26. Rajd Rzeszowski 2017
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • ERC Junior U27 #3 • ERC Junior U28 #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • CEZ #5 • Poland #3 • Poland 2WD #3
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2017, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • asphalt 214.63 km • Other years
#34
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
Final results
20. overall
2. class RC4
17. ERC
8. CEZ
2. ERC3
2. ERC Junior U27
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Grudna 1 (23.83 km) | 13:26.5 | 24.
3. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
106.4 km/h 3.20 s/km |
13:26.5 | 24.
3. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
SS2 Pstrągowa 1 (24.56 km) | 14:26.9 | 22.
2. class RC4 19. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 8. CEZ |
102.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
27:53.4 | 23.
3. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
SS3 Grudna 2 (23.83 km) | 13:17.1 | 22.
3. class RC4 22. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 7. CEZ |
107.6 km/h 3.04 s/km |
41:10.5 | 24.
3. class RC4 21. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
"Clear stage for us, we enjoy it, everything is OK." | ||||||
SS4 Pstrągowa 2 (24.56 km) | 14:41.6 | 23.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 8. CEZ |
100.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
55:52.1 | 23.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
SS5 Rzeszów (4.05 km) | 3:41.1 | 35.
7. class RC4 29. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior U27 14. CEZ |
65.9 km/h 4.49 s/km |
59:33.2 | 22.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS6 Lubenia 1 (22.55 km) | 14:08.4 | 30.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior U27 13. CEZ |
95.7 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:13:41.6 | 24.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 10. CEZ |
|
SS7 Korczyna 1 (16.05 km) | 10:03.5 | 30.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior U27 12. CEZ |
95.7 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:23:45.1 | 24.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 10. CEZ |
|
SS8 Wysoka 1 (18.30 km) | 10:55.9 | 18.
2. class RC4 17. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 7. CEZ |
100.4 km/h 2.72 s/km |
1:34:41.0 | 22.
2. class RC4 18. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 10. CEZ |
|
SS9 Lubenia 2 (22.55 km) | 13:53.0 | 23.
2. class RC4 18. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
97.5 km/h 2.90 s/km |
1:48:34.0 | 21.
2. class RC4 17. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
SS10 Korczyna 2 (16.05 km) | 9:57.2 | 25.
5. class RC4 20. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior U27 10. CEZ |
96.8 km/h 3.28 s/km |
1:58:31.2 | 21.
2. class RC4 17. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 9. CEZ |
|
"Everything is OK, I just want to keep this position." | ||||||
SS11 Wysoka 2 (18.30 km) | 10:57.8 | 20.
3. class RC4 18. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior U27 7. CEZ |
100.2 km/h 2.92 s/km |
2:09:29.0 | 20.
2. class RC4 17. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior U27 8. CEZ |
|
"I'm really satisfied with this result. I had to thank to my team, my co-driver and I hope that on Barum we will be even more competetive." |