Season 2003
France
France Tarmac 2003
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2003, Tours • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 97/53 • asphalt 196.06 km • Other years
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:41:57.6 | ||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:47:52.3 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Derrien Sabine | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:35.3 |
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:41:57.6 | ||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:47:52.3 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Derrien Sabine | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:35.3 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2003, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 133/79 • asphalt 202.10 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:37:54.6 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:37:59.3 | ||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:42:45.7 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:37:54.6 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:37:59.3 | ||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:42:45.7 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2003, Mazamet • ASA Monts d'Autan • entries/finish - 99/68 • asphalt 129.37 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:11:37.1 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:11:43.6 | ||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:14:17.3 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:11:37.1 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | First Motorsport | 1:11:43.6 | ||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:14:17.3 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2003, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 108/72 • asphalt 207.80 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:12:04.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 2:18:56.9 | |||
3. | Hein Richard - Servol Philippe | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:21:19.6 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:12:04.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 2:18:56.9 | |||
3. | Landon Jean-Pierre - Chevalier Aurélia | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:21:23.1 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2003, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 109/63 • asphalt 202.15 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:35:23.8 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:35:37.5 | ||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:39:21.2 |
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:35:23.8 | |||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:35:37.5 | ||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Bacle Eric | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:39:21.2 |
14. 11. – 16. 11. 2003, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 218/131 • asphalt 251.80 km - (cancelled 102.90 km) • Other years
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:47:29.9 | ||
2. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:53:19.9 | |||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:54:05.3 |
1. | Rousselot Benoît - Mondésir Gilles | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | First Motorsport | 1:47:29.9 | ||
2. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:53:19.9 | |||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:54:05.3 |
7 stages were cancelled due to difficult weather.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bengué Alexandre | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
143 |
||
2. | Rousselot Benoît |
30 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
23 [2.] | R |
23 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
129 |
||
3. | Cuoq Jean-Marie |
25 [2.] | R |
22 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
20 [4.] |
22 [3.] |
114 |
||
4. | Nantet Gilles |
22 [3.] |
18 [5.] |
20 [4.] |
20 [4.] | R |
R |
80 |
||
5. | Landon Jean-Pierre | R |
12 [7.] |
16 [5.] |
20 [3.] |
12 [6.] |
10 [7.] |
70 |
||
6. | Lemonnier Xavier |
18 [5.] | - |
11 [10.] |
18 [5.] | R |
16 [6.] |
63 |
||
7. | Bonfils Michel |
18 [4.] |
16 [6.] |
7 [8.] | R |
R |
18 [4.] |
59 |
||
8. | Daniel Franck |
10 [11.] |
10 [13.] |
10 [14.] |
12 [9.] |
13 [8.] | R |
55 |
||
9. | Lasserre Philippe |
10 [28.] |
10 [29.] |
10 [25.] |
10 [19.] |
10 [19.] | - |
50 |
||
10. | Galpin Jérôme | R |
18 [3.] |
10 [7.] | R |
18 [3.] | R |
46 |
||
10. | Humeau Vincent |
8 [13.] |
8 [16.] |
8 [15.] |
9 [10.] | R |
13 [8.] |
46 |
||
12. | Riester Thibault | R |
12 [9.] |
6 [13.] |
10 [13.] | R |
10 [12.] |
38 |
||
13. | Crozet Christian |
11 [10.] | R |
12 [9.] |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
37 |
||
14. | Cornueau Wilfried |
6 [25.] |
10 [27.] |
10 [23.] | - |
10 [14.] | R |
36 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bengué Alexandre | 4 | |
2. | Rousselot Benoît | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Rousselot Benoît | 37 | |
= | Bengué Alexandre | 37 | |
3. | Nantet Gilles | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rousselot Benoît | 39 | |
2. | Bengué Alexandre | 36 |