Season 2015
Italy
Trofeo Twingo R2 - Nazionale 2015
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2015, Spotorno • entries/finish - 42/27 • asphalt 75.60 km • Other years
1. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Rocca Paolo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 46:21.1 | ||
2. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Meteco Corse | 46:24.1 | ||
3. | Marenco Claudio - Ravano Arianna | Ford Fiesta R5 | Never Give Up | 46:54.1 |
1. | Rovatti Michele - Catone Valentina | Renault Twingo RS R2 | DPD Group | 50:26.2 | ||
2. | Benvenuti Paolo - Torielli Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 52:02.7 | |||
3. | Pollarolo Andrea - Galantucci Andrea | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Easy Racer | 59:55.9 |
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2015, Varese • entries/finish - 100/50 • asphalt 103.40 km • Other years
1. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Vozzo Marco | Ford Fiesta RRC | Curno Racing Team | 1:24:29.6 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Ravasi Pietro | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:25:15.7 | ||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Pianca Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:27:08.5 |
1. | Negri Tommaso - Bosoni Paolo | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:42:38.7 |
18. 4. – 19. 4. 2015, Bardolino • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 74.38 km • Other years
1. | Hoelbling Luca - Grassi Mauro | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 51:01.7 | ||
2. | Tacchella Mirko - Zullo Cristian | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Power Car Team Srl | 51:17.2 | ||
3. | De Tisi Giorgio - Pollet Rudy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Car Racing | 51:19.6 |
1. | Bravi Filippo - Spangaro Thomas | Renault Twingo RS R2 | North East Ideas A.S.D | 55:41.0 |
25. 4. – 26. 4. 2015, Alessandria • entries/finish - 63/37 • asphalt 84.88 km • Other years
1. | Tagliani Michele - Mangiarotti Daniele | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 1:03:58.3 | ||
2. | Brega Massimo - Biglieri Claudio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:04:21.6 | |||
3. | Strata Marco - Garbero Ylenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Lanterna Corse | 1:04:39.6 |
1. | Vigilucci Yuri - Niro Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:13:20.5 | |||
2. | Camere Carlo Giuseppe - Barbin Dario | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:19:17.1 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2015, Millesimo • entries/finish - 52/35 • asphalt 89.75 km - (cancelled 13.30 km) • Other years
1. | Araldo Jacopo - Boero Lorena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Meteco Corse | 53:39.0 | ||
2. | Roncoroni Marco - Araspi Daniele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | VS Corse | 54:11.5 | ||
3. | Aragno Francesco - Mondino Marino | Renault Clio S1600 | Racing for Genova | 54:17.8 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2015, Santa Giustina • entries/finish - 104/64 • asphalt 72.39 km • Other years
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Gastaldello Enrico | Ford Fiesta RRC | Rally Team SRL | 47:57.1 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Citroën DS3 R5 | Motor in Motion | 48:13.0 | ||
3. | Righetti Roberto - Rossi Diego | Citroën DS3 R5 | Media Rally | 48:16.7 |
1. | Paris Alberto - Benellini Sonia | Renault Twingo RS R2 | PR Group | 51:28.7 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 2015, Ampezzo • entries/finish - 68/46 • asphalt 82.17 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Citroën DS3 R5 | Motor in Motion | 1:00:37.5 | ||
2. | Cescutti Nicola - Giatti Eneo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Red White Scuderia | 1:01:25.5 | ||
3. | Zannier Marco - Marcuzzi Marika | Renault Clio Williams | 1:01:51.4 |
1. | Zanotto Williams - Simionatto Diana | Renault Twingo RS R2 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:07:09.1 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 2015, San Marcello Pistoiese • entries/finish - 74/52 • asphalt 71.19 km • Other years
1. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Citroën DS3 R5 | 50:46.3 | |||
2. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 52:46.8 | ||
3. | Pellegrineschi Daniele - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:51.0 |
1. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 54:21.3 | ||
2. | Vigilucci Yuri - Niro Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 57:30.0 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 2015, Santo Stefano Belbo • entries/finish - 104/74 • asphalt 90.00 km • Other years
1. | Strata Marco - Garbero Ylenia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Lanterna Corse | 56:56.1 | ||
2. | Gino Alessandro - Ravera Marco Simone | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 57:16.9 | ||
3. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Araldo Dario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Meteco Corse | 57:58.1 |
1. | Pavone Gianluca - Bianco Tiziana | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:02:20.2 | ||
2. | Ferrando Fabio - Marrè Veronica | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Lanterna Corse | 1:04:35.7 | ||
3. | Camere Carlo Giuseppe - Bosco Stefano | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:09:07.2 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2015, Cremona • entries/finish - 68/47 • asphalt 84.15 km • Other years
1. | Bossalini Elia - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 208 T16 | Scuderia Invicta | 56:04.3 | ||
2. | Federici Fabio - Bardini Mattia | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Top Rally | 57:27.9 | ||
3. | Biosa Salvatore - Mancuso Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Piacenza Corse | 57:37.6 |
1. | Zanotto Williams - Simionatto Diana | Renault Twingo RS R2 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:04:51.6 | ||
2. | Pollarolo Andrea - Albertuzzi Simon | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Easy Racer | 1:06:28.9 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2015, Lucca • entries/finish - 80/42 • asphalt 89.06 km • Other years
1. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Citroën DS3 R5 | Movisport | 1:04:11.3 | ||
2. | Pierotti Luca - Milli Manuela | Renault Clio R3 | 1:08:55.3 | |||
3. | Lenci Mauro - Spinetti Luca | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:00.3 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 2015, Majano • entries/finish - 87/52 • asphalt 85.34 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Citroën DS3 R5 | Motor in Motion | 1:03:27.0 | ||
2. | Zannier Marco - Marcuzzi Marika | Renault Clio Williams | Scuderia Prealpi | 1:03:30.1 | ||
3. | Pascoli Tomas - Narduzzi Eva | Peugeot 207 S2000 | PR Group | 1:03:49.7 |
1. | Comendulli Paolo - Lovisa Stefano | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Novara Corse 2000 | 1:08:42.3 |
22. 8. – 23. 8. 2015, Scorze • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt 60.22 km • Other years
1. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Bizzarini Manuela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Omega | 38:13.0 | ||
2. | Bizzotto Giampaolo - Gastaldello Enrico | Peugeot 208 T16 | Scorzè Corse ASD | 38:16.6 | ||
3. | Zecchin Emanuele - Vettoretti Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | PR Group | 38:42.0 |
1. | Paris Alberto - Benellini Sonia | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 41:46.2 | |||
2. | Comendulli Paolo - Calori Alessandra | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Novara Corse 2000 | 42:10.7 | ||
3. | Paviotti Andrea - Tratter Monica | Renault Twingo RS R2 | North East Ideas A.S.D | 44:49.2 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2015, Firenze • entries/finish - 55/42 • asphalt 68.40 km • Other years
1. | Gianesini Marco - Bergonzi Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Top Rally | 47:21.6 | ||
2. | "Dedo" - Daddoveri Massimo | Peugeot 208 T16 | 47:22.9 | |||
3. | Pisani Gianandrea - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio R3 | Jolly Racing Team | 47:31.4 |
1. | Matteuzzi Giacomo - Piazzini Marco | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Jag Sport | 50:22.1 | ||
2. | Vigilucci Yuri - Niro Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 51:29.1 | |||
3. | Comendulli Paolo - Bacci Stefano | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 51:47.9 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2015, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 137/80 • asphalt 100.20 km • Other years
1. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Peugeot 208 T16 | Rally Team SRL | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Bizzarini Manuela | Ford Fiesta RRC | Omega | 1:06:41.0 | ||
3. | Piccolotto Michele - Perli Jessica Michela | Ford Fiesta RRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:07:58.0 |
1. | Benvenuti Paolo - Merlo Michela | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Sport & Comunicazione | 1:13:06.4 | ||
2. | Paris Alberto - Benellini Sonia | Renault Twingo RS R2 | BL Racing | 1:14:08.5 | ||
3. | Zanotto Williams - Simionatto Diana | Renault Twingo RS R2 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:15:03.5 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2015, Aosta • entries/finish - 144/99 • asphalt 76.06 km • Other years
1. | Chentre Elwis - D'Herin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | New Driver's Team | 53:24.5 | ||
2. | Bergo Omar - Brusati Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Biella Motor Team | 54:06.8 | ||
3. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Courthoud Corrado | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Meteco Corse | 54:38.3 |
1. | Zanotto Williams - Simionatto Diana | Renault Twingo RS R2 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:00:47.9 | ||
2. | Paris Alberto - Benellini Sonia | Renault Twingo RS R2 | PR Group | 1:00:51.7 | ||
3. | Vigilucci Yuri - Niro Simone | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:01:15.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paris Alberto | - | - | - | - | - |
51 [1.] | - | - | - |
4 R | - | - |
58 [1.] | - |
37 [2.] |
37 [2.] |
183 |
||
2. | Zanotto Williams | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 [1.] | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] |
50 [1.] |
181 |
||
3. | Vigilucci Yuri | - | - | - |
59 [1.] | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
37 [2.] | - |
30 [3.] |
162 |
||
4. | Comendulli Paolo | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
53 [1.] |
39 [2.] |
30 [3.] | - | - |
124 |
||
5. | Benvenuti Paolo |
37 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
56 [1.] | - |
93 |
||
6. | Pollarolo Andrea |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
6. | Camere Carlo Giuseppe | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
8. | Ferrando Fabio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [4.] |
60 |
||
9. | Bravi Filippo | - | - |
52 [1.] | - | - |
6 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
||
10. | Panzani Luca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
10. | Rovatti Michele |
57 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
12. | Matteuzzi Giacomo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
55 [1.] | - | - |
55 |
||
13. | Pavone Gianluca | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
14. | Negri Tommaso | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Paviotti Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
16. | Fanucchi Claudio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
25 |
||
17. | Spataro Andrea | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
18. | "DjMcRae" | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
19. | Caneparo Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
0 |
||
20. | Cugini Igor | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zanotto Williams | 3 | |
2. | Paris Alberto | 2 | |
3. | Vigilucci Yuri | 1 | |
= | Comendulli Paolo | 1 | |
= | Matteuzzi Giacomo | 1 | |
= | Benvenuti Paolo | 1 | |
= | Negri Tommaso | 1 | |
= | Bravi Filippo | 1 | |
= | Pavone Gianluca | 1 | |
= | Panzani Luca | 1 | |
= | Rovatti Michele | 1 |