Season 2006
Germany
HJS Diesel Rallye Masters 2006
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 45/30 • asphalt 119.54 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:05:52.6 | ||
2. | Neuschäfer-Rube Michael - Seitz Jörg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:48.5 | |||
3. | Depping Dieter - Holz Armin | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:08:02.4 |
1. | Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | AC Schlitz | 1:15:04.1 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | 1:15:09.9 | |||
3. | Vágner Miloš - Hrůza Zdeněk | Škoda Fabia TDi | 1:15:36.7 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt 138.00 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:39.8 | ||
2. | Becker Jan - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Team Hansa | 1:22:36.6 | ||
3. | Steudten Maik - Fuchs Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:22:55.5 |
1. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | 1:32:41.8 | |||
2. | Wohlfahrt Christian - Schmidt Klaus | BMW 120d E87 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:33:14.2 | ||
3. | Rotter Horst - Schmidt Volker | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | AC Schlitz | 1:34:24.7 |
Wevers and Poulsen were not included in official results as WRC cars weren't eligible to participate in ADAC Rallye Masters events.
14. 7. – 15. 7. 2006, Geislingen an der Steige • entries/finish - 59/42 • asphalt 141.94 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:19:02.6 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Goddé Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Target Racing | 1:19:40.2 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Škoda Octavia WRC | MSC Stuttgart | 1:21:32.0 |
1. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:31:02.1 | ||
2. | Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | AC Schlitz | 1:32:19.8 | ||
3. | Stebani Tim - Heindlmeier Ferdinand | Škoda Fabia TDi | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:34:09.5 |
28. 7. – 29. 7. 2006, Daun • entries/finish - 54/38 • asphalt 138.95 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:21:33.7 | ||
2. | Färber Frank - Freiberger Carmen | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | MSC Kempenich | 1:22:29.1 | ||
3. | Werner Anton - Edelmann Ralph | Porsche 996 GT3 | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 1:23:30.2 |
1. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | 1:31:43.7 | |||
2. | Stebani Tim - Heindlmeier Ferdinand | Škoda Fabia TDi | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:35:45.5 | ||
3. | Wohlfahrt Christian - Schmidt Klaus | BMW 120d E87 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:36:59.3 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2006 • entries/finish - 75/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:03:08.3 | ||
2. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:04:04.3 | |||
3. | Wevers Erik - Goddé Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:04:18.0 |
1. | Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | AC Schlitz | 1:14:34.8 | ||
2. | Beckwermert Matthias - Bretzner Michael | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | AC Deggendorf | 1:15:34.1 | ||
3. | Schmidt Daniel - Stimpel Karsten | Škoda Fabia TDi | MC Hartenstein | 1:16:52.0 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2006, Pössneck • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 46:46.2 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Škoda Octavia WRC | ADAC Württemberg | 46:58.5 | ||
3. | Wevers Erik - Goddé Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | 48:00.2 |
1. | Rotter Horst - Schmidt Volker | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | 52:59.4 | |||
2. | Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | AC Schlitz | 53:50.0 | ||
3. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 53:53.7 |
14. 10. 2006, Bostalsee (Saarland) • entries/finish - 65/43 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:31.4 | |||
2. | Heck Roger - Foxius André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:20:01.3 | |||
3. | Wagner Georges - Riwers Georges | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:21:31.0 |
1. | Rotter Horst - Schmidt Volker | Opel Astra GTC CDTi | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 1:21:47.8 | ||
2. | Steinacker Siegfried - Röhm Björn | Volkswagen Golf IV TDi | AC Schlitz | 1:22:22.3 | ||
3. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW 120d E87 | 1:24:12.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moufang Markus | 3 | |
2. | Steinacker Siegfried | 2 | |
= | Rotter Horst | 2 |