Season 2004
FIA
ARC 2004
12. 3. – 14. 3. 2004, Mombasa • entries/finish - 23/11 • gravel 358.66 km • Other years
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Subaru Impreza 555 | ||||
2. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:45:29 | |||
3. | Lloyd John - Cavenagh Adrian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:52:53 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:45:29 | |||
2. | Lloyd John - Cavenagh Adrian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:52:53 | |||
3. | Cantanhede Rudy - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:00:58 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2004, Badplaas • entries/finish - 48/19 • gravel 299.05 km • Other years
1. | Damseaux Serge - Paisley Robert | Toyota RunX RSi | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:11:19 | ||
2. | Habig Jan - Judd Douglas | Volkswagen Golf IV GTi | BP Racing Volkswagen Sport | 3:11:40 | ||
3. | Burger, Sr. Schalk - Leeke Richard | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | 3:13:04 |
1. | Burger, Sr. Schalk - Leeke Richard | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | 3:13:04 | |||
2. | Ryan Nicholas - Carrihill Brian | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 3:26:53 | |||
3. | Behm Richard - Saint Clair Grant | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:33:24 |
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2004, Harare • entries/finish - 28/14 • gravel 278.51 km • Other years
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 3:30:26 | |||
2. | Green Craig - Exton Michael | Toyota Corolla | 3:41:13 |
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 3:30:26 | |||
2. | Green Craig - Exton Michael | Toyota Corolla | 3:41:13 | |||
3. | Essa Mohammed - Naik Ajit | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:44:59 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Lusaka • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 244.07 km • Other years
1. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:19:33 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:23:16 | |||
3. | Singh Rammy - Ismail Gary | Toyota Celica | 2:26:48 |
1. | Watson Jess - Milner Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:19:33 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:23:16 | |||
3. | Singh Rammy - Ismail Gary | Toyota Celica | 2:26:48 |
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2004, Kigali • entries/finish - 14/9 • gravel 380.00 km • Other years
1. | Cantanhede Rudy - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:38:19 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 3:41:09 | |||
3. | Dethise Alain - Musafiri Fabrice | Subaru Impreza | 4:02:23 |
1. | Cantanhede Rudy - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:38:19 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 3:41:09 | |||
3. | Dethise Alain - Musafiri Fabrice | Subaru Impreza | 4:02:23 |
2. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Kampala • entries/finish - 18/3 • gravel 329.70 km • Other years
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:58:10 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 3:26:53 |
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:58:10 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 3:26:53 |
11. 11. – 13. 11. 2004, Saint-Denis • ASA Réunion • entries/finish - 48/25 • asphalt 226.70 km • Other years
1. | Grondin David - Benard Didier | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:58:11.0 | |||
2. | Maitre Philippe - Descamps Laurent | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:58:12.2 | |||
3. | Prugnières Patrice - Hoarau Laurence | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 2:58:13.4 |
1. | Grondin David - Benard Didier | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:58:11.0 | |||
2. | Maitre Philippe - Descamps Laurent | Renault Clio S1600 | 2:58:12.2 | |||
3. | Prugnières Patrice - Hoarau Laurence | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 2:58:13.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Singh Muna sen. | - | - |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | R |
- |
26 |
||
2. | Cantanhede Rudy |
6 [3.] | - | - |
2 [7.] |
10 [1.] | R |
- |
18 |
||
3. | Kurji Riyaz |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
15 |
||
4. | Watson Jess | - | R |
- |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
4. | Burger, Sr. Schalk | - |
10 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 |
||
4. | Lubega Godfrey | - | - | - | - | - |
10 | - |
10 |
||
4. | Grondin David | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
8. | Whyte James | - |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Verlaque Lola | - |
5 [4.] | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Lloyd John |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Ryan Nicholas | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Green Craig | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
8. | Lwakataka Ponsiano | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
||
8. | Maitre Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
15. | Behm Richard | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Essa Mohammed | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Singh Rammy | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Dethise Alain | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Prugnières Patrice | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
20. | Mirza Ajaz |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Hamad Abdulla | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Monge Miles | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
20. | Moullan Farouk | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
24. | Aslam Sammy |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Mitraros Elefter |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | de Wit Chris | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Singh Satwant | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Said | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Bouffier Bryan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
30. | Patel Yogesh |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Bangui Nazir | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
32. | Davite Giancarlo |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
32. | Picard Johny | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
34. | Lenormand Dominique | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Singh Muna sen. | 1 | |
= | Watson Jess | 1 | |
= | Cantanhede Rudy | 1 | |
= | Lubega Charles | 1 | |
= | Grondin David | 1 | |
= | Burger, Sr. Schalk | 1 | |
= | Kurji Riyaz | 1 |