Season 2005
France
France Cup 2005
7. 1. – 9. 1. 2005 • entries/finish - 57/39 • asphalt - snow 161.70 km • Other years
1. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:58:22.5 | |||
2. | Farnaud Michel - Giraud Thierry | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:59:16.1 | |||
3. | Ressegaire Nicolas - Orciere Hervé | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:02:58.1 |
29. 1. 2005, Les Rousses, Morez • ASA Jura • entries/finish - 112/92 • snow - ice 37.10 km • Other years
1. | Clot Charles - Delacroix Claude | Mazda 323 GT-R | 28:55.9 | |||
2. | Cuynet Philippe - Cuynet Françoise | Alfa Romeo 33 4x4 | 29:31.6 | |||
3. | Chanet Jean-Louis - Chassot Eric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 29:53.6 |
29. 1. – 30. 1. 2005, Porticcio • ASACC Tour de Corse • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 117.67 km - (cancelled 43.80 km) • Other years
1. | Pietri Jean-Michel - Gorguilo Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 52:00.5 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Orsucci Nathalie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 52:02.6 | |||
3. | Fiori Guy - Coinon Catherine | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 53:40.3 |
12. 2. – 13. 2. 2005 • entries/finish - 83/61 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Duché Jean-Michel - Gloanec Marie | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 25:03.4 | |||
2. | Lixon Joffrey - Roux Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | 25:07.7 | |||
3. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Borderie Emmanuel | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 25:20.5 |
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2005, Armentières • entries/finish - 81/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:24:49.4 | |||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Geerlandt François | BMW M3 E30 | 1:26:14.3 | |||
3. | Bailleul Philippe - Mahieux Jean-François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:28:43.4 |
27. 2. 2005 • entries/finish - 35/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Duigou Christophe - Guillenteguy Pierre | Renault Clio Williams | 22:46.8 | |||
2. | Bayle Christian - Pesenti Julien | Citroën Saxo VTS | 23:33.3 | |||
3. | Chaussat Patrice - Brun Lydie | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 23:38.0 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005, Saint-Galmier • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 116/100 • asphalt 35.10 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 20:46.8 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:49.1 | |||
3. | Cellier Gilles - Nabais Victor | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 21:45.6 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005, Vaison-la-Romaine • entries/finish - 119/97 • asphalt 34.20 km • Other years
1. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:14.6 | |||
2. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:18.5 | |||
3. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 21:33.3 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005, Draguignan • ASA Draguignan-Verdon • entries/finish - 86/59 • asphalt 130.72 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:04:07 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:04:13 | |||
3. | Boetti Michel - Letourneau-Ferrari Lara | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:05:25 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005, Bavent • entries/finish - 88/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Lefebvre Steve | Renault Clio S1600 | 19:26 | |||
2. | Lemoine Pascal - Delafosse Stéphane | Renault Clio Williams | 20:00 | |||
3. | Guégan Frédéric - Guegan Sophie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 20:17 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005 • entries/finish - 74/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bézinaud Samuel - Bézinaud David | BMW M3 E30 | 56:29.1 | |||
2. | Moullan Farouk - Agathe Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:40.4 | |||
3. | Landron Jean-Pierre - Rogeon-Landron Emilie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 59:07.0 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2005 • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 107/71 • asphalt 73.20 km • Other years
1. | Vincent Thierry - Peral Dominique | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 50:57.6 | |||
2. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Citroën C2 Challenge | 51:24.9 | |||
3. | André Gérard - André Frédéric | Renault Clio Maxi | 51:30.2 |
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2005 • entries/finish - 74/63 • asphalt 39.68 km • Other years
1. | Mora Antony - Blanchard Francis | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 22:55.3 | |||
2. | Lixon Joffrey - Roux Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | 24:04.4 | |||
3. | Tomasella Laurent - Parade Gaëtan | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 24:07.9 |
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2005, Avallon • entries/finish - 128/100 • asphalt 38.70 km • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:19.9 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 23:18.1 | |||
3. | Ronfort Jean-Pierre - Genet Mélanie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 23:18.5 |
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2005, Vans • entries/finish - 87/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:16.2 | |||
2. | Pascal Laurent - Charriere Nicolas | Renault Mégane Maxi | 20:22.7 | |||
3. | Brunet Thierry - Vidal Alain | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 21:34.6 |
12. 3. – 13. 3. 2005, Noyon • entries/finish - 83/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 23:44.4 | |||
2. | Dumenil Claude - Luçon Pascal | Peugeot 106 S16 | 24:14.2 | |||
3. | Mortier Anthony - Caron Freddy | Citroën Saxo VTS | 24:25.5 |
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2005, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 58/35 • asphalt 114.80 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:03.1 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:10:08.7 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:10:29.6 |
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2005, Deauville - Trouville • Ecurie Côte Fleurie • entries/finish - 101/70 • asphalt 108.00 km • Other years
1. | Thomasse Pascal - Fontaine Valérie | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:03:45.8 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:04:03.9 | |||
3. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:04:48.0 |
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2005, Nimes • ASA Gard Cévennes • entries/finish - 103/84 • asphalt 35.00 km • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zazurca Guilhem | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:04.0 | |||
2. | Pueyo Philippe - Rouche Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 18:31.5 | |||
3. | Pélissier Jean-Louis - Lafitte Valérie | BMW M3 E30 | 18:38.6 |
19. 3. 2005, Régnié-Durette • ASA Beaujolais • entries/finish - 149/104 • asphalt 40.00 km - (cancelled 8.00 km) • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Troussier-Fessia Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 18:53.3 | |||
2. | Gomez Philippe - Mesner Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 19:00.1 | |||
3. | Monnet Arnaud - Chagot Bertrand | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 19:08.3 |
19. 3. – 20. 3. 2005, Bastia • ASA Bastiaise • entries/finish - 92/53 • asphalt 165.51 km - (cancelled 69.34 km) • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - De Castelli Sabrina | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:05:52.4 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Orsucci Nathalie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:06:15.2 | |||
3. | Trojani Pascal - Verduri Olivier | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:06:48.2 |
20. 3. 2005, Rouffach • ASA Plaine de l'Ill • entries/finish - 105/83 • asphalt 32.00 km - (cancelled 8.00 km) • Other years
1. | Courtois Olivier - Druet Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 14:02.5 | |||
2. | Juif Joël - Juif Catherine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 14:33.5 | |||
3. | Voirin Pascal - Duchêne Joël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 14:46.2 |
20. 3. 2005, Marcillac-Vallon • ASA Route d'Argent • entries/finish - 130/104 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 24:29.7 | |||
2. | Sichi Christophe - Sichi Jérôme | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:46.6 | |||
3. | Lubrano Serge - Bouillon Dominique | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 25:14.8 |
26. 3. – 27. 3. 2005, Amiens • entries/finish - 53/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Knapick" - Cosset Magali | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:15:30.3 | |||
2. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:17:00.6 | |||
3. | Lefevre Pascal - Duthoit Mireille | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:17:22.2 |
26. 3. – 27. 3. 2005, Châtellerault • Ecurie Châtellerault Poitou • entries/finish - 60/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rogeon Stéphane - Thebault Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:12:45.7 | |||
2. | Boisdron Thierry - Savigny Cindy | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 1:12:51.7 | |||
3. | Taveneau Luc - Taveneau Sandra | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:13:17.5 |
26. 3. 2005, St Julien sur Cher • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 74/62 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:57.6 | |||
2. | Charles Michel - Derre Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:05.6 | |||
3. | Boileau Laurent - Rambis Evelyne | Honda Civic VTi | 22:49.6 |
26. 3. 2005, Bas en Basset • ASA Ondaine • entries/finish - 110/89 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:08.8 | |||
2. | Bonche Laurent - Thizy Jean-Louis | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 21:07.4 | |||
3. | Vital Jean-Pierre - Decouzon Pierre | Citroën Saxo VTS | 21:16.3 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2005, Saint-Chamond • entries/finish - 123/78 • asphalt 175.05 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:37:04.6 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:38:21.1 | |||
