28. | Chiarelli Samantha | - |
[32.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Bryant Jacob |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[30.] |
8 |
||
28. | Carlson Eric |
[19.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
[28.] |
8 |
||
28. | Cho Hong | - |
[21.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
8 |
||
28. | Concha Anthony | - |
[29.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Ecker Andrew | - |
[20.] | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
8 |
||
28. | Griffith Gareth | - |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
28. | Hämäläinen Jari | - |
[10.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
[10.] |
8 |
||
28. | Hayosh Bradley |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[32.] |
8 |
||
28. | Holmes Corey | - |
[30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Hughes Leo |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Johansen Paul | - |
[33.] |
[16.] | - | - | R |
- |
[16.] |
8 |
||
28. | Martise Christopher | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
8 |
||
28. | Mason Justin | - |
[26.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
28. | Matthews Roger | - |
[19.] | - |
[11.] | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
28. | Rasaiah Jean-Pierre |
[28.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Rethy Ryan | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - |
8 |
||
28. | van Dillen Damian | - |
[18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | VanDamme Adam |
[16.] | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - |
[25.] |
8 |
||
28. | Widyna Przemyslaw |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
51. | Engle Michael | R |
R |
R |
- |
[14.] | - | - | R |
6 |
||
52. | Ellis Nate | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
[14.] |
5 |
||
52. | Halley Michael | - | R |
[24.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Hill Erik | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[26.] |
5 |
||
52. | Marenich William | R |
- |
[34.] | - |
[20.] | - | - | R |
5 |
||
52. | McGuire Brian | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Moss David | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Pepper Robert | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Schaefer Peter | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Schmidt Kevin | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Song Tingwu | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
52. | Tortorelli Todd | R |
- | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[3.] |
[8.] |
5 |
||
52. | Weide Geoff | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[27.] |
5 |
||
52. | Williams Kyle | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
65. | Jonas Lajos | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
66. | Maskrey Brian | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | DeMotte Kim | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Goss Andrew | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Lumsden Craig | - | R |
[32.] |
[19.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Lumsden Zachary | - | R |
[29.] |
[18.] | - |
[10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Swann Malcolm | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Yuvali Sehsuvar Jesse | - | R |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gruszka Arkadiusz | 4 | |
2. | Brown David | 1 | |
= | Usher Nathan | 1 | |
= | Pritchard Justin | 1 | |
= | Surdyke Charles | 1 |