4. Rallysprint Ciudad de Arucas 2024
13. 4. 2024, Arucas • C.D. Fan Motor • asphalt 33.35 km • total distance including road sections - 82.48 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 30 (30 on list)
1. | #4 |
Cabrera Óscar - Cambeiro Pérez Aitor |
Citroën C3 Rally2 Escudería Lanzarote |
EZ-***
|
1 |
21:43.0 |
92.1 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Falcón Julián Jesús - Páez Jacob |
Škoda Fabia R5 C.D. Fanmotor |
S 4***
|
1 |
21:59.1 |
+16.1 +16.1 |
91.0 0.48 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Benítez Ayoze - González Hernández Patricia |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Mujer y Motor |
169***
|
1 |
22:27.1 |
+44.1 +28.0 |
89.1 1.32 |
|||
4. | #1 |
Suárez López Francisco - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
998***
|
1 |
22:38.1 |
+55.1 +11.0 |
88.4 1.65 |
|||
5. | #12 |
Cabrera Ravelo Iván - Almeida Pérez Rayco |
Renault Clio Rally5 C.D. Faroga |
829*** | 3 |
24:19.1 0:20 |
+2:36.1 +1:41.0 |
82.3 4.68 |
|||
6. | #18 |
Hernández Guerra Domingo - González Dávila Santiago |
Honda Civic Type-R FN2 Escudería Isora Motorsport |
830***
|
2 |
24:37.2 |
+2:54.2 +18.1 |
81.3 5.22 |
|||
7. | #33 |
Santana Gutiérrez Carlos - Rodríguez Cristo |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Maspalomas |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
24:39.0 |
+2:56.0 +1.8 |
81.2 5.28 |
|||
8. | #22 |
Barrios José Luis - de la Torre José Agustín |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
695*** |
3 F |
24:40.4 |
+2:57.4 +1.4 |
81.1 5.32 |
|||
9. | #40 |
Granado Bernal Efraín - Sánchez Rosales José Fernando |
BMW 318 iS E30 DGJ Sport Team |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
25:01.4 |
+3:18.4 +21.0 |
80.0 5.95 |
|||
10. | #28 |
González Ramírez José Ángel - Suárez Ramírez Irene |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
319*** |
3 F |
25:03.3 |
+3:20.3 +1.9 |
79.9 6.01 |
|||
11. | #31 |
Pérez Cabrera Adián Andrés - Saavedra Mesa Samuel |
Toyota Corolla AE92 Escudería Lanzarote |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
25:03.4 |
+3:20.4 +0.1 |
79.9 6.01 |
|||
12. | #32 |
Almeida Pérez Aridane - Almeida Pérez Yurena Emma |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T DGJ Sport Team |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
25:07.1 |
+3:24.1 +3.7 |
79.7 6.12 |
|||
13. | #23 |
Castellano del Rosario Samuel - Falcón Pérez África |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
043*** |
3 F |
25:12.8 |
+3:29.8 +5.7 |
79.4 6.29 |
|||
14. | #25 |
Hernández Marrero Basilio - Santana Sosa Ibán |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
878*** |
3 F |
25:12.9 |
+3:29.9 +0.1 |
79.4 6.29 |
|||
15. | #24 |
Viera Padrón Jason - Reyes Matos Kilian |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
893*** |
3 F |
25:19.9 |
+3:36.9 +7.0 |
79.0 6.50 |
|||
16. | #29 |
Suárez Melián Juan Francisco - Pérez Domínguez José María |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
853*** |
3 F |
25:24.7 |
+3:41.7 +4.8 |
78.7 6.65 |
|||
17. | #17 |
Quintino Miguel Ángel - García González Carlos Javier |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Aterura |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
25:30.2 0:10 |
+3:47.2 +5.5 |
78.5 6.81 |
|||
18. | #39 |
Rodríguez Rodríguez Rubén - Barrera Betancor Carlos |
BMW 325i E30 DGJ Sport Team |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
25:39.0 |
+3:56.0 +8.8 |
78.0 7.08 |
|||
19. | #14 |
Afonso Domínguez Víctor Antonio - Hernández García Luis Alejandro |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Lanzarote |
591*** | 1 |
25:45.4 |
+4:02.4 +6.4 |
77.7 7.27 |
|||
20. | #26 |
Ojeda Ramos David - García Pérez Víctor D. |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
853*** |
3 F |
26:04.7 |
+4:21.7 +19.3 |
76.7 7.85 |
|||
21. | #50 |
Arencibia Vega Antonio - Pérez Ramos Alexander José |
Peugeot 306 S16 C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
27:03.9 |
+5:20.9 +59.2 |
73.9 9.62 |
|||
22. | #47 |
Santana Mario - García Afonso Víctor Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Turbo Competición |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
28:02.6 |
+6:19.6 +58.7 |
71.4 11.38 |
|||