3. | Gillet Olivier - Helfer Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | Lugano Racing Team | 1:40:59.4 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2005, Grasse • entries/finish - 110/67 • asphalt 149.18 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Bedon Gérald | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:35:08.0 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:36:42.4 | |||
3. | Cornu Stéphane - Leclerc Bertrand | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:37:14.7 |
2. 4. 2005, La Rivière-Drugeon • ASA Séquanie • entries/finish - 115/95 • asphalt 36.00 km • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:23.8 | |||
2. | Lasselin Jean-Marc - Vinouse Jérôme | BMW M3 E30 | 21:03.0 | |||
3. | Guyot Thomas - Rodeschini Alexandre | Peugeot 106 S16 | 21:19.8 |
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2005, Amélie-les-Bains • entries/finish - 106/70 • asphalt 145.50 km • Other years
1. | Bouscary Bruno - Florès Alain | Hommell Berlinette RS2 | 1:39:55.7 | |||
2. | Salas Benoît - Cardenas Pascal | Renault Clio Williams | 1:40:11.3 | |||
3. | Rey Laurent - Lopez Antoine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:40:22.7 |
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 87/67 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gros Ludovic - Samy Christine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 19:58.6 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 20:02.6 | |||
3. | Lixon Joffrey - Roux Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | 20:57.7 |
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2005, Faverges • ASAC Mont-Blanc + Ecurie de la Motte • entries/finish - 122/89 • asphalt 38.79 km - (cancelled 7.78 km) • Other years
1. | Bonfils Michel - Bonfils Christine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 18:37.4 | |||
2. | Rodriguez Stéphane - Auclair Nicolas | BMW M3 E30 | 19:04.2 | |||
3. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 19:15.7 |
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2005 • ASAC Vauclusien • entries/finish - 92/61 • asphalt 111.30 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Troussier-Fessia Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 1:06:31.6 | |||
2. | Escharavil Luc - Falguerolle Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:06:32.2 | |||
3. | Brignol Gilles - Souleillet Eric | Alpine-Renault A310 | 1:07:03.7 |
3. 4. 2005, Lohéac • ASACO Maine Bretagne • entries/finish - 60/44 • asphalt 82.40 km • Other years
1. | "Knapick" - Cosset Magali | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 44:23.6 | |||
2. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 45:21.8 | |||
3. | Morilleau Bernard - Ravon Bruno | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 47:00.9 |
3. 4. 2005, Lillebonne • entries/finish - 91/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roussel Yannick - Roussel Franck | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:59.5 | |||
2. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 21:19.4 | |||
3. | Lucas Ludovic - Hecquet David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:53.2 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2005, Nancy • ASAC Lorrain • entries/finish - ?/57 • asphalt - snow 180.00 km - (cancelled 119.00 km) • Other years
1. | Barbé Marc - Renelleau Stéphane | Toyota Corolla WRC | 32:18.7 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 32:28.5 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Cossin Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 32:29.6 |
9 special stages were cancelled due to snow.
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2005, Chabeuil • entries/finish - 131/115 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 16:46.9 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Murcia Corinne | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 16:53.1 | |||
3. | Carra Stéphane - Desmet Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 17:09.8 |
Some stages were cancelled due to weather. Some crews might be missing, retired on SS1.
9. 4. 2005, Langon • ASA du Circuit de Mérignac • entries/finish - 52/31 • asphalt 116.20 km • Other years
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:16:18.5 | |||
2. | Salé Serge - Seurin Eric | Renault Clio 16S | 1:18:30.6 | |||
3. | Arnaudeau Yves - Arnaudeau Julie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:19:17.1 |
Retirements in stage 1 are unknown.
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 91/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 22:22.5 | |||
2. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 22:41.7 | |||
3. | Ghillet Christophe - Legros Laurent | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 22:44.6 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 99/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 26:52.9 | |||
2. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 27:33.3 | |||
3. | Fauguet Laurent - Walach Cynthia | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 27:34.3 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2005, Solenzara • ASA Terre de Corse • entries/finish - 46/27 • asphalt 116.77 km - (cancelled 11.75 km) • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Casamatta Jean-Marc | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:19:51.9 | |||
2. | Succi Jean-François - Anziani Magali | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:21:41.0 | |||
3. | Casalta Christophe - Casalta Jean-Luc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:23.2 |
16. 4. 2005, Delle • ASA Franche Comté • entries/finish - 91/70 • asphalt 36.80 km • Other years
1. | Courtois Olivier - Druet Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:36.5 | |||
2. | Ronfort Jean-Pierre - Genet Mélanie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 18:49.2 | |||
3. | Juif Joël - Juif Patrick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:18.7 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 79/64 • asphalt 36.75 km • Other years
1. | Gonzalez Jean-Christophe - Miglierina William | Renault Mégane Maxi | 19:34.9 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 19:40.4 | |||
3. | Boetti Michel - Monnier Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 19:44.9 |
16. 4. 2005, Neufchâtel-en-Bray • ASA Val de Bresle • entries/finish - 101/81 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Guégan Sylvie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:47.9 | |||
2. | Lucas Ludovic - Hecquet David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:54.5 | |||
3. | Hurard François - De Marco Christian | Peugeot 106 Kit Car | 22:57.8 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2005, Beaulieu-sur-Layon • ASACO Plantagenêt • entries/finish - 89/61 • asphalt 80.80 km • Other years
1. | Faucher Mickaël - Metois Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 25:01.4 | |||
2. | Bloin Harold - Mondon Cédric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 25:07.7 | |||
3. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 25:10.2 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2005, Sainte-Foy-l'Argentière • entries/finish - 150/116 • asphalt 37.45 km • Other years
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Lacharme David | Renault Clio Maxi | 25:01.3 | |||
2. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 25:44.1 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Chamiot-Maitral Séverine | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 26:19.9 |
17. 4. 2005, Fronton • entries/finish - 139/95 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Chevignac Olivier | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 22:55.5 | |||
2. | Bardou Alain - Albinet Vanessa | Renault Clio 16S | 23:46.1 | |||
3. | Lafitte Jean-Yves - Mayet Dominique | BMW M3 E30 | 24:02.6 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:03:35.6 | |||
2. | Pepin Pascal - Gricourt Laurent | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:05:42.6 | |||
3. | Roché Jean-Luc - Robin-Roché Alexandra | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:06:18.8 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 79/50 • asphalt 147.30 km • Other years
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:28:43 | |||
2. | Bourgeois Michel - Hebert David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:32:20 | |||
3. | Macherey Arnaud - Helleux Alban | Peugeot 206 RC | 1:36:06 |
23. 4. 2005, Saint-Venant • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 119/91 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:04:05.2 | |||
2. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:40.3 | |||
3. | Christiann Vincent - Genelle Alexis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:06.5 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2005, Corbigny • ASA Nevers Magny Cours • entries/finish - 126/99 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:07.1 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 21:13.2 | |||
3. | Dufour Alain - Mathias Olivier | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 21:21.5 |
24. 4. 2005, Chavelot • ASA Mirecourt • entries/finish - 111/77 • asphalt 39.60 km • Other years
1. | Courtois Olivier - Druet Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:32.9 | |||
2. | Chkondali Thierry - Montagne Hervé | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 23:11.2 | |||
3. | Reutter Paul - Delahayes Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | 23:21.3 |
24. 4. 2005 • entries/finish - 116/90 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jamot Stéphane - Brugier Nicolas | BMW M3 E30 | 24:51.4 | |||
2. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 25:31.1 | |||
3. | Laroche Patrice - Laroche-Bartoletti Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 25:46.8 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2005, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 115/68 • asphalt 136.50 km • Other years
1. | Vincent Thierry - Magny Sébastien | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:33:27.0 | |||
2. | Escharavil Luc - Falguerolle Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:33:27.1 | |||
3. | André Gérard - André Frédéric | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:35:27.3 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2005, L'Escarène • ASA BTP • entries/finish - 146/100 • asphalt 40.10 km • Other years
