Season 2011
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2011
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2011 • entries/finish - 62/44 • asphalt 158.13 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:34:27.3 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Ford Fiesta S2000 | RMC Motorsport | 1:35:29.5 | ||
3. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:36:42.0 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Piris Gustavo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:50:16.6 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Odriozola Borja | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Automóvil Club del Norte | 1:50:25.5 | ||
3. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Andorra Auto Club | 1:50:42.8 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2011 • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt 154.82 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Ford Fiesta S2000 | RMC Motorsport | 1:37:42.5 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:38:04.2 | ||
3. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:41:16.3 |
1. | Pérez Escale Lluis - del Corral Nicolás | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ACA Junior Rally | 1:49:33.6 | ||
3. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Portela Moro Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:49:47.9 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2011, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 64/34 • asphalt 207.90 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 2:14:08.5 | ||
2. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:16:09.0 | |||
3. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 2:16:27.0 |
1. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ACA Junior Rally | 2:32:30.4 | ||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:35:49.8 | ||
3. | Viloria Merayo Antonio - Fariñas López Ángel Carlos | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:36:04.7 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2011, Ferrol • entries/finish - 61/37 • asphalt 161.69 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:45:39.5 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:46:21.5 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:47:21.1 |
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo - Uzal Miguel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:00:25.2 | ||
2. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ACA Junior Rally | 2:00:38.1 | ||
3. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:02:24.9 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2011, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 80/22 • asphalt 231.56 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 2:27:49.5 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:28:16.2 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Ford Fiesta S2000 | RMC Motorsport | 2:30:06.8 |
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo - Uzal Miguel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:50:06.1 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Odriozola Borja | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:50:38.6 | |||
3. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Rasante Sport | 2:51:01.5 |
4. 11. – 5. 11. 2011, Córdoba • Escudería Rall Racing Córdoba • entries/finish - 75/48 • asphalt 155.12 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:16.1 | ||
2. | Pérez Sánchez Pedro David - Chamorro Alberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AGR Competición | 1:35:34.9 | ||
3. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:36:44.1 |
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo - Uzal Miguel | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:47:24.3 | ||
2. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ACA Junior Rally | 1:48:00.4 | ||
3. | Pérez Silva Víctor - del Barrio Rodolfo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria | 1:48:03.8 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2011, Jarama • entries/finish - 68/56 • asphalt 150.19 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:17:37.4 | ||
2. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. | Lotus Exige GT | Escudería Ourense | 1:19:03.3 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:19:05.3 |
1. | Monarri Alberto - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Rasante Sport | 1:32:36.0 | ||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Seoane José Ramon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:32:41.4 | ||
3. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | ACA Junior Rally | 1:32:45.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Carchat Joan |
17 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
26 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
4 R |
19 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
121 |
||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo |
23 [1.] |
18 [3.] |
23 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [5.] |
15 [4.] |
19 [2.] |
115 |
||
3. | Rey Vázquez Pablo |
14 [4.] |
11 [6.] | R |
24 [1.] |
23 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
97 |
||
4. | Pernía Surhayen |
20 [2.] | R |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
1 R |
14 [4.] |
72 |
||
5. | Pérez Silva Víctor |
13 [5.] |
15 [4.] |
1 R | R |
14 [4.] |
19 [3.] |
2 R |
64 |
||
6. | Viloria Merayo Antonio |
9 [7.] |
5 [11.] |
16 [3.] |
14 [4.] | R |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
62 |
||
7. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos | - |
8 [8.] |
12 [5.] |
9 [7.] | R |
12 [5.] |
9 [7.] |
50 |
||
8. | Meira Bruno |
7 [9.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [6.] |
6 [10.] |
9 [7.] |
7 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
49 |
||
9. | Vigo Édgar |
6 [10.] |
6 [10.] |
9 [7.] |
4 [12.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
6 [10.] |
43 |
||
10. | Pinilla Diego |
1 R | R |
R |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
9 [7.] |
11 [6.] |
38 |
||
11. | Teixidor Álex |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
14 [4.] | R |
R |
6 [10.] | - |
37 |
||
12. | Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi' |
5 [11.] |
1 [15.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
7 [9.] |
5 [11.] | R |
34 |
||
13. | Leal Tabares Germán | R |
4 [12.] | R |
12 [5.] | R |
R |
16 [5.] |
32 |
||
14. | Monarri Alberto | R |
12 [5.] |
R | R |
17 [3.] |
1 R |
22 [1.] |
22 |
||
Pérez Escale Lluis |
8 [8.] |
24 [1.] |
R |
- | - | - | - |
32 |
|||
Vinyes Amalia |
4 [12.] |
- |
6 [10.] |
5 [11.] |
- | - | - |
15 |
|||
Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo | R |
3 [13.] |
- | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
8 |
|||
Rodríguez Jurado Daniel |
3 [13.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
Fernández Losada Aitor | R |
2 [14.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo | 3 | |
2. | Pérez Escale Lluis | 1 | |
= | Carchat Joan | 1 | |
= | Monarri Alberto | 1 | |
= | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo | 7 | |
2. | Carchat Joan | 4 | |
= | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 4 | |
4. | Pernía Surhayen | 3 | |
5. | Pérez Silva Víctor | 2 | |
6. | Monarri Alberto | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rey Vázquez Pablo | 9 | |
2. | Carchat Joan | 8 | |
3. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 2 | |
= | Pérez Silva Víctor | 2 |