Season 2015
FIA
Asia Pacific Rally Cup 2015
17. 4. – 19. 4. 2015 • entries/finish - 48/18 • gravel 281.30 km • Other years
1. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta H.F.H.V | 2:54:53.6 | |||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:55:29.4 | ||
3. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:57:02.1 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:55:29.4 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:01:21.3 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:01:23.2 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2015, Nouméa - Bourail - Poya • entries/finish - 20/15 • gravel - asphalt 246.34 km • Other years
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:29:16.4 | ||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:29:56.0 | ||
3. | Leyraud Jean-Louis - Beckwith Scott | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:35:39.6 |
1. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:29:16.4 | ||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:29:56.0 | ||
3. | Leyraud Jean-Louis - Beckwith Scott | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:35:39.6 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 2015 • entries/finish - 48/26 • gravel 227.06 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:01:23.8 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:05:25.0 | ||
3. | Aksa Subhan - Arena Nicola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Bosowa Rally Team | 2:08:00.8 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:01:23.8 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:05:25.0 | ||
3. | Aksa Subhan - Arena Nicola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Bosowa Rally Team | 2:08:00.8 |
14. 8. – 16. 8. 2015 • entries/finish - 26/22 • gravel 226.56 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:05:11.5 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:07:08.0 | ||
3. | Fan Fan - Fang Junwei | Soueast Mitsubishi Lancer EX | Soueast-Motor Wanyu Rally Team | 3:26:58.8 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 2015 • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 22/14 • gravel 225.35 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:24:49.5 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:36:50.1 | ||
3. | Masumura Atsushi - Nakagawa Akiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Super Alex Troop | 2:39:25.1 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:24:49.5 | ||
2. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 2:36:50.1 | ||
3. | Masumura Atsushi - Nakagawa Akiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Super Alex Troop | 2:39:25.1 |
30. 10. – 1. 11. 2015 • entries/finish - 102/44 • gravel 230.04 km • Other years
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:08:46.4 | ||
2. | Takayama Hitoshi - Takeyabu Hideki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Immens Motorsport | 3:42:13.1 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:58:16.7 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Axelsson Emil | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 3:08:46.4 | ||
2. | Takayama Hitoshi - Takeyabu Hideki | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Immens Motorsport | 3:42:13.1 | ||
3. | Young Mike - Read Malcolm | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Cusco Racing | 3:58:16.7 |
SS3, SS4 and SS6 have been cancelled for CRC crews.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Tidemand Pontus |
39 [1.] |
31 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
225 |
||
2. | Young Mike |
26 [3.] | - |
29 [2.] |
1 R |
28 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
109 |
||
3. | Gill Gaurav |
29 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
7 R |
30 [2.] | R |
R |
104 |
||
4. | Takayama Hitoshi | - | - | - |
17 [5.] |
22 [4.] |
28 [2.] |
67 |
||
5. | Leyraud Jean-Louis |
16 [5.] |
25 [3.] |
15 [5.] | - | - | - |
56 |
||
6. | Aksa Subhan |
20 [4.] | - |
23 [3.] | - | - | - |
43 |
||
7. | Masumura Atsushi | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
24 [3.] | - |
28 |
||
8. | Fan Fan | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | R |
- |
23 |
||
9. | Takeuchi Genki | - | - | - |
21 [4.] | - | - |
21 |
||
10. | Creugnet Eugène | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
11. | Evans Eli | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Guigou Emmanuel | - |
15 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
13. | Takahashi Fuyuhiko | - | - |
R | - |
14 [5.] | - |
14 |
||
14. | Dalstein Alain | - |
13 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
15. | Aoki Mitsuhiro |
11 [6.] | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
13 |
||
16. | Yoshii Takahiro | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - |
12 |
||
17. | Pedder Mark | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
18. | Hayashi Kazuhiko | - | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - |
11 |
||
19. | Martin Lionel | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
20. | Coppin Adrian | - | - |
7 [7.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
21. | Hoshino Hiroshi | - | - | - | - |
7 [7.] | - |
7 |
||
22. | Mason Richard | - | - | - | - | - |
6 R |
6 |
||
23. | Blanche Philippe | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Aono Wataru | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
4 |
||
25. | Ito Rina |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Cazalas Adrien | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Deheragoda Dinesh | - | - | - |
2 R |
[13.] | R |
2 |
||
28. | Baba Koji | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
Kochar Satyan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
R.G. Pradeep | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Yadav Bani | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Riandet Eric | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Lechanteur-Socci Stéphane | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Sullens Tony | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tidemand Pontus | 5 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 1 | |
= | Urs Lohitt V | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tidemand Pontus | 81 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 14 | |
3. | Urs Lohitt V | 7 | |
4. | Rao Aroor Arjun | 3 | |
= | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash | 3 | |
6. | Young Mike | 1 | |
= | Sandell Patrik | 1 | |
= | Urs Phalguna | 1 | |
= | Kochar Satyan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tidemand Pontus | 71 | |
2. | Gill Gaurav | 26 | |
3. | Urs Lohitt V | 6 | |
4. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash | 3 | |
5. | Rao Aroor Arjun | 2 |