Season 2015
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2015
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2015 • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 73/55 • asphalt 154.22 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:35:15.4 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 1:35:41.9 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:48.9 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:51:10.2 | ||
2. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Coduras Daniel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | A.D. Etcétera | 1:51:11.3 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:51:32.4 |
12. 6. – 13. 6. 2015, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 64/44 • asphalt 210.16 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:22:30.7 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 2:26:15.9 | ||
3. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 2:26:38.7 |
1. | Cortés David - Soto Rubén | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Luintra | 2:38:51.7 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:39:03.0 | ||
3. | Otero Quintela Alberto - González Tomé Mario | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 2:41:05.8 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2015, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 50/40 • asphalt 117.22 km • Other years
1. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:02:24.6 | |||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Ramalho Miguel | Citroën DS3 R5 | DS 3 Vodafone Team | 1:02:28.5 | ||
3. | Barros João - Henriques Jorge | Ford Fiesta R5 | P&B Racing | 1:02:55.7 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:12:02.9 | ||
2. | Cortés David - Soto Rubén | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Luintra | 1:12:14.1 | ||
3. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:12:33.6 |
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2015, Ferrol • entries/finish - 74/46 • asphalt 195.72 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:12:35.8 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 2:14:47.1 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:15:57.8 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:28:37.0 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:29:02.9 | ||
3. | Palacio César - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Avilesina | 2:31:31.4 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2015, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 117/35 • asphalt 207.42 km - (cancelled 19.37 km) • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:05:24.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 2:06:27.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 2:06:50.0 |
1. | Palacio César - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Avilesina | 2:22:11.4 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:22:49.7 | ||
3. | Cortés David - Soto Rubén | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Luintra | 2:23:33.2 |
25. 9. – 27. 9. 2015, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 85/63 • asphalt 170.16 km - (cancelled 11.37 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:37:36.3 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Rúa René | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:37:44.4 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:38:02.8 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Zatika Igor | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Peñucas | 1:52:46.2 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:52:57.6 | ||
3. | Iglesias Gutiérrez Álvaro Atanasio - Lorenzo Reches Carlos | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Peñucas | 1:54:10.0 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2015, Santander • asphalt • Other years
Rally was cancelled due to financial reasons
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2015, A Coruña • entries/finish - 52/31 • asphalt 83.35 km • Other years
1. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería A. Ferrol | 56:35.2 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Pravia Autocompetición | 58:28.1 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Boto Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Black Motorsport | 59:07.2 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Murado González José | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:00:20.9 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Zatika Igor | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Peñucas | 1:00:22.1 | ||
3. | Cortés David - Soto Rubén | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Luintra | 1:00:56.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián |
17 [3.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
11 [6.] |
132 |
||
2. | Rico José Fernando |
23 [1.] |
10 [8.] |
17 [3.] |
22 [2.] | R |
12 [5.] |
22 [1.] |
106 |
||
3. | Cortés David |
14 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
9 [7.] |
16 [3.] |
10 [6.] |
17 [3.] |
103 |
||
4. | Palacio César |
11 [6.] |
11 [6.] |
9 [7.] |
16 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
14 [4.] |
13 [5.] |
90 |
||
5. | Llarena Efrén |
1 R |
7 [10.] |
6 [10.] |
12 [5.] |
13 [5.] |
27 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
87 |
||
6. | Mañá Juan Manuel |
21 [2.] |
13 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
6 [10.] |
14 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
15 [4.] |
85 |
||
7. | Iglesias Gutiérrez Álvaro Atanasio |
9 [8.] |
1 R |
7 [9.] | R |
9 [7.] |
16 [3.] |
8 [8.] |
50 |
||
8. | Pazó Figueroa José |
15 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] | R |
- | - |
47 |
||
9. | Rey Vázquez Pablo |
10 [7.] |
10 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
10 [6.] | - | - |
9 [7.] |
47 |
||
10. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis |
8 [9.] |
6 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] | R |
6 [10.] |
40 |
||
11. | Gómez Noriega Ricardo |
5 [12.] |
5 [12.] |
5 [11.] | R |
7 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
36 |
||
12. | Otero Quintela Alberto | R |
18 [3.] |
12 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
9 [7.] | - |
63 |
||
13. | Martínez Cazorla Julio |
4 [13.] | R |
3 [13.] |
5 [11.] |
6 [10.] |
6 [10.] | - |
24 |
||
14. | Domínguez Alonso José Ramón |
7 [10.] |
8 [9.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | García López José Carlos |
6 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rico José Fernando | 2 | |
= | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 2 | |
3. | Cortés David | 1 | |
= | Palacio César | 1 | |
= | Llarena Efrén | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 20 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Llarena Efrén | 13 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 10 | +2 [N] | |
4. | Cortés David | 9 | +2 [N] | |
5. | Palacio César | 6 | +2 [N] | |
6. | Mañá Juan Manuel | 3 | +2 [N] | |
7. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 2 | +2 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Cortés David | 16 | |
2. | Llarena Efrén | 15 | |
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 14 | |
4. | Palacio César | 10 | |
5. | Mañá Juan Manuel | 5 | |
6. | Rico José Fernando | 4 | |
7. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 1 |