23. | #49 |
de La Iglesia Rodríguez Elizabeth - Santana Romero Borja |
Citroën C2 GT C.D. Faroga |
420*** | 3 |
28:17.7 |
+6:34.7 +15.1 |
70.7 11.84 |
|||
24. | #21 |
Navarro Cordero Acorán - Godinho Omar |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
294*** |
3 F |
29:34.9 5:00 |
+7:51.9 +1:17.2 |
67.6 14.15 |
|||
25. | #38 |
Trujillo Suárez Victor M. - Chirino Grande Ángela Daniela |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Hierro Sur |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
29:58.6 5:00 |
+8:15.6 +23.7 |
66.8 14.86 |
|||
26. | #44 |
Lorenzo Dóniz Christian - Chacón Vásquez Ciriely |
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
347*** | 1 |
30:17.0 5:00 |
+8:34.0 +18.4 |
66.1 15.41 |
|||
27. | #52 |
Canino Vega Víctor M. - Quintana Canino Óscar |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi C.D. Sin Barreras Sport Driving |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
30:42.6 |
+8:59.6 +25.6 |
65.2 16.18 |
|||
28. |
#15 [SR] |
Betancort Tavío Alejandro - Rivero David |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lanzarote |
BI-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
34:09.6 |
+12:26.6 +3:27.0 |
58.6 22.39 |
|||
29. |
#27 [SR] |
González Domínguez Gregorio - Marrero Morales Himar |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
853*** |
3 F |
34:43.7 |
+13:00.7 +34.1 |
57.6 23.41 |
|||
30. |
#43 [SR] |
Arencibia Marrero Daniel - Saborit Elisabeth |
Honda Civic C.D. Cartenara Motor |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
1:05:14.5 2:10 |
+43:31.5 +30:30.8 |
30.7 78.31 |
|||
Retirements
15 (15 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS1 | #6 |
Rodríguez Cruz Jonay - Rodríguez Cruz Kevin |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Off road | |||||
SS1 | #8 |
Marrero Samuel - Déniz Víctor |
Citroën Saxo Kit Car Escudería Aterura |
S-8*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Off road | |||||
SS2 | #11 |
Hernández Padrón Manuel - Bethencourt David |
Renault Clio Rally5 C.D. Fanmotor |
928*** | 3 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #16 |
Pérez Montesdeoca Aday - González Vázquez Carlos Javier |
Mazda RX-8 C.D. Faroga |
856*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #19 |
Sánchez León Aythami - Jiménez Hernández Sergio |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #20 |
Martín Valle Acaimo - Santana González Juan E. |
BMW 325i E36 C.D. Propulsión S.C. |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #30 |
Henríquez Juan Antonio - Hernández Marrero Fernando J. |
Peugeot 208 R2 DGJ Sport Team |
463*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #34 |
Hernández Fleitas Ismael Kevin - Raña Caneiro Roberto |
Renault Clio Sport C.D. Faroga |
603*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #35 |
Cruz Arias Édgar Javier - Déniz Rivero Saúl |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Aterura |
LE-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Didn't start | |||||
SS5 | #36 |
Perdomo Ascanio Pedro A. - Santana Ramírez Yeray |
Renault Clio Williams DGJ Sport Team |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #42 |
Carreño Sánchez Alejandro - Vega Alonso Andrea |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Maspalomas |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Didn't enter in Parc fermé | |||||
SS1 | #45 |
Efferoth Stephan - Carreño Sánchez Aarón |
Mercedes-Benz 190E Escudería Maspalomas |
M-2*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #46 |
Granado Bernal Jorge - Granado Bernal Israel |
Citroën Saxo VTS DGJ Sport Team |
TF-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Accident | |||||
SS5 | #48 |
Santana Santana Juan Jesús - Díaz Quesada Juan Jesús |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi DGJ Sport Team |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 90 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #51 |
Valle Cabrera José Luis - Valle Cabrera Cristina Darian |
Peugeot 306 XSi C.D. Propulsión S.C. |
GC-*** |
2 PRE 2000 |
Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [14. 4. 2024]
RallySprint Ciudad de Arucas 2024
Islas Motor]
Islas Motor]
4º Rally Sprint Ciudad de Arucas 20…
AZsporT]
AZsporT]