1. | Seret Jacques - Seret Jérémy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 27:41 | |||
2. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 28:01 | |||
2. | Boetti Michel - Giordanengo Robert | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 28:01 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2005, Annonay • entries/finish - 129/80 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Riou Thierry | Peugeot 206 WRC | 58:09.3 | |||
2. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 58:25.1 | |||
3. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 58:37.9 |
30. 4. 2005 • ASA du Quercy + Ecurie des Cadourques • entries/finish - 121/88 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Jézéquel André - Le Roy Gwenaëlle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 26:03.5 | |||
2. | Charles Michel - Derre Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 26:11.7 | |||
3. | Lixon Joffrey - Roux Thomas | Renault Clio Williams | 26:21.1 |
1. 5. 2005, Saint-Germain-la-Campagne • entries/finish - 137/108 • asphalt 40.05 km • Other years
1. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Maxi | 22:47.6 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Lefebvre Steve | Renault Clio S1600 | 23:01.5 | |||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:09.5 |
5. 5. 2005, Saint-Rémy-sur-Durolle • ASA Dôme Forez • entries/finish - 140/115 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:53.6 | |||
2. | Charles Michel - Derre Pascal | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:14.0 | |||
3. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 206 RC | 24:41.3 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2005, Porticcio • ASA Corsica • entries/finish - 90/50 • asphalt 103.20 km - (cancelled 13.70 km) • Other years
1. | Pietri Jean-Michel - Gorguilo Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:00:15.7 | |||
2. | Trojani Pascal - Verduri Olivier | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:01:13.5 | |||
3. | Leandri François - Luigi Gilbert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:02:02.7 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2005, Dieppe • entries/finish - 73/44 • asphalt 168.85 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:34:05.8 | |||
2. | Barbara José - Barbara Chantal | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:37:28.8 | |||
3. | Colpaert Stéphane - Geeraert Nicolas | BMW M3 E30 | 1:38:18.4 |
7. 5. 2005, Puisseguin • ASA du Circuit de Mérignac • entries/finish - 83/44 • asphalt 114.70 km • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:09.8 | |||
2. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:05:10.4 | |||
3. | Gros Ludovic - Gros Frédéric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:06:31.4 |
Retirements in stage 1 are unknown.
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2005, Beaufort • ASAC de Savoie • entries/finish - 148/97 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 29:47.3 | |||
2. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Willot Aymeric | Renault Clio RSi | 30:06.0 | |||
3. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 30:08.9 |
7. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 35/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rageau Philippe - Brault Frédéric | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 1:12:04.3 | |||
2. | Naveau Patrick - Delaby Hervé | BMW M3 E30 | 1:12:16.0 | |||
3. | Landron Jean-Pierre - Rogeon-Landron Emilie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:13:25.8 |
7. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 60/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:10.8 | |||
2. | Caillault Jean-François - Seigneur Philippe | Renault Clio Maxi | 23:44.4 | |||
3. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:04.8 |
7. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 120/77 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:27.2 | |||
2. | Lubrano Serge - Bouillon Dominique | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:49.4 | |||
3. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:53.3 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2005, Malansac • entries/finish - 64/41 • asphalt 39.80 km • Other years
1. | Bloin Harold - Mondon Cédric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 23:13.2 | |||
2. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Morisseau Sophie | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 23:52.0 | |||
3. | Humeau Vincent - Jarnoux Vincent | Hommell Berlinette RS2 | 23:57.3 |
8. 5. – 7. 5. 2005, Brassac • entries/finish - 130/92 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouscary Bruno - Florès Alain | Hommell Berlinette RS2 | 1:13:11.9 | |||
2. | Aragneau Philippe - Mazotti Francis | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:13:14.0 | |||
3. | Vincent Thierry - Dechelle Valérie | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:13:25.7 |
13. 5. – 15. 5. 2005 • ASA Montélimar • asphalt • Other years
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2005, Dijon • ASA Dijon Côte d'Or • entries/finish - 102/54 • asphalt 157.60 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Duffour Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:21:42.2 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:25:00.1 | |||
3. | Lasselin Jean-Marc - Vinouse Jérôme | BMW M3 E30 | 1:28:19.2 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 83/57 • asphalt 106.30 km • Other years
1. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Ruas Julien | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:35.6 | |||
2. | Vincent Thierry - Agniel Patrice | Renault Clio RS | 1:01:44.9 | |||
3. | Sagnes Laurent - Francois Guillaume | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:01:48.4 |
14. 5. 2005, Riom-ès-Montagnes • ASA Arverne • entries/finish - ?/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gros Ludovic - Escure Patrick | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:52.1 | |||
2. | Godard Michel - Maloron Christelle | Porsche 964 RS | 23:17.8 | |||
3. | Roche Christophe - Chappart Emmanuel | Peugeot 306 S16 | 23:24.0 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 53/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lacorre Jean-Pierre - Lacorre Karine | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:53.2 | |||
2. | Faucher Sergio - Le Roux Annette | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:58.4 | |||
3. | Gauthier Paul - Gauthier Annie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 21:23.4 |
21. 5. 2005, La Motte-Servolex • ASAC de Savoie + Team 73 • entries/finish - 132/78 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 1:15:22.4 | |||
2. | Damevin Pascal - Ravault François | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:16:15.5 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Chene Emmanuel | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:18:08.9 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2005 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie 41 • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 57:26.2 | |||
2. | Roché Jean-Luc - Robin-Roché Alexandra | Renault Mégane Maxi | 59:41.9 | |||
3. | Arnaud Joël - Damevin Catherine | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 59:54.9 |
21. 5. 2005, Envermeu • ASA Bernay Racing Team • entries/finish - 113/79 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 21:57.4 | |||
2. | Baratte Laurent - Sene Carole | Honda Integra Type-R | 22:10.6 | |||
3. | Detoisien Johann - Detoisien Yohan | Honda Integra Type-R | 22:38.5 |
21. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 95/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Da Cunha Carlos | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 23:13.2 | |||
2. | Delmas Yvan - Tremouilles Bruno | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 23:14.6 | |||
3. | Pigozzo Laurent - Bittante Hervé | Renault Clio RS | 23:41.3 |
28. 5. 2005, Le Val-d'Ajol • ASAC Vosgien • entries/finish - 130/107 • asphalt 42.60 km • Other years
1. | Forny Jérôme - Haraszti Romain | BMW M3 E30 | 20:01.1 | |||
2. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 20:09.5 | |||
3. | Gravier Franck - Leroy Jean-Christophe | Renault Clio 16S | 20:23.8 |
28. 5. 2005, Mézidon-Canon • entries/finish - 128/95 • asphalt 31.95 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Lorenzon Christophe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:47 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Rafanti Patrick | Renault Clio S1600 | 20:43 | |||
3. | Hervieu Emmanuel - Le Petit Ludovic | BMW M3 E30 | 20:50 |
28. 5. 2005 • entries/finish - 125/93 • asphalt 40.80 km • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zazurca Guilhem | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:18.4 | |||
2. | Brunet Thierry - Vidal Alain | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 24:28.4 | |||
3. | Rizo Frédéric - Favier Marc | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 24:29.4 |
28. 5. 2005, Bords • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 150/109 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hayet Michel - Bohler Ludovic | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 27:08.6 | |||
2. | Laroche Patrice - Laroche-Bartoletti Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 27:13.6 | |||
3. | Palissier Stéphane - Bonnet Michel | Renault Clio Maxi | 27:14.3 |
3. 6. – 5. 6. 2005 • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 111/80 • asphalt 93.64 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 51:35.8 | |||
2. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 52:11.1 | |||
3. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 52:54.8 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2005, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 131/73 • asphalt 146.90 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Gambin Carole | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:19:11.9 | |||
2. | Bonfils Michel - Bonfils Christine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:20:23.3 | |||
3. | Aragneau Philippe - Lendroit Jean-Philippe | Peugeot 206 RC | 1:23:28.8 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2005, Wasquehal • entries/finish - 93/46 • asphalt 174.02 km • Other years
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:36:13.7 | |||
2. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 1:39:15.6 | |||
3. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:39:27.9 |
4. 6. 2005, Biguglia • ASA Bastiaise • entries/finish - 98/74 • asphalt 35.25 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Manzagol-Damiani Elodie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:29.8 | |||
2. | Trojani Pascal - Campana Pierre | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:49.4 | |||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Orsucci Nathalie | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:04.8 |
4. 6. 2005, Saint-Geniez-d'Olt • entries/finish - 113/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Seret Jacques - Seret Jacky | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:14.6 | |||
2. | Mora Antony - Blanchard Francis | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:15.3 | |||
3. | Jean Philippe - Lacan François | BMW M3 E30 | 23:48.2 |
4. 6. 2005, Laragne-Montéglin • ASA des Alpes • entries/finish - 128/76 • asphalt 53.75 km • Other years
1. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:09:05.2 | |||
2. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:10:10.0 | |||
3. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:11:07.8 |
5. 6. 2005 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 103/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roché Jean-Luc - Robin-Roché Alexandra | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:38.4 | |||
2. | Faucher Mickaël - Metois Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:11.0 | |||
3. | Fauguet Laurent - Ricourt Nicolas | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 19:12.2 |
5. 6. 2005, Masevaux / Sewen • ASA Mulhouse Sud Alsace • entries/finish - 107/94 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Ligibel Thierry - Forny Jérôme | BMW M3 E30 | 23:30.9 | |||
2. | Wehrle Philippe - Roetsch Nadine | Renault Clio 16S | 23:41.6 | |||
3. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 23:42.7 |
10. 6. 2005 • ASA Haute Vallée de la Loire • entries/finish - 130/101 • asphalt 36.90 km • Other years
1. | Bonneton Alain - Celle Didier | Opel Astra Kit Car | 21:44.9 | |||
2. | Cammarota Alain - Weltzer Isabelle | Peugeot 306 S16 | 21:47.1 | |||
3. | Delorme Gérard - Dancette Didier | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 21:55.3 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, La Mure • ASA Dauphinoise • entries/finish - 137/103 • asphalt 38.00 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Troussier-Fessia Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 22:34.8 | |||
2. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 22:48.4 | |||
3. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:07.8 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, Maligny • ASA Yonne • entries/finish - 89/59 • asphalt 128.80 km • Other years
1. | Jacquot Jérôme - Nouvion Max | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:02:08.1 | |||
2. | Oudot Jean-François - Jeanneret Agnès | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:13.7 | |||
3. | Choudey Pascal - Collignon Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio RS | 1:03:00.7 |
11. 6. 2005, Soumoulou • ASA Armagnac Bigorre • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Salé Serge - Seurin Eric | Renault Clio 16S | 20:47.2 | |||
2. | Roux Marcel - Roques Laurent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:07.8 | |||
3. | Laborie Jean-Max - Mazzonetto Patrice | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 21:10.4 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2005, Le Vigan • ASA Gard Cévennes + Team Auto Viganais • entries/finish - 134/99 • asphalt 101.80 km - (cancelled 14.70 km) • Other years
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | BMW M3 E30 | 50:46.5 | |||
2. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 51:04.9 | |||
3. | Vincent Thierry - Peral Dominique | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 51:50.3 |
11. 6. 2005, Le Tréport • ASA Val de Bresle • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Gamblin Carole | Renault Mégane Maxi | 54:31.2 | |||
2. | Bourgeois Michel - Hebert David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 55:53.5 | |||
3. | Cabourg Christophe - Pain Grégory | Renault Mégane Maxi | 56:08.2 |
18. 6. 2005, Oyonnax • ASA ESCA • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 128.75 km - (cancelled 14.65 km) • Other years
1. | Gherardi Ludovic - Di Lullo Michel | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:08:19.3 | |||
2. | Nigri Christian - Dahan Didier | BMW M3 E30 | 1:10:04.4 | |||
3. | Voirin Jacky - Peyrard Henri | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:10:25.2 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2005, Manosque • ASA de Haute Provence • entries/finish - 112/65 • asphalt 99.72 km • Other years
1. | Bourcier Richard - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:02:36.0 | |||
2. | Hens Pierre-Henri - Degout Jérôme | Renault Clio Williams | 1:07:32.4 | |||
3. | Taffin Bernard - Trinari Jean-Pierre | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:08:18.5 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2005, Luxeuil-les-Bains • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 111/76 • asphalt 105.30 km - (cancelled 44.60 km) • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 37:41.3 | |||
2. | Juif Joël - Bresson François | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 38:13.8 | |||
3. | Jeudy Ludovic - Jeudy Xavier | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 39:01.6 |
Race was stopped after the fatal crash of Patrick Meyer.
18. 6. 2005 • ASACO Plantagenêt • entries/finish - 102/73 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 22:24.4 | |||
2. | Faucher Mickaël - Metois Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:37.2 | |||
3. | Gandrieau Pascal - Gandrieau David | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 23:05.3 |
18. 6. 2005, Albert • entries/finish - 107/80 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lefevre Pascal - Duthoit Mireille | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 21:10.2 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Ural Franck | Peugeot 306 XSi | 21:52.5 | |||
3. | Huyghe Sébastien - Devienne Philippe | Honda Integra Type-R | 22:05.2 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lacorre Jean-Pierre - Lacorre Karine | Renault Clio Maxi | 23:17.0 | |||
2. | Faucher Florian - Deleron Romain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:24.0 | |||
3. | Rebière Philippe - Cabedoce Richard | Renault 19 16S | 23:49.8 |
19. 6. 2005, Cadours • Cadours Sport Auto • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt 45.75 km • Other years
1. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | BMW M3 E30 | 24:21.2 | |||
2. | Lafitte Jean-Yves - Escudie Arnaud | BMW M3 E30 | 25:24.2 | |||
3. | Surre Christophe - Almon Jacky | Peugeot 306 Kit Car | 25:37.7 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2005, La Roche-sur-Foron • entries/finish - 115/70 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rodriguez Stéphane - Mouchet Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 58:16 | |||
2. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Willot Aymeric | Renault Clio RSi | 58:55 | |||
3. | Desbiolles Yannick - Cherreau Marlene | Ford Puma S1600 | 59:25 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2005, Nice • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 104/39 • asphalt 187.43 km - (cancelled 11.38 km) • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Fouillat Eric | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:09:07.4 | |||
2. | Cornu Stéphane - Legras Benoît | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:09:51.2 | |||
3. | Mottard Guy - Zambetti Delphine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:11:25.3 |
25. 6. 2005, Sauveterre-la-Lémance • entries/finish - 82/62 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mora Antony - Blanchard Francis | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:13.5 | |||
2. | Duché Jean-Michel - Fiorese Véronique | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 24:41.9 | |||
3. | Dacruz Thierry - Forestier Catherine | Seat Ibiza | 24:48.4 |
25. 6. 2005, La Clayette • ASA Dunoise • entries/finish - 114/74 • asphalt 39.80 km • Other years
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Micholier Marjorie | Renault Clio Maxi | 22:18.8 | |||
2. | Paverani Antoine - Belot Olivier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 22:28.5 | |||
3. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:39.1 |
25. 6. 2005, Coutances • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt 119.50 km • Other years
1. | "Knapick" - Le Lann Steven | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 59:17.0 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 59:53.7 | |||
3. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 59:57.4 |
25. 6. 2005, Bressuire • entries/finish - 79/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Morilleau Bernard - Ravon Bruno | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:04:29.0 | |||
2. | Rogeon Stéphane - Thebault Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:05:00.6 | |||
3. | Charloton Christophe - Puisais Annabelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:05:12.1 |
25. 6. 2005 • ASA Restonica • entries/finish - 77/57 • asphalt 37.20 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Manzagol-Damiani Elodie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 26:43.9 | |||
2. | Pietri Jean-Michel - Gorguilo Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 27:29.5 | |||
3. | Succi Jean-François - Anziani Magali | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 27:53.2 |
26. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 105/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:52.8 | |||
2. | Faucher Mickaël - Metois Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 25:04.8 | |||
3. | Laroche Patrice - Laroche-Bartoletti Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 25:21.5 |
26. 6. 2005, Reims • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 94/74 • asphalt 39.80 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 21:23.4 | |||
2. | Ghillet Christophe - Delvallée Adeline | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 21:36.3 | |||
3. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 21:36.4 |
26. 6. 2005 • entries/finish - 102/86 • asphalt 35.40 km - (cancelled 8.00 km) • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 16:25.8 | |||
2. | Vincent Thierry - Dechelle Valérie | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 16:36.5 | |||
3. | André Gérard - André Frédéric | Renault Clio Maxi | 16:54.6 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Saint-Marcellin • ASA Saint-Marcellinoise • entries/finish - 129/78 • asphalt 158.84 km • Other years
1. | Troussier Denis - Troussier-Fessia Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 1:35:29.0 | |||
2. | Monnet Arnaud - Chagot Bertrand | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:36:19.0 | |||
3. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 1:37:21.9 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Renaison • ASA Val d'Allier • entries/finish - 133/103 • asphalt 44.80 km • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Soy Cédric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 28:26.9 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 28:50.6 | |||
3. | Paverani Antoine - Henry Camille | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 29:04.0 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Saint-Sornin-Leulac • ASA Mauve • entries/finish - ?/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gros Ludovic - Samy Christine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:45.1 | |||
2. | Lacorre Jean-Pierre - Gros Frédéric | Renault Clio Maxi | 24:46.0 | |||
3. | Caillault Jean-François - Seigneur Philippe | Renault Clio Maxi | 25:09.5 |
4. 7. 2005, Malville • Ecurie 37 IGOL • entries/finish - 76/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:39.0 | |||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 21:09.1 | |||
3. | Morilleau Bernard - Ravon Bruno | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 21:17.1 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2005, Chalon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 96/65 • asphalt 121.70 km • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:03:33.0 | |||
2. | Grohens Jean-Paul - Treik Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:05:50.9 | |||
3. | Oddoux Cyrille - Venet Patrick | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 1:06:13.7 |
Penalties are applied by default on last stage.
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 72/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 41:46.3 | |||
2. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Corolla WRC | 42:12.1 | |||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:38.1 |
9. 7. 2005, Saint-Pons-de-Thomières • entries/finish - 115/78 • asphalt 113.00 km • Other years
1. | Pueyo Philippe - Rouche Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:09:01.3 | |||
2. | Salas Benoît - Cardenas Pascal | Renault Clio Williams | 1:09:21.0 | |||
3. | Vincent Thierry - Peral Dominique | Renault Clio RS | 1:09:29.5 |
10. 7. 2005, Mexy • ASA Nancy • entries/finish - 53/43 • asphalt 36.40 km • Other years
1. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 16:57.6 | |||
2. | Wehrle Philippe - Roetsch Nadine | Renault Clio 16S | 17:07.6 | |||
3. | Chkondali Thierry - Malglaive Thierry | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 17:11.5 |
14. 7. 2005, Ronchamp • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 130/91 • asphalt 39.80 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 21:11.2 | |||
2. | Ronfort Jean-Pierre - Genet Mélanie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 21:22.0 | |||
3. | Jeudy Ludovic - Jeudy Xavier | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 22:03.4 |
14. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 76/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Morilleau Bernard - Ravon Bruno | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 25:27.7 | |||
2. | Lemaitre Eddie - Humberdot Pierre | Renault 19 16S | 25:29.7 | |||
3. | Rogeon Stéphane - Thebault Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 25:38.7 |
16. 7. 2005, Saint-Quentin • entries/finish - 95/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 21:30.5 | |||
2. | Valentin Cédric - Havez Sandra | BMW M3 E30 | 21:38.3 | |||
3. | Lambert Dominique - Garion Flora | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:49.0 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2005, Belley • ASAC de l'Ain + Ecurie Furans • entries/finish - 150/97 • asphalt 38.60 km • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:58.7 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 22:03.7 | |||
3. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 22:28.0 |
16. 7. 2005 • ASA Gascogne Agenais • entries/finish - 66/51 • asphalt 38.00 km • Other years
1. | Duché Jean-Michel - Fiorese Véronique | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 22:31.0 | |||
2. | Roux Marcel - Roques Laurent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:36.6 | |||
3. | Rebière Philippe - Rouzade Laurence | Renault 19 16S | 22:45.3 |
17. 7. 2005, Bléré • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Autocourse • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Robineau Nicolas - Baudoux Nicolas | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 16:22.3 | |||
2. | Caillault Jean-François - Garilliere Christelle | Renault Clio Maxi | 16:47.0 | |||
3. | Bresson Christian - Bresson Patricia | BMW M3 E30 | 16:56.7 |
17. 7. 2005, Rupt-sur-Moselle • ASA des Vallées • entries/finish - 120/97 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pierrat Bertrand - Leleu Dominique | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 13:55.3 | |||
2. | Voirin Pascal - Duchêne Joël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 13:56.2 | |||
3. | Voirin Christophe - Stouvenel David | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 13:57.2 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2005, Mazamet • ASA Monts d'Autan • entries/finish - 107/68 • asphalt 140.51 km • Other years
1. | Rouillard Patrick - Zazurca Guilhem | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:18:35.5 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:19:22.1 | |||
3. | Bonfils Michel - Belleville René | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:21:04.7 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2005, Saint-Jean-en-Royans • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 99/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Combe Gilles | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:58.9 | |||
2. | Escharavil Luc - Falguerolle Alain | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:09:52.6 | |||
3. | Pellerey Alain - Domenech Eric | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:11:34.3 |
23. 7. 2005, Matour • ASA Dunoise • entries/finish - 130/102 • asphalt 39.60 km • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:02.9 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:31.1 | |||
3. | Martin Régis - Morin Sébastien | Renault Clio RS | 25:17.7 |
23. 7. 2005, Saintes • entries/finish - 115/77 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gros Ludovic - Taveneau Luc | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:06:16.5 | |||
2. | Hayet Michel - Bohler Ludovic | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:07:09.4 | |||
3. | Rogeon Stéphane - Thebault Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:07:24.1 |
23. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 88/69 • asphalt 43.60 km - (cancelled 5.15 km) • Other years
1. | Morel Frédéric - Gauduin Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 19:31.7 | |||
2. | Baratte Laurent - Sene Carole | Honda Integra Type-R | 19:50.8 | |||
3. | Hunot Cédric - Godard-Pscheidt Isabelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 20:03.4 |
30. 7. 2005 • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - 129/102 • asphalt 34.95 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 20:23.8 | |||
2. | Pelamourgues François - Rosieres Laurent | Renault Clio RS | 22:21.5 | |||
3. | Valcourt Christian - Moulin Thierry | Simca Rallye 2 | 22:33.0 |
30. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 104.50 km • Other years
1. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Francois Alexandre | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 55:10.5 | |||
2. | Bizalion Paul - Mondon Cédric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 57:16.7 | |||
3. | Maurat Laurent - Le Goff Frédérique | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 57:41.4 |
31. 7. 2005, Chambost-Longessaigne • entries/finish - 87/62 • asphalt 97.80 km - (cancelled 10.10 km) • Other years
1. | Nantet Gilles - Nantet Christophe | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 46:30.6 | |||
2. | Paverani Antoine - Baudin Nicolas | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 47:53.6 | |||
3. | Godard Michel - Maloron Christelle | Porsche 964 RS | 48:30.2 |
6. 8. 2005 • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lambert Dominique - Garion Flora | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:33.9 | |||
2. | Fleury Jean-Pierre - Trotin Bruno | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 23:40.3 | |||
3. | Ghillet Serge - Legros Laurent | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 23:49.5 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2005, Mens • entries/finish - 150/100 • asphalt 38.07 km • Other years
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Renault Clio S1600 | 25:24.9 | |||
2. | Crozet Christian - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 25:30.4 | |||
3. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 25:39.0 |
7. 8. 2005, Sainte-Pexine • entries/finish - 104/77 • asphalt 38.10 km • Other years
1. | Faucher Mickaël - Metois Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:03.5 | |||
2. | Salé Serge - Seurin Eric | Renault Clio 16S | 22:06.2 | |||
3. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 22:14.2 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 2005, Thaon-les-Vosges • ASA Mirecourt • entries/finish - 119/76 • asphalt 117.60 km • Other years
1. | Vauthier Alain - Petitjean Gérard | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 50:46.9 | |||
2. | "Knapick" - Marie Gwenola | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 51:05.2 | |||
3. | Pereira Armando - Gehin Karine | Peugeot 206 WRC | 51:08.4 |
One or two stages have been cancelled, but we don't know which ones.
