Season 2015
Austria
Austria Challenge 2015
6. 3. – 7. 3. 2015, Thaya - Pfaffenschlag • entries/finish - 56/34 • gravel - asphalt 97.60 km • Other years
1. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 56:08.3 | ||
2. | Mühlberger Roman - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | MSV Litschau | 56:40.9 | ||
3. | Neulinger Reinhold - Foissner Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MSC Schenkenfelden | 58:09.6 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | Dynamic Rally Team | 58:34.9 | ||
2. | Pauli Daniel - Götzl Julia | BMW M3 E36 | MSC Röhrnbach e.V. | 59:48.7 | ||
3. | Steinbock Markus - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:00:26.6 |
17. 4. – 18. 4. 2015, Braustadt - Burg • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt - gravel 94.85 km • Other years
1. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Rallye Club Perg | 48:58.6 | ||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 49:03.5 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Winter Gerald | Citroën DS3 R3T | 50:23.6 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Winter Gerald | Citroën DS3 R3T | 50:23.6 | |||
2. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 51:44.2 | |||
3. | Stütz Ulrich - Holzer Lukas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | MSC Schenkenfelden | 54:07.1 |
6. 6. 2015, St. Veit / Glan • entries/finish - 58/41 • asphalt - gravel 100.00 km • Other years
1. | Knobloch Günther - Stifter Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Contiger Rallye Team by knobi.at | 1:00:20.6 | ||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 1:01:01.3 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Winter Gerald | Citroën DS3 R3T | Allcartuning Team Austria | 1:02:01.1 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Winter Gerald | Citroën DS3 R3T | Allcartuning Team Austria | 1:02:01.1 | ||
2. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:47.2 | |||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Racing Team Tullnerfeld | 1:05:57.1 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2015, Außernzell • entries/finish - 57/32 • asphalt 117.00 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:00:16.7 | ||
2. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:01:26.6 | |||
3. | Geist Jürgen - Glatzel Sebastian | BMW M3 E36 | 1:02:18.7 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:06:10.1 | |||
2. | Wagner Julian - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:08:07.9 | ||
3. | Seidl Manfred - Zieglgänsberger Roswitha | Subaru Impreza GT | Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V. | 1:09:25.3 |
3. 10. 2015, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 67/55 • asphalt 49.89 km • Other years
1. | Sonnleitner Franz - Foissner Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 29:53.5 | |||
2. | Mrlik Christian - Welsersheimb Leopold | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Bezirksblätter Racing Team | 29:56.1 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia S2000 | MSC Fürstenzell e.V. | 30:03.8 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Winter Gerald | Citroën DS3 R3T | Allcartuning Team Austria | 32:06.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Wögerer Christoph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 32:08.3 | ||
3. | Rehberger Wolfgang - Hinteramskogler Vera | Suzuki Swift S1600 | ZM Racing Team | 32:51.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Wagner Julian |
26.5 [11.] |
29.6 [7.] |
20.8 [11.] |
32.3 [2.] |
35 [2.] |
144.2 |
||
