Season 1988
DDR
East Germany 1988
29. 1. – 31. 1. 1988, Berlin • entries/finish - 93/67 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P800 RS | MC Zwickau |
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 |
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1988, Leipzig • entries/finish - 107/82 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Töpfer Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | |||
2. | Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard jun. | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | |||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach |
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Töpfer Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | |||
2. | Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | |||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1988, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 116/71 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Töpfer Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 1:11:36 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda 130 L | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:12:20 | ||
3. | Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard jun. | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | 1:13:42 |
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Töpfer Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | |||
2. | Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | |||
3. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 1988, Schwerin • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt - gravel 107.94 km • Other years
1. | Blossey André - Wiehle Jürgen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin | |||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | |||
3. | Kulli Jüri - Arutjunjan Albert | Lada VAZ 2105 |
1. | Blossey André - Wiehle Jürgen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1988, Karl-Marx Stadt • Motorsportclub Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt im ADMV der DDR • entries/finish - 98/68 • asphalt - gravel 137.31 km • Other years
1. | Seger Toomas - Paju Tiit | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | ||||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | |||
3. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
1. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1988, Eisenach • entries/finish - 149/? • asphalt - gravel 255.93 km • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | 2:38:02 | |||
2. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 2:41:31 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:43:47 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4.Poland, 5.Bulgaria. Hungary and Romania did not finish.
German championshio only 1st leg.
German championshio only 1st leg.
4. 11. – 5. 11. 1988, Zwickau • entries/finish - 122/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Gröditz | 1:07:37 | ||
2. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | |||
3. | Roth Stephan - Friedemann Rainer | Wartburg 353 W | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Gröditz | 1:07:37 | ||
2. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Škoda 130 L | MC Eisenach | |||
3. | Roth Stephan - Friedemann Rainer | Wartburg 353 W | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
74 |
||
2. | Uth Eberhard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
3. | Strauch Stefan | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
66 |