14. 8. 2005, Bessé-sur-Braye • Ecurie Val de Braye • entries/finish - 100/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 26:03.6 | |||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 26:47.7 | |||
3. | Rogeon Stéphane - Rogeon-Landron Emilie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 27:01.8 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Tallard • entries/finish - 144/95 • asphalt 38.80 km • Other years
1. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:21.5 | |||
2. | Boetti Michel - Giordanengo Robert | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 24:48.7 | |||
3. | Troussier Denis - Troussier Laurent | BMW M3 E30 | 24:53.1 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2005, Saint-Céré • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 105/76 • asphalt 39.60 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Thiery Sébastien | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 25:47.1 | |||
2. | Pelamourgues François - Fournier Olivier | Renault Clio RS | 27:15.4 | |||
3. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Constans Aurélien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 27:16.0 |
21. 8. 2005, Cherveux • entries/finish - 132/101 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gandrieau Pascal - Gandrieau David | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 24:18.5 | |||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 24:24.7 | |||
3. | Barbier Loïc - Barbier Laurent | Opel Astra G OPC | 24:41.9 |
21. 8. 2005, Salins-les-Bains • ASA Jura • entries/finish - 128/92 • asphalt 40.00 km • Other years
1. | Petit David - Boutier Régis | Opel Kadett GSI | 19:46.7 | |||
2. | Cachod Sylvain - Viennet Anthony | Renault Clio 16S | 20:06.5 | |||
3. | Humbert Aurélien - Sauldubois Laëtitia | Peugeot 306 S16 | 20:16.2 |
21. 8. 2005, Boulogne-sur-Mer • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 135/91 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Morel Frédéric - Gauduin Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 25:34.5 | |||
2. | Baudier Stéphane - Gobinet Christophe | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 25:41.0 | |||
3. | Huyghe Sébastien - Poyer Maxime | Honda Integra Type-R | 25:44.1 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2005, Saint-Hyppolite-du-Fort • ASA Cigaloise • entries/finish - 157/108 • asphalt 107.40 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
1. | Vincent Thierry - Magny Sébastien | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:02:43.3 | |||
2. | Trojani Pascal - Aguzzi Tony | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:03:04.4 | |||
3. | Rizo Frédéric - Sage-Perchez Sylvie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:03:18.6 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2005, Saint-Laurent-du-Pont • ASA Dauphinoise • entries/finish - 150/112 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nantet Gilles - Perrin Benjamin | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 26:39.1 | |||
2. | Bonfils Michel - Bonfils Christine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 26:44.9 | |||
3. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 27:27.9 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 2005 • entries/finish - 92/51 • asphalt 126.50 km • Other years
1. | Roux Marcel - Roques Laurent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:21:02.0 | |||
2. | Dacruz Thierry - Espil Gérard | Seat Ibiza | 1:21:06.4 | |||
3. | Delanoue Damien - Crasnier Jean-Christophe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:21:36.4 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2005, Saint-Denis • ASA Réunion • entries/finish - 116/71 • asphalt 113.30 km • Other years
1. | Ardouin Pascal - Paris Christian | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Réunion | 1:38:43.2 | ||
2. | Payet Olivier - Payet Valérie | Opel Astra Kit Car | 1:39:36.4 | |||
3. | Unia Malik - Stasica Gilles | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:39:45.3 |
The two first drivers of the Volant 206 were excluded of the classification on this round. Betrand Mezino missed a control of Peugeot and Patrice De Launay mixed his wheels, which was illegal.
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2005 • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 74/42 • asphalt 161.06 km • Other years
1. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:24:32.0 | |||
2. | Guigou Emmanuel - Giroux Julien | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:25:46.4 | |||
3. | Amaudru Franck - Serre Pascal | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:26:12.5 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2005, Digne-les-Bains • entries/finish - 127/88 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Autran Richard - Moulias Sébastien | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:03.1 | |||
2. | Droalin Didier - Gloaguen Yannick | BMW M3 E30 | 22:38.4 | |||
3. | Saunier Bruno - Saunier Julie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 22:42.2 |
3. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 92/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:22 | |||
2. | Lenoir Thierry - Garnier Nicolas | Peugeot 306 S16 | 22:04 | |||
3. | Dolley Philippe - Dudouit Manuel | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 22:06 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2005, Dieulefit • ASA Montélimar • entries/finish - 147/100 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:42.6 | |||
2. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:04.6 | |||
3. | Troussier Denis - Troussier-Fessia Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 23:32.8 |
4. 9. 2005, Beaulieu-sous-la-Roche • entries/finish - 85/63 • asphalt 40.40 km • Other years
1. | Gandrieau Pascal - Gandrieau David | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 23:21.4 | |||
2. | Moinet Reynald - Dupin Tony | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:34.3 | |||
3. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 23:35.8 |
4. 9. 2005 • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - 141/112 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Clement Raphaël | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 17:03.9 | |||
2. | Brun Philippe - Grange Pascal | Peugeot 306 XSi | 17:54.8 | |||
3. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Renault Mégane Maxi | 17:55.7 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2005, Corte • ASA Restonica • entries/finish - 109/62 • asphalt 154.59 km • Other years
1. | Leandri François - Luigi Gilbert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:44:51.5 | |||
2. | Filippi Eric - Paoli Julie | Citroën ZX Kit Car | 1:46:12.2 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Cardi Marie-Josée | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:46.5 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2005, Béthune • entries/finish - 138/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mannessier Jimmy - Gorczyca Thibaut | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:17:57 | |||
2. | Tanghe Claudie - Geerlandt François | BMW M3 E30 | 1:20:25 | |||
3. | Christiann Vincent - Genelle Alexis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:21:20 |
10. 9. 2005, Bagnols-les-Bains • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 65/51 • asphalt 37.80 km • Other years
1. | Bartolini Richard - Pigeyre-Thiens Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 22:39.7 | |||
2. | André Gérard - André Frédéric | Renault Clio Maxi | 23:22.3 | |||
3. | Virazel Sébastien - Ferreres Célia | Peugeot 206 S16 | 23:32.5 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2005, Pont-de-Pany • ASA Dijon Côte d'Or • entries/finish - 122/110 • asphalt 40.00 km • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:10.1 | |||
