Season 2007
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2007
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2007, Auxerre • entries/finish - 159/88 • gravel 149.70 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:41:15.9 | |||
2. | Mordacq Arnaud - Crametz Patricia | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | 1:41:40.9 | |||
3. | Chambon Stéphane - Paque Antoine | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:43:50.8 |
1. | Ancian Jérémi - De Turckheim Gilles | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:53:15.6 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:53:59.7 | |||
3. | Mouret Michel - Fabrègue Régis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:54:26.0 |
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2007, Epinal • ASACAR • entries/finish - 183/121 • asphalt 214.10 km - (cancelled 33.59 km) • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:40:27.1 | |||
2. | Henry Patrick - Lombard Magali | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:40:30.1 | |||
3. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:42:37.4 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:55:31.9 | |||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | Rallye Jeunes FFSA | 1:55:53.7 | ||
3. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:56:09.7 |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2007, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 121/73 • asphalt 213.20 km • Other years
1. | Henry Patrick - Lombard Magali | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:58:57.6 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:59:20.1 | |||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:59:31.0 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:15:40.3 | |||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:15:41.7 | |||
3. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:16:33.7 |
30. 6. – 1. 7. 2007, Dié • entries/finish - 145/76 • gravel 121.40 km • Other years
1. | Morel Arnaud - Belot Olivier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:41.5 | |||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Boulloud Benjamin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:47.8 | |||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:42:36.7 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:48:53.7 | |||
2. | Mouret Michel - Fabrègue Régis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:49:30.9 | |||
3. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:49:46.4 |
28. 7. – 29. 7. 2007, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 134/89 • gravel 157.92 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Peugeot 307 WRC | 1:35:54.8 | |||
2. | Deveza Alain - Tezenas du Montcel Guy | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:37:52.3 | |||
3. | Pressac Julien - Gorczyca Thibaut | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:38:13.6 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:43:49.4 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:44:33.9 | |||
3. | Reuche Laurent - Schoeni Thierry | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:44:56.5 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2007, Villeneuve d'Aveyron • Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 153/89 • gravel 136.52 km • Other years
1. | Chambon Stéphane - Paque Antoine | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:09.2 | |||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Klinger Nicolas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:22:09.6 | |||
3. | Deveza Alain - Tezenas du Montcel Guy | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:22:18.3 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:28:28.4 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:29:24.2 | |||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:29:45.7 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 2007, Le Touquet • entries/finish - 157/93 • asphalt 228.17 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Marty David | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:02:04.0 | |||
2. | Henry Patrick - Lombard Magali | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:02:23.8 | |||
3. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:06:32.1 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:21:14.0 | |||
2. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Yvernault Eric | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:21:37.3 | |||
3. | Saunier Julien - le Gouellec Yann | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:25:14.1 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2007, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 71/25 • asphalt 310.40 km - (cancelled 18.33 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Scattolin Simone | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Island Motorsport | 3:16:24.3 | ||
2. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën C2 S1600 | PH Sport | 3:18:37.3 | ||
3. | Isik Volkan - Özsenler Kaan | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Motorsport Turkey | 3:20:18.6 |
1. | Quinsac Xavier - Duchemin Aymeric | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:28:36.2 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:29:00.7 | |||
3. | Véricel Franck - Zielinski Valérie | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:29:38.1 |
Volant Peugeot only until SS12.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ogier Sébastien |
4 R |
27 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
32 [1.] | R |
191 |
||
2. | Millet Denis |
27 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
24 [3.] |
24 [3.] |
27 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
1 R |
[2.] |
129 |
||
3. | Véricel Franck | - |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
16 [7.] |
20 [5.] |
15 [8.] |
1 R |
