Season 2006
Italy
Nazionale Zona 1 2006
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2006, Acqui Terme • entries/finish - 66/36 • asphalt 79.66 km • Other years
1. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | 57:17.0 | |||
2. | Verna Gianluca - Rossello Davide | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 57:54.2 | |||
3. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 58:22.1 |
1. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | 57:17.0 | |||
2. | Verna Gianluca - Rossello Davide | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 57:54.2 | |||
3. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 58:22.1 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2006, Alba • entries/finish - 122/84 • asphalt 75.50 km • Other years
1. | Bernardelli Marco - Romei Gabriele | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 53:53.1 | ||
2. | Carosso Fabio - Carosso Andrea | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 53:57.1 | ||
3. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 54:17.6 |
1. | Bernardelli Marco - Romei Gabriele | Fiat Punto S1600 | Trico Motor Sport | 53:53.1 | ||
2. | Carosso Fabio - Carosso Andrea | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 53:57.1 | ||
3. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 54:17.6 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2006, Alessandria • entries/finish - 70/41 • asphalt 81.70 km • Other years
1. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:01:18.9 | ||
2. | Ferrara Italo - Bobbio Gabriele | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:01:21.5 | |||
3. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Citroën C2 S1600 | Ateneo | 1:01:58.1 |
1. | Benazzo Roberto - Francalanci Giampaolo | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 1:01:18.9 | ||
2. | Ferrara Italo - Bobbio Gabriele | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:01:21.5 | |||
3. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Citroën C2 S1600 | Ateneo | 1:01:58.1 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2006, Torino • entries/finish - 136/90 • asphalt 80.11 km • Other years
1. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | New Driver's Team | 57:07.4 | ||
2. | Gaveglio Mauro - Carrucciu Paolo | Renault Clio S1600 | Meteco Corse | 57:30.0 | ||
3. | Marenco Claudio - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Happy Racer | 57:58.5 |
1. | Morino Angelo - Miletto Renato | Renault Clio Williams | New Driver's Team | 57:07.4 | ||
2. | Gaveglio Mauro - Carrucciu Paolo | Renault Clio S1600 | Meteco Corse | 57:30.0 | ||
3. | Marenco Claudio - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Happy Racer | 57:58.5 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2006, Stresa • entries/finish - 149/85 • asphalt 72.00 km • Other years
1. | Riedmann Davide - Pieri Luca | Renault Clio Williams | Biella Motor Team | 51:57.0 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Pastore Gualtiero - Tarrano Massimo | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:38.7 |
1. | Riedmann Davide - Pieri Luca | Renault Clio Williams | Biella Motor Team | 51:57.0 | ||
2. | Canella Massimo - Gria Silvio | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:02.5 | ||
3. | Pastore Gualtiero - Tarrano Massimo | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:38.7 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2006, Vesime • entries/finish - 96/52 • asphalt 74.44 km • Other years
1. | Corona Gioachino - Florean Fulvio | Renault Clio Williams | VS Corse | 55:08.8 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 55:26.3 | ||
3. | Tarantino Pasquale - Colombo Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 55:46.3 |
1. | Corona Gioachino - Florean Fulvio | Renault Clio Williams | VS Corse | 55:08.8 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 55:26.3 | ||
3. | Tarantino Pasquale - Colombo Massimo | Renault Clio Williams | Pentathlon Autosport | 55:46.3 |
1. 9. 2006, Asti • entries/finish - 110/62 • asphalt 79.80 km • Other years
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Piloti Scuderia Ferrari | 53:04.9 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 54:05.1 | ||
3. | Mattiazzo Emanuele - Zegna Marco | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 54:18.3 |
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Bollito Lisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Piloti Scuderia Ferrari | 53:04.9 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 54:05.1 | ||
3. | Mattiazzo Emanuele - Zegna Marco | Renault Clio Williams | Happy Racer | 54:18.3 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2006, Borgomanero • entries/finish - 126/84 • asphalt 67.34 km • Other years
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Happy Racer | 51:54.6 | ||
2. | Rovatti Michele - Michi Daniele | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:09.0 | ||
3. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:21.1 |
1. | Bocchio Alessandro - Mancini Corrado | Renault Clio S1600 | Happy Racer | 51:54.6 | ||
2. | Rovatti Michele - Michi Daniele | Renault Clio S1600 | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:09.0 | ||
3. | Falleri Manrico - Farnocchia Sauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Pentathlon Autosport | 52:21.1 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2006, Carmagnola • entries/finish - 88/63 • asphalt 79.55 km • Other years
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 51:11.3 | ||
2. | Brega Massimo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Alberto Alberti | 51:17.0 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 51:50.5 |
1. | Botta Roberto - Calleri Gilberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 51:11.3 | ||
2. | Brega Massimo - Zanini Paolo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Alberto Alberti | 51:17.0 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. - Romano Patrizia | Renault Clio Williams | Eurospeed | 51:50.5 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cantamessa Luca | 1 | |
= | Riedmann Davide | 1 | |
= | Morino Angelo | 1 | |
= | Andolfi Fabrizio Sr. | 1 | |
= | Benazzo Roberto | 1 | |
= | Corona Gioachino | 1 | |
= | Botta Roberto | 1 | |
= | Bernardelli Marco | 1 | |
= | Bocchio Alessandro | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Riedmann Davide | 5 | |
2. | Bocchio Alessandro | 4 | |
3. | Rovatti Michele | 3 | |
= | Ferrara Italo | 3 | |
= | Benazzo Roberto | 3 | |
6. | Canella Massimo | 2 | |
= | Beltrami Matteo | 2 | |
= | Vescovi Roberto | 2 | |
9. | Pastore Gualtiero | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Riedmann Davide | 8 | |
2. | Bocchio Alessandro | 6 | |
= | Benazzo Roberto | 6 | |
4. | Rovatti Michele | 2 | |
= | Ferrara Italo | 2 |