2. | Hinger John-Henry - Cusse Mathieu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:33.2 | |||
3. | Juif Joël - Juif Catherine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 24:33.3 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2005, Lisieux • entries/finish - 94/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Pain Grégory | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 58:19 | |||
2. | "Knapick" - Cosset Magali | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 59:45 | |||
3. | Hervieu Frédéric - Le Petit Ludovic | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:08 |
10. 9. 2005, Ploubezre • Ecurie Côtes d'Armor • entries/finish - 64/56 • asphalt 40.00 km • Other years
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 23:38.4 | |||
2. | Rault Daniel - Boubennec Benoît | Renault Clio RS | 24:41.2 | |||
3. | Groheux Patrick - Groheux Corinne | Citroën Saxo VTS | 24:47.2 |
11. 9. 2005 • ASA Augias • entries/finish - 72/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hayet Michel - Bohler Ludovic | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 21:26.9 | |||
2. | Lixon Joffrey - Rouzade Laurence | Renault Clio Williams | 21:34.1 | |||
3. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | BMW M3 E30 | 21:45.8 |
11. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 57/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mora Antony - Blanchard Francis | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 18:54.4 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 19:10.4 | |||
3. | Dacruz Thierry - Espil Gérard | Seat Ibiza | 20:13.5 |
17. 9. 2005, Saint-Nabord • ASAC Vosgien • entries/finish - 114/78 • asphalt 114.30 km • Other years
1. | Mauffrey Eric - Grandemange Marielle | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:06:14.9 | |||
2. | Pierrat Bertrand - Leleu Dominique | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:47.4 | |||
3. | Voirin Pascal - Hagenauer Corinne | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:23.2 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005 • Team Auto Sport du Haut-Lignon • entries/finish - 103/84 • asphalt 102.60 km • Other years
1. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 59:08 | |||
2. | Robert Cédric - Louat Eric | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:00:50 | |||
3. | Godard Michel - Dewulf Guy | Porsche 964 RS | 1:01:46 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Fayence • ASA Grasse • entries/finish - 145/105 • asphalt 39.98 km • Other years
1. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 27:36.1 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 27:43.7 | |||
3. | Droalin Didier - Philibert Stéphane | BMW M3 E30 | 27:53.1 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche • ASA Saint-Martial • entries/finish - 70/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mora Antony - Blanchard Francis | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:13:36.2 | |||
2. | Thuel-Chassaigne Eric - Thuel-Chassaigne Marjorie | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:14:08.7 | |||
3. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Borderie Emmanuel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:18:07.0 |
17. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 118/94 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rémy Christophe - Gamblin Carole | Renault Mégane Maxi | 19:32 | |||
2. | Anne Franck - Ural Vincent | Peugeot 306 XSi | 19:47 | |||
3. | Berquez Gérard - Berquez Christine | Peugeot 306 XSi | 20:05 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2005, La Ciotat • entries/finish - 106/70 • asphalt 123.45 km • Other years
1. | Bourcier Richard - Ducousso Jean-Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:15:52.7 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Manzagol-Damiani Elodie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:16:29.6 | |||
3. | Autran Richard - Moulias Sébastien | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:18:23.8 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2005, Bourg-en-Bresse • ASA Bresse-Bugey • entries/finish - 120/70 • asphalt 119.10 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Petit David - Boutier Régis | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:00:20 | |||
2. | Gal Ludovic - Canale Cédric | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:00:31 | |||
3. | Michaud-Maillet Frédéric - Chaffaud Séverine | Renault Clio Williams | 1:00:53 |
Pierre Blondet died one week after a crash in SS9.
24. 9. 2005 • ASA Gascogne Agenais • entries/finish - 80/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Barrau Xavier | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 20:10.9 | |||
2. | Huchet Stéphane - Urdiales Olga | BMW M3 E30 | 20:25.8 | |||
3. | Lobry Michaël - Laval Bruno | Citroën C2 Challenge | 20:39.8 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 150/109 • asphalt 39.55 km • Other years
1. | Vincent Thierry - Magny Sébastien | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 27:48.2 | |||
2. | Liron Nicolas - Boulard Bruno | Renault Clio Williams | 28:18.8 | |||
3. | Sagnes Laurent - Francois Guillaume | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 28:34.0 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 47/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Borderie Emmanuel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 22:28.3 | |||
2. | Lixon Joffrey - Large Jérôme | Renault Clio Williams | 22:55.5 | |||
3. | Savaud Benoît - Savaud Aurélie | Renault Clio RS | 24:00.0 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2005, Firminy • ASA Ondaine • entries/finish - 150/117 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 18:57.7 | |||
2. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Renault Mégane Maxi | 19:47.9 | |||
3. | Delorme Gérard - Valentin Claude | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 19:57.5 |
25. 9. 2005, Fayl-Billot • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 93/69 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Lefebvre Guillaume | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 18:28.4 | |||
2. | Hinger John-Henry - Cusse Mathieu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 19:13.0 | |||
3. | Bresson Didier - Bresson Laëtitia | Peugeot 106 S16 | 19:19.0 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2005, Vals-les-Bains • ASA Ardèche • entries/finish - 126/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Artru Patrick - Seux Sabrina | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:37:25.9 | |||
2. | Aymé Jean-Paul - Aymé Brigitte | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:39:38.1 | |||
3. | Gal Ludovic - Canale Cédric | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:40:57.7 |
1. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 24/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lefevre Pascal - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:40:05.1 | |||
2. | Bresson Christian - Bresson Patricia | BMW M3 E30 | 1:46:37.3 | |||
3. | Landron Jean-Pierre - Rogeon-Landron Emilie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:46:45.7 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2005, Bormes-les-Mimosas • entries/finish - 97/66 • asphalt 39.30 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 25:58.1 | |||
2. | Orre Georges - Thomas Deborah | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 26:45.5 | |||
3. | Astier Christian - Astier Martine | Citroën Xsara VTS | 26:55.3 |
Jean-Yves Granja died after an accident in SS5.
