Rallye des Routes du Nord
France Cup
10. 2. 2024, Merville • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 146/89 • asphalt 98,10 km
1. | Ragues Pierre - Pesenti Julien | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 54:40.9 | |||
2. | Verstappen Jos - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 54:49.4 | |||
3. | Hodenius Roger - Buysmans Robin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 56:09.0 |
France Cup
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2023, Merville • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 141/114 • asphalt 39,66 km
1. | Ancian Jérémi - Di Lullo Michel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 20:58.7 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Libessart Delphine | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 21:24.5 | |||
3. | Amourette Marc - Brulé Antoine | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 21:26.6 |
France Cup
7. 5. 2022, Merville • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 143/117 • asphalt 39,99 km
1. | Barbier Ghislain - Vanbutsel Thomas | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 21:36.0 | |||
2. | Bayard Laurent - Buysschaert Arnaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 21:42.3 | |||
3. | Salaun Samuel - Lefebvre Yohan | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 22:09.8 |
France Cup
23. 2. 2020, Armentières • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 127/103 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Bayard Laurent - Lemaire Olivier | Ford Fiesta R5 | 22:49.5 | |||
2. | Vaillant Benoît - Dochy Louise | Citroën C3 R5 | 22:58.0 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Krieger Marlon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:09.4 |
France Cup
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2019, Armentières • entries/finish - 86/54 • asphalt 128,00 km
1. | Wagner William - Millet Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:05:10.7 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Bronner Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:24.5 | |||
3. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:08:24.6 |
France Cup
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2018, Armentières • entries/finish - 71/41 • asphalt 132,20 km
1. | Wagner William - Millet Kévin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:09:36.5 | |||
2. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:11:20.3 | |||
3. | Delplace Fredericq - Bruneel Arne | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | 1:12:36.7 |
France Cup
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2017, Armentières • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 139,20 km - (cancelled 7,60 km)
1. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:12:11.4 | |||
2. | Heuninck Victorien - Geerlandt François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:13:47.2 | |||
3. | Delplace Fredericq - Bruneel Arne | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo3 | 1:14:51.2 |
Zero car driven by Jean-Nicolas Hot went off the road on stage 14. The stage has been cancelled.
France Cup
21. 2. – 22. 2. 2015, Armentières • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 172,70 km
1. | Bayard Laurent - Galand Franck | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:42:03.5 | |||
2. | Deraedt Sébastien - Brissart Bruno | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:43:04.1 | |||
3. | Saint Requier Yves - Varetz Vincent | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:44:45.9 |
France Cup
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2014, Armentières • entries/finish - 74/40 • asphalt 151,60 km
1. | Bayard Laurent - Galand Franck | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:19.5 | |||
2. | Maes Bart - Werner Frank | Škoda Octavia WRC | 1:28:02.3 | |||
3. | Mortier Anthony - Forgez Martin | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:29:28.9 |
France Cup
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2013, Armentières • entries/finish - 97/54 • asphalt 141,90 km - (cancelled 30,70 km)
1. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:03:17.7 | |||
2. | Macé Vivien - Falvo Richard | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 1:06:08.2 | |||
3. | Fouteret Sylvain - Chenet Laurent | Renault Clio R3 | 1:06:43.1 |
France Cup
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2012, Armentières • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 130,30 km
1. | Lietaer Paul - Pattyn Diederik | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 1:14:30.6 | |||
2. | Mortier Anthony - Forgez Martin | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:14:52.3 | |||
3. | Vanson Johan - Brulé Antoine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:16:06.0 |
France Cup
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2011, Armentières • entries/finish - 120/70 • asphalt 136,50 km
1. | Bayard Laurent - Brigaudeau Loïc | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:19:29.1 | |||
2. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:20:28.9 | |||
3. | Chambon Frédéric - Jothy Hervé | Porsche 993 Turbo | 1:21:05.7 |
France Cup
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2010, Armentières • entries/finish - 94/52 • asphalt 150,80 km - (cancelled 6,85 km)
1. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:24:30.6 | |||
2. | Christiann Vincent - Buisine Marine | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:26:44.2 | |||
3. | Barbara José - Barbosa Caroline | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:28:00.0 |
France Cup
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2009, Armentières • entries/finish - 143/88 • asphalt 162,80 km - (cancelled 14,10 km)
1. | Debackere Melissa - Brissart Bruno | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:25:08.8 | |||
2. | Munster Bernard - Dejonghe Kristof | Škoda Octavia WRC | 1:27:01.0 | |||
3. | Ling Sebastian - Rees Aled | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:28:28.1 |
France Cup
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2008, Armentières • entries/finish - 127/84 • asphalt 162,90 km - (cancelled 12,70 km)
1. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:22:08.8 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:23:06.1 | |||
3. | Honvault Bertrand - Honvault Adrien | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:25:38.5 |
France Cup
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2007, Armentières • entries/finish - 120/71 • asphalt 167,75 km
1. | "Knapick" - Mora David | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:34:39.8 | |||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:34:58.0 | |||
3. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:35:45.5 |
France Cup
25. 2. – 26. 2. 2006, Armentières • entries/finish - 74/43 • asphalt 171,80 km - (cancelled 6,20 km)
1. | "Knapick" - Le Lann Steven | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:27:54.0 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:30:03.3 | |||
3. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | BMW M3 E30 | 1:30:21.9 |
France Cup
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2005, Armentières • entries/finish - 81/49 • asphalt
1. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:24:49.4 | |||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Geerlandt François | BMW M3 E30 | 1:26:14.3 | |||
3. | Bailleul Philippe - Mahieux Jean-François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:28:43.4 |
France Cup
14. 2. – 15. 2. 2004, Armentières • entries/finish - 83/53 • asphalt
1. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:20:48.5 | |||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | BMW M3 E30 | 1:21:07.9 | |||
3. | Debackere Melissa - Van de Walle Vicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:21:09.7 |
ERC #1 • France (coef 5)
6. 2. – 7. 2. 1971, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt 193,20 km
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 1:31:30.1 | |||
2. | Lepoutre Damien - Dufossé Dominique | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:36:10.4 | |||
3. | Haxhe Jean-Louis - Delferier Christian | DAF 55 | 1:37:20.6 |
1. | Fiorentino Bernard - Gélin Maurice | Simca CG MC 2200 Coupé | 1:31:30.1 | |||
2. | Lepoutre Damien - Dufossé Dominique | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:36:10.4 | |||
3. | Haxhe Jean-Louis - Delferier Christian | DAF 55 | 1:37:20.6 |
France (coef 4)
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1970, Lille • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 194,70 km
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bernard Sylvain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:31:19.7 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Coolen Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Delahay Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:37:18.4 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Bernard Sylvain | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:31:19.7 | |||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Coolen Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:32:11.9 | |||
3. | Laurent Serge - Delahay Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:37:18.4 |
France (coef 3)
7. 2. – 9. 2. 1969, Chimay - Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 65/12 • asphalt - snow 177,40 km
1. | Vinatier Jean - Callewaert Marcel | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:38:53 | |||
2. | Henry Jacques - Stalder Fred | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Buchet Robert - Buge André | Porsche 911 S | 1:54:26 |
1. | Vinatier Jean - Callewaert Marcel | Alpine-Renault A110 1440 | 1:38:53 | |||
2. | Henry Jacques - Stalder Fred | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 1:48:33 | |||
3. | Buchet Robert - Buge André | Porsche 911 S | 1:54:26 |
France #1 (coef 12)
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1967, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 77/53 • asphalt
1. | Gaban Jean-Pierre - "Pedro" | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS | ||||
2. | Buchet Robert - Motte Stanislas | Porsche 906 Carrera 6 | ||||
3. | Consten Bernard - Pichon Bernard | Alfa Romeo GTA |
1. | Buchet Robert - Motte Stanislas | Porsche 906 Carrera 6 | ||||
2. | Consten Bernard - Pichon Bernard | Alfa Romeo GTA | ||||
3. | Cheinisse Jacques - Lefebvre Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
France (coef 15)
11. 2. – 13. 2. 1966, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 109/68 • asphalt
No overall classification available, classes were split.
