5. Rebenland Rallye 2016
CEZ Historic #1 • Mitropa #1 • Mitropa Historic #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #2
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
#18
Wurmbrand Racing
3
Final results
7. overall
1. class 3
6. Austria
1. Austria Junior
1. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schirmerberg 1 (5.43 km) | 3:43.3 | 12.
2. class 3 9. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
87.5 km/h 3.68 s/km |
3:43.3 | 12.
2. class 3 9. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS2 Panoramastrasse (8.11 km) | 5:37.9 | 11.
1. class 3 8. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
86.4 km/h 3.40 s/km |
9:21.2 | 11.
1. class 3 8. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS3 Schirmerberg 2 (5.43 km) | 3:38.2 | 6.
1. class 3 5. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
89.6 km/h 3.04 s/km |
12:59.4 | 10.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS4 Pößnitz-Panoramastr 1 (8.28 km) | 5:40.9 | 10.
2. class 3 9. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
87.4 km/h 3.65 s/km |
18:40.3 | 10.
1. class 3 8. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS5 Remschnigg 1 (11.78 km) | 8:40.8 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
81.4 km/h 3.64 s/km |
27:21.1 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS6 Pößnitz-Panoramastr 2 (8.28 km) | 5:35.9 | 7.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
88.7 km/h 2.61 s/km |
32:57.0 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS7 Remschnigg 2 (11.78 km) | 8:57.4 | 9.
2. class 3 8. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
78.9 km/h 4.19 s/km |
41:54.4 | 8.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Poharnigberg 1 (2.99 km) | 1:55.8 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
93.0 km/h 2.17 s/km |
43:50.2 | 8.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS9 Glanz 1 (10.97 km) | 6:27.0 | 8.
1. class 3 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
102.0 km/h 2.05 s/km |
50:17.2 | 8.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS10 Poharnigberg 2 (2.99 km) | 1:55.4 | 10.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
93.3 km/h 2.74 s/km |
52:12.6 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS11 Glanz 2 (10.97 km) | 6:23.0 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
103.1 km/h 2.07 s/km |
58:35.6 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS12 Eichberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 10:38.2 | 10.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
90.5 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:09:13.8 | 9.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS13 Schloßberg 1 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 14:19.5 | 10.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
86.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:23:33.3 | 8.
1. class 3 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS14 Eichberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (16.04 km) | 10:36.0 | 10.
1. class 3 7. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
90.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:34:09.3 | 8.
1. class 3 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS15 Schloßberg 2 (1 Runde + Ausfahrt) (20.72 km) | 14:16.7 | 11.
1. class 3 8. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
87.1 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:48:26.0 | 8.
1. class 3 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS16 Powerstage Eichberg[Power Stage] (8.98 km) | 6:16.8 | 8.
2. class 3 7. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
85.8 km/h 3.12 s/km |
1:54:42.8 | 7.
1. class 3 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |