41. Rallye de Wallonie 2024
Belgium #2 • Luxembourg #1 • Belgium Historic #2 • Belgium Junior #2 • Clio Trophy Belgium #1 • Lady Cup (B) #2 • Master Cup (B) #2 • Stellantis Cup Belux #1
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2024, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • asphalt 192.46 km • total distance including road sections - 677.48 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Mohiville-Nettinne 1 (14.91 km) | 8:57.3 | 46.
6. class RGT 39. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
99.9 km/h 5.85 s/km |
8:57.3 | 46.
6. class RGT 39. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS2 Natoye 1 (8.84 km) | 6:22.0 | 38.
5. class RGT 33. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
83.3 km/h 6.76 s/km |
15:19.3 | 42.
6. class RGT 36. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS3 Crupet 1 (5.79 km) | 3:40.9 | 44.
5. class RGT 34. Belgium 9. Master Cup (B) |
94.4 km/h 8.12 s/km |
19:00.2 | 42.
6. class RGT 35. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS4 Wartet 1 (6.98 km) | 4:37.2 | 35.
5. class RGT 29. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
90.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
23:37.4 | 38.
5. class RGT 32. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS5 Mohiville-Nettinne 2 (14.91 km) | 8:41.2 | 42.
6. class RGT 35. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
103.0 km/h 5.10 s/km |
32:18.6 | 39.
6. class RGT 32. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS6 Natoye 2 (8.84 km) | 6:01.6 | 38.
6. class RGT 31. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
88.0 km/h 5.44 s/km |
38:20.2 | 38.
6. class RGT 31. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS7 Crupet 2 (5.79 km) | 3:29.0 | 45.
6. class RGT 37. Belgium 10. Master Cup (B) |
99.7 km/h 6.99 s/km |
41:49.2 | 38.
6. class RGT 31. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS8 Wartet 2 (6.98 km) | 3:52.5 | 30.
4. class RGT 27. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
108.1 km/h 3.87 s/km |
45:41.7 | 37.
6. class RGT 30. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS9 Mohiville-Nettinne 3 (14.91 km) | 8:30.9 | 36.
6. class RGT 30. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
105.1 km/h 4.93 s/km |
54:12.6 | 36.
6. class RGT 30. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS10 Natoye 3 (8.84 km) | 5:47.8 | 31.
5. class RGT 28. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
91.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
1:00:00.4 | 36.
6. class RGT 30. Belgium 8. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS11 Crupet 3 (5.79 km) |
3:12.3 [N] |
34.
5. class RGT 28. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
108.4 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:03:12.7 | 34.
5. class RGT 28. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Naninne 1 (8.87 km) |
6:14.1 [N] |
33.
4. class RGT 27. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
85.3 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:09:26.8 | 32.
4. class RGT 26. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS13 Fernelmont-Éghezée 1 (12.97 km) | 7:18.5 | 24.
5. class RGT 23. Belgium 7. Master Cup (B) |
106.4 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:16:45.3 | 31.
4. class RGT 26. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS14 Vedrin 1 (8.13 km) | 5:21.7 | 28.
4. class RGT 25. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
90.9 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:22:07.0 | 30.
4. class RGT 25. Belgium 6. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS15 Naninne 2 (8.87 km) | 6:07.0 | 28.
3. class RGT 24. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
87.0 km/h 5.22 s/km |
1:28:14.0 | 30.
4. class RGT 25. Belgium 5. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS16 Fernelmont-Éghezée 2 (12.97 km) | 7:07.7 | 19.
3. class RGT 18. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
109.1 km/h 2.36 s/km |
1:35:21.7 | 26.
3. class RGT 23. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS17 Vedrin 2 (8.13 km) | 5:10.8 | 23.
3. class RGT 21. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
94.1 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:40:32.5 | 26.
3. class RGT 23. Belgium 4. Master Cup (B) |
|
SS18 Naninne 3 (8.87 km) | Mechanical |