France (coef 15)
12. 2. – 14. 2. 1965, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt
No overall classification available, "Grand Tourisme" and "Tourisme" classes were split.
France (coef 15)
7. 2. – 9. 2. 1964, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 71/52 • asphalt
No overall classification available, "Grand Tourisme" and "Tourisme" classes were split.
France (coef 15)
8. 2. – 10. 2. 1963, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 58/21 • asphalt
No overall classification available, "Grand Tourisme" and "Tourisme" classes were split.
France (coef 12)
9. 2. – 11. 2. 1962, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 58/40 • asphalt
No overall classification available, "Grand Tourisme" and "Tourisme" classes were split.
France
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1961, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt
No overall classification available, "Grand Tourisme" and "Tourisme" classes were split.
France
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1959, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 83/41 • asphalt
1. | Quilico Raymond - Michot Raphaël | DKW | ||||
2. | Boucquey J. - Van de Casteele Lucien | Peugeot 203 | ||||
3. | Desse Maurice - Mairesse Willy | Peugeot 403 |
Driver Claude Storez Died in an accident in a stage on the Reims circuit. His Porsche rolled in a right corner and he was thrown out of the car.
France #1
7. 2. – 9. 2. 1958, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 72/55 • asphalt
1. | Consten Bernard - Hebert Jean | Panhard Dyna ZI | 4:31 | |||
2. | Motte Stanislas - Buyssens Jean-Marie | Renault Dauphine | 4:53 | |||
3. | Marang Henri 'Ido' - Lesieur J | Citroën |
France #1
11. 2. – 12. 2. 1956, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 87/52 • asphalt
1. | Buchet Robert - Storez Claude | Porsche 356 | 3:48 | |||
2. | Monneret A-Pierre - Honore Paul | Mercedes-Benz | 3:56 | |||
3. | Schligler Fernand - Frantz Jacques | Peugeot 403 | 4:09 |
France others
12. 2. – 13. 2. 1955, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 116/56 • asphalt
1. | Parsy Michel - Parsy Jean | Jaguar XK140 | 10:44 | |||
2. | Castelain Raymond - Ros Pierre | Alfa Romeo | 10:57 | |||
3. | Cornet Louis - Lecuyer Julien | D.B. Panhard | 11:20 |
France others
6. 2. – 7. 2. 1954, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 102/72 • asphalt
1. | Olivier Gonzague - Thirion Gilberte | Porsche 356 1500 | 11:48:59 | |||
2. | Faure Roger-Philippe - Loudig H | D.B. Panhard | 11:55:12 | |||
3. | Castelain Raymond - Ros Pierre | Alfa Romeo | 12:13:53 |
France others
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1953, Lille • ASACNF • entries/finish - 128/110 • asphalt
1. | Monnier Michel - Desoubry M | Renault 4 CV 1063 | 15:52:49 | |||
2. | Olivier Gonzague - Dubly Bernard | Porsche 356 1500 | 16:06:27 | |||
3. | De Simencourt Pierre - Riquier C | D.B. Panhard | 16:24:31 |
France others
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1952, Lille • Automobile Club du Nord • entries/finish - 201/185 • asphalt
1. | Lapchin Guy - Lapchin Lucie | Renault 4 CV 1063 | 13:51:02 | |||
2. | Meignen Raymond - ? | Panhard | 13:56:33 | |||
3. | Blanchet Jacques - ? | Panhard | 13:59:29 |
France others
5. 5. – 6. 5. 1951, Lille • Automobile Club du Nord • entries/finish - 151/149 • asphalt
1. | Soulary Claude - Campion Francis | Citroën 15 Six | 2:57 | |||
2. | Pollet Jacques - Delebarre P | Simca 8 | 3:02 | |||
3. | Lapchin Guy - Lapchin Lucie | Panhard Dyna | 3:05 |