2. | Kroneder Markus |
22.4 [12.] |
27.4 [8.] |
23.3 [10.] |
25 [6.] |
30.6 [6.] |
128.7 |
||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt |
25 [6.] |
37 [2.] |
31.3 [3.] |
0.5 R |
26 [7.] |
119.8 |
||
4. | Kogler Michael | - |
38.9 [1.] |
38.4 [1.] | - |
38.9 [1.] |
116.2 |
||
5. | Rehberger Wolfgang |
26.3 [8.] |
25.3 [9.] |
29.4 [5.] |
0.5 R |
34 [3.] |
115.5 |
||
6. | Fischer Dániel |
37.5 [1.] |
0.5 R |
35.6 [2.] |
36.7 [1.] | R |
110.3 |
||
7. | Pospíšil Petr |
18.1 [15.] |
19.1 [13.] |
30.4 [6.] |
31 [5.] |
7.2 [23.] |
105.8 |
||
8. | Gebetsberger Bernd |
33.8 [5.] |
31.7 [6.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
66 |
||
9. | Reschenhofer Christian | - |
15 [17.] |
23 [8.] |
27 [4.] | - |
65 |
||
10. | Steinbock Markus |
30.5 [3.] |
31 [4.] |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
63 |
||
11. | Kronabeter Martin | - | - |
27.8 [7.] | - |
34.7 [4.] |
62.5 |
||
12. | Doberer Wolfram | - |
33.8 [5.] | - | - |
25.3 [9.] |
59.1 |
||
13. | Hofstetter Hannes |
20.2 [14.] |
24.3 [10.] |
13.7 [15.] | - | - |
58.2 |
||
14. | Franz Michael |
28.7 [10.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
27.4 [8.] |
56.6 |
||
15. | Bachl Martin | - |
17 [15.] |
17 [14.] |
0.5 R |
13 [19.] |
47.5 |
||
16. | Attwenger Martin | - |
5 [22.] |
8 [13.] | - |
32.7 [5.] |
45.7 |
||
17. | Winklehner Alois | - |
22.2 [11.] |
0.5 R | - |
22.2 [11.] |
44.9 |
||
18. | Maier Christian |
22.3 [13.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
20.1 [12.] |
42.9 |
||
19. | Panhofer Franz | - | - |
18.7 [9.] | - |
23 [10.] |
41.7 |
||
20. | Lehner Andreas |
13.9 [17.] |
11.7 [20.] |
11.2 [16.] | - |
0.5 R |
37.3 |
||
21. | Raith Kevin |
35.9 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
35.9 |
||
22. | Pauli Daniel |
34 [2.] |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - | - |
35 |
||
23. | Stütz Ulrich |
0.5 R |
34 [3.] | - | - | - |
34.5 |
||
24. | Schulz Franz | - | - |
33.9 [4.] | - | - |
33.9 |
||
25. | Posch Ossi |
0.5 R | - |
18.2 [12.] | - |
11.7 [16.] |
30.4 |
||
26. | Kamauf Patrick | - |
14.9 [16.] | - | - |
13.8 [15.] |
28.7 |
||
27. | Demuth Klaus |
0.5 R |
17 [14.] |
0.5 R | - |
10.6 [17.] |
28.6 |
||
28. | Seidl Manfred | - | - | - |
28 [3.] | - |
28 |
||
29. | Tomaschek Norbert |
21.7 [18.] | - | - | - |
5 [21.] |
26.7 |
||
30. | Singer Manfred |
0.5 R |
9.4 [21.] | - | - |
15 [14.] |
24.9 |
||
31. | Kelz David |
0.5 R |
11.7 [19.] |
9.6 [17.] |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
22.8 |
||
32. | Brandstätter Peter |
21.5 [7.] |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - | - |
22.5 |
||
33. | Mühlbacher Franz |
0.5 R |
8.3 [23.] | - | - |
9.8 [22.] |
18.6 |
||
34. | Eichberger Detlef |
16 [16.] | - | - |
0.5 R | - |
16.5 |
||
35. | Lengauer Michael | - |
15.7 [12.] | - | - | - |
15.7 |
||
36. | Peherstorfer Kurt |
0.5 R | - | - | - |
13 [20.] |
13.5 |
||
37. | Mai Oskar | - |
7.2 [24.] | - | - | - |
7.2 |
||
38. | Lajosházi Csaba |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
0.5 | - | - |
1.5 |
||
38. | Hinterreiter Manfred |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | R |
0.5 R | - |
1.5 |
||
40. | Glaser Alfred |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - | - | - |
1 |
||
40. | Blei Jürgen |
0.5 R | - | - | - |
0.5 R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kogler Michael | 3 | |
2. | Fischer Dániel | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Fischer Dániel | 17 | |
2. | Kogler Michael | 6 | |
3. | Wagner Julian | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fischer Dániel | 21 | |
2. | Kogler Michael | 4 |