[3.] |
121 |
||
4. | Beck Karl-Friedrich |
20 [5.] |
22 [4.] |
1 R |
17 [6.] |
22 [4.] |
24 [3.] | - | - |
106 |
||
5. | Saunier Julien |
15 [8.] |
20 [5.] |
5 [18.] |
1 R |
1 R |
17 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
[8.] |
81 |
||
6. | Reuche Laurent |
22 [4.] | - | - |
22 [4.] |
24 [3.] |
22 [4.] | - | - |
90 |
||
7. | Nafría David |
1 R |
17 [6.] |
17 [6.] |
9 [14.] |
7 [16.] |
7 [16.] |
20 [5.] |
[7.] |
70 |
||
8. | Mouret Michel |
24 [3.] | - | - |
27 [2.] | - |
20 [5.] | - | - |
71 |
||
9. | Chellet Franck |
1 R |
9 [14.] |
14 [9.] |
6 [17.] |
16 [7.] |
13 [10.] |
1 R |
[10.] |
58 |
||
10. | Guibert Jean-Christophe |
10 [13.] |
13 [10.] |
15 [8.] |
1 R |
1 R |
10 [13.] |
16 [7.] | R |
64 |
||
11. | Dubuisson Damien |
2 [28.] |
11 [12.] |
12 [11.] |
2 [22.] |
10 [13.] |
9 [14.] |
11 [12.] |
[13.] |
53 |
||
12. | Esposito Rodolfo |
5 [18.] |
6 [17.] |
1 R |
12 [11.] |
13 [10.] | - | - |
[4.] |
37 |
||
13. | Pellerey Stéphane |
6 [17.] |
1 R |
6 [17.] |
2 [21.] | - |
14 [9.] |
15 [8.] |
[9.] |
43 |
||
14. | Ancian Jérémi |
32 [1.] |
1 R |
4 [19.] |
14 [9.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
53 |
||
15. | Prévalet Mickaël |
1 R |
1 R |
22 [4.] |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R |
22 [4.] | R |
47 |
||
16. | Bardou Maxence |
17 [6.] |
1 R |
13 [10.] | R |
1 R |
16 [7.] | R |
- |
48 |
||
17. | Raoux Jean-Michel |
9 [14.] |
1 R |
10 [13.] |
1 R |
12 [11.] |
11 [12.] |
1 R | - |
44 |
||
18. | Boulege Jérémy |
2 [26.] |
14 [9.] |
9 [14.] | - | - |
1 R |
13 [10.] | - |
39 |
||
19. | Bregeon Julien |
2 [21.] |
8 [15.] |
11 [12.] |
11 [12.] | - |
3 [20.] |
1 R | R |
35 |
||
20. | Brun Stéphane | - | - |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
17 [6.] | R |
33 |
||
21. | Tron Thierry |
11 [12.] | - | - |
7 [16.] |
15 [8.] |
1 R | - | - |
34 |
||
22. | Durieu François |
16 [7.] |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
33 |
||
23. | Quinsac Xavier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
0 |
||
24. | Ferrier Christophe |
13 [10.] | - | - |
1 R |
17 [6.] |
1 R | - | - |
32 |
||
25. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
26. | Benier Thomas | - |
12 [11.] | - |
15 [8.] |
1 R | - | - | R |
28 |
||
27. | Villa Jean-Paul |
12 [11.] |
15 [8.] | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
28. | Doux Richard |
8 [15.] | - | - |
8 [15.] |
11 [12.] |
1 R | - | - |
28 |
||
29. | Comoli Frantz | - | - | - |
13 [10.] |
1 R |
12 [11.] | - | - |
26 |
||
30. | Berton Charlotte |
1 R |
1 R | - |
2 [24.] |
3 [20.] |
4 [19.] |
14 [9.] | R |
24 |
||
31. | Hanquiez Benjamin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [11.] |
[12.] |
12 |
||
32. | Poitevin Hugo |
1 [22.] | - | - |
10 [13.] | - | - | - |
[11.] |
11 |
||
33. | Audirac Cyril |
1 R | - | - |
20 [5.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
22 |
||
34. | Mackerer Pascal | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
[5.] |
1 |
||
35. | Lonjard Gérald |
1 R | - |
20 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
36. | Mosson Benjamin |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
[6.] |
2 |
||
37. | Escartefigue Thomas |
1 R | - | - |
3 [20.] |
14 [9.] |
1 R | - | - |
19 |
||
38. | Clutier Laurent |
14 [9.] |
1 R |
1 R | - | - |
1 [23.] | - | - |
17 |
||
39. | Combe Frédéric |
1 [27.] |
7 [16.] | - |
4 [19.] |
5 [18.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
40. | Fontaine Christophe |
1 R | - | - |
2 [23.] |
4 [19.] |
8 [15.] | - | - |
15 |
||
41. | Mathieu Philippe |
3 [20.] | - | - | R |
9 [14.] |
2 [21.] | - | - |
14 |
||
42. | Fayette Fabien |
1 R |
10 [13.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
13 |
||
43. | Schulz Benoît | - | - |
1 R | - |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R |
[14.] |
4 |
||
44. | Colombe Geoffrey |
2 [25.] | - | - |
1 R |
6 [17.] |
2 [22.] | - | R |
11 |
||
45. | Monnier Raphaël | - | - | - |
5 [18.] |
1 R |
6 [17.] | - | - |
12 |
||
46. | Pinol Laurent |
2 [24.] |
1 R |
7 [16.] | R |
1 R | - | - | - |
11 |
||
47. | "Sego" |
2 [29.] | - |
3 [20.] |
1 R | - |
2 [24.] |
1 R | - |
9 |
||
48. | Dessens Jonathan |
1 R | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
49. | Venturini Thierry | - | - | - | - |
8 [15.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
50. | Ceccone Sébastien |
7 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
51. | Guibert Sébastien | - | - | - | - |
2 [21.] |
5 [18.] | - | - |
7 |
||
52. | Saari Antero |
4 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
4 |
||
53. | Donier Fabien | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
3 |
||
54. | Riviere Nicolas |
2 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
55. | Bergogne Cyril |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Djebli Smain | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
57. | Lansac Nicolas | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
58. | Martin Loïc |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | Gran Damien |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
60. | Schiavo Alessandro |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ogier Sébastien | 4 | |
2. | Véricel Franck | 2 | |
3. | Quinsac Xavier | 1 | |
= | Ancian Jérémi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ogier Sébastien | 52 | |
2. | Véricel Franck | 13 | |
3. | Millet Denis | 9 | |
4. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | 7 | |
5. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 5 | |
6. | Ancian Jérémi | 4 | |
7. | Audirac Cyril | 2 | |
8. | Quinsac Xavier | 1 | |
= | Reuche Laurent | 1 | |
= | Mouret Michel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ogier Sébastien | 57 | |
2. | Véricel Franck | 20 | |
3. | Ancian Jérémi | 12 | |
4. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 2 | |
5. | Quinsac Xavier | 1 | |
= | Vigion Jean-Sébastien | 1 |