1. 10. 2005 • ASA du Berry + Ecurie Berrichonne • entries/finish - 73/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dupuy Frédéric - Dupuy Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:34.4 | |||
2. | Renard Raphaël - Beaugillet Laurent | Peugeot 306 S16 | 24:25.0 | |||
3. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 24:50.8 |
2. 10. 2005, Revigny-sur-Ornain • entries/finish - 76/63 • asphalt 38.20 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Landragin Jean-Luc | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:39.5 | |||
2. | Harroué Christophe - Rémy Franck | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:49.8 | |||
3. | Voirin Pascal - Daval Emilien | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:06.9 |
2. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 68/52 • asphalt 42.10 km • Other years
1. | Gandrieau Pascal - Gandrieau David | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 24:32.6 | |||
2. | Morilleau Bernard - Girard Gilles | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 24:34.0 | |||
3. | Corbineau Laurent - Delaire Emmanuelle | Peugeot 306 S16 | 24:57.3 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/122 • asphalt 36.50 km - (cancelled 5.40 km) • Other years
1. | Crozet Christian - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 19:47.4 | |||
2. | Arnaud Joël - Damevin Guillaume | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 19:57.6 | |||
3. | Joram Thierry - Branchard Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 19:57.6 |
8. 10. 2005, Rougemont • ASA Pays de Montbéliard • entries/finish - 107/85 • asphalt 42.60 km • Other years
1. | Forès Daniel - Forès Vincent | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 23:26.5 | |||
2. | Juif Joël - Juif Catherine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 23:43.4 | |||
3. | Courdier Laurent - Lepeule Jacky | BMW M3 E30 | 23:46.2 |
9. 10. 2005, Pont-Audemer • entries/finish - 115/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 25:06 | |||
2. | Hervieu Frédéric - Hervieu Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 26:08 | |||
3. | Morel Frédéric - Gauduin Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 26:55 |
9. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 40.00 km • Other years
1. | Fazio David - Saunier Julie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:59.3 | |||
2. | Autran Richard - Moulias Sébastien | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:03.4 | |||
3. | Orre Georges - Thomas Deborah | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 24:39.7 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2005, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 151/81 • asphalt 177.35 km • Other years
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:42:52.2 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:44:03.4 | |||
3. | Mora Antony - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:46:39.2 |
15. 10. 2005, Rioz • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 127/101 • asphalt 38.70 km • Other years
1. | Juif Joël - Juif Patrick | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:51.7 | |||
2. | Hinger John-Henry - Cusse Mathieu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:51.9 | |||
3. | Harroué Christophe - Rémy Franck | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:58.0 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2005, Montbrison • ASA du Forez • entries/finish - 139/87 • asphalt 102.05 km • Other years
1. | Romeyer Frédéric - Jacq Pascal | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:04:00.8 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Combronde Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:04:26.8 | |||
3. | Chetail Sébastien - Dutreuil René | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:04:39.9 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2005, Rives • ASA Dauphinoise • entries/finish - 150/110 • asphalt 35.30 km • Other years
1. | Monnet Arnaud - Chagot Bertrand | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 22:21.8 | |||
2. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Oleksyn David | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 22:35.3 | |||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Renault Clio Maxi | 22:37.8 |
16. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 78/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hervieu Emmanuel - Romain David | BMW M3 E30 | 22:56 | |||
2. | Lenoir Thierry - Aubry Matthias | Peugeot 306 S16 | 23:11 | |||
3. | Fraquet Jean-Louis - Morisseau Sophie | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 23:14 |
16. 10. 2005, Gournay-en-Bray • entries/finish - 107/82 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ledue Marc - Andrieux Florence | Renault Mégane Coupé 16v | 20:48.4 | |||
2. | Lucas Ludovic - Boulongne Geoffrey | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:49.0 | |||
3. | Morel Frédéric - Gauduin Philippe | Renault Clio 16S | 20:56.8 |
22. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 110/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pelamourgues François - Rosieres Laurent | Renault Clio RS | 1:06:34.3 | |||
2. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Borderie Emmanuel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:06:57.0 | |||
3. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Citroën C2 Challenge | 1:07:18.7 |
29. 10. 2005, Sarrians • Team Sarrianais + ASA Méditerranée • entries/finish - 148/106 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Morel Jean-Luc - Daniel Robert | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 21:09.0 | |||
2. | Guedj Jean-Paul - Daudé Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | 21:24.4 | |||
3. | Liron Nicolas - Teissier Samuel | Renault Clio Williams | 21:28.9 |
29. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Sicard Isabelle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 54:49.4 | |||
2. | Dassaud Jean - Dassaud Aline | BMW M3 E30 | 57:00.6 | |||
3. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Peugeot 206 RC | 57:11.8 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2005, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 58/24 • asphalt 158.63 km • Other years
1. | Mottard Guy - Giraudo Michel | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:54:02.9 | |||
2. | Brilli Jacques - Sgarroni Eric | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:54:51.6 | |||
3. | Lassauge Robert - Giuge Auguste | BMW M3 E30 | 1:55:04.0 |
30. 10. 2005, Neufchâteau • ASA Nancy • entries/finish - 114/91 • asphalt 33.20 km • Other years
1. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 18:36.9 | |||
2. | Reutter Paul - Delahayes Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | 18:41.5 | |||
3. | Gilbert Patrick - Bernardin Muriel | Renault Mégane Maxi | 18:43.4 |
30. 10. 2005, Le Poiré-sur-Vie • entries/finish - 109/81 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Compagnon Mathieu - Guilloteau Hervé | Citroën Saxo VTS | 18:34.9 | |||
2. | Salé Serge - Seurin Eric | Renault Clio 16S | 18:42.1 | |||
3. | De Sousa Arthur - Clerton David | Renault Clio 16S | 18:56.0 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2005, Vence • entries/finish - 144/113 • asphalt 41.00 km • Other years
1. | Trimatis Thierry - Bernard Rémy | Renault Clio S1600 | 24:45.1 | |||
2. | Gioffre Michel - Sgarroni Eric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:50.7 | |||
3. | Seret Jacques - van Poucke Thibault | Renault Mégane Maxi | 24:58.2 |
6. 11. 2005, Beuzeville • entries/finish - 144/100 • asphalt 42.40 km • Other years
1. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Maxi | 29:29.5 | |||
2. | Hervieu Emmanuel - Le Petit Ludovic | BMW M3 E30 | 30:06.6 | |||
3. | Morel Frédéric - Hecquet David | Renault Clio Williams | 30:15.0 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2005, L'île Rousse • ASA Corsica • entries/finish - 176/130 • asphalt 121.43 km • Other years
1. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Manzagol-Damiani Elodie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:29.9 | |||
2. | Pietri Jean-Michel - Gorguilo Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:52.0 | |||
3. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:12:21.7 |
13. 11. 2005 • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lacouture Yannick - Reigniez Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 17:56.2 | |||
2. | Hourcade Maxime - Le Corre Jean-Bernard | Renault Clio Williams | 18:05.8 | |||
3. | Laborie Jean-Max - Mazzonetto Patrice | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 18:27.7 |
19. 11. 2005 • entries/finish - 134/95 • asphalt 31.60 km • Other years
1. | Fazio David - Barbara Pierre | Renault Mégane Maxi | 16:06.0 | |||
2. | Orre Georges - Thomas Deborah | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | 16:13.0 | |||
3. | Scozzaro Marc - Maggiore Henri | Peugeot 306 XSi | 16:36.3 |
20. 11. 2005, Aurillac • entries/finish - 103/77 • asphalt 39.90 km • Other years
1. | Chivaydel Jean-Laurent - Durand Sébastien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 24:52.2 | |||
2. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Renault 19 16S | 24:55.2 | |||
3. | Berchoux Didier - Thomas-Bonnet Aurélie | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 24:58.0 |
20. 11. 2005, Templeuve • entries/finish - 77/60 • asphalt 79.05 km • Other years
1. | Tanghe Claudie - Squedin Denis | BMW M3 E30 | 46:49.8 | |||
2. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 46:51.8 | |||
3. | Desmet Peter - Beel Franky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 46:59.8 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2005, Ille-sur-Têt • ASAC 66 • entries/finish - 142/95 • asphalt 131.70 km - (cancelled 21.30 km) • Other years
1. | Beuron Thierry - Mezy Christophe | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:06:19.3 | |||
2. | Abadie Robert - Hamza Alain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:07:00.8 | |||
3. | Pueyo Philippe - Rouche Nathalie | BMW M3 E30 | 1:07:14.2 |
26. 11. 2005, Pauillac • ASAC du Sud-Ouest • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt 102.40 km • Other years
1. | Rogeon Stéphane - Thebault Valérie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 56:44.3 | |||
2. | Landron Jean-Pierre - Rogeon-Landron Emilie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 57:15.0 | |||
3. | Paillé Paul - Paillé Marlène | Peugeot 106 S16 | 57:40.8 |
3. 12. – 4. 12. 2005, Sartène • ASA Corsica • entries/finish - 94/67 • asphalt 39.80 km • Other years
1. | Benazzi Pierre - Esposito Jean-Michel | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 27:06.7 | |||
2. | Galeani Jean-Joseph - Pastorino Julien | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 27:16.7 | |||
3. | Casalta Christophe - Casalta Jean-Luc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 27:27.6 |