Season 2001
Poland
PZM Cup (Polish ASN Cup) 2001
9. 3. – 10. 3. 2001 • Automobilklub Lubelski • entries/finish - 63/45 • asphalt 71.50 km • Other years
1. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 34:16.0 | |||
2. | Stec Mariusz - Ruciński Piotr Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 34:26.6 | |||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Hundla Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 34:35.9 |
1. | Stec Mariusz - Ruciński Piotr Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 34:26.6 | |||
2. | Duda Grzegorz - Reising Paweł | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 35:06.1 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Oborski Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 35:48.3 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2001, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 39/33 • gravel 43.60 km • Other years
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Zaborowski Wojciech | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 25:51.1 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Gęborys Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 25:53.1 | |||
3. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 27:22.4 |
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Zaborowski Wojciech | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 25:51.1 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Gęborys Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 25:53.1 | |||
3. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 27:22.4 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2001, Świdnica • entries/finish - 62/45 • asphalt 60.00 km - (cancelled 10.00 km) • Other years
1. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 29:03.7 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Gęborys Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 29:44.8 | |||
3. | Głuc Jan - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 33:01.8 |
1. | Sołowow Michał - Gęborys Krzysztof | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 29:44.8 | |||
2. | Głuc Jan - Kuśnierz Michał | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 33:01.8 | |||
3. | Urbanowski Marcin - Barzdo Władysław | Daewoo Lanos | 33:34.1 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2001, Wałbrzych • Automobilklub Wielka Sowa • entries/finish - 57/43 • asphalt 70.80 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mocne Rally | 38:19.2 | ||
2. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Polsat Dialog Rally Team | 39:10.1 | ||
3. | Poletyło Dariusz - Domański Piotr | Subaru Impreza WRX | 43:32.5 |
1. | Głuc Jan - Kuśnierz Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:49.8 | |||
2. | Kuc Dariusz - Gołąb Robert | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 46:36.6 | |||
3. | Kujawski Robert - Rzemień Rafał | Citroën Saxo VTS | 47:38.9 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2001, Warszawa • entries/finish - 53/44 • asphalt - gravel 44.99 km - (cancelled 6.24 km) • Other years
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Lipkowski Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 31:34.4 | |||
2. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 31:36.0 | |||
3. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 32:14.1 |
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Lipkowski Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 31:34.4 | |||
2. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 31:36.0 | |||
3. | Maciejewski Piotr - Kowalski Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 32:14.1 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2001, Nysa • entries/finish - 66/55 • asphalt 59.64 km • Other years
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Gleixner Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 34:54.5 | |||
2. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 35:02.7 | |||
3. | Kuc Dariusz - Andrzejewski Krzysztof | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 36:44.3 |
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Gleixner Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 34:54.5 | |||
2. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 35:02.7 | |||
3. | Kuc Dariusz - Andrzejewski Krzysztof | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 36:44.3 |
13. 7. – 14. 7. 2001, Imielin • entries/finish - 94/61 • asphalt 61.89 km • Other years
1. | Durczok Dominik - Ciosek Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 38:27 | |||
2. | Uliarczyk Michał - Pyszny Bartosz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 38:30 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:43 |
1. | Głuc Jan - Gieras Jarosław | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 39:51 | |||
2. | Kuc Dariusz - Pietruszewski Paweł | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 42:25 | |||
3. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Peugeot 309 | 42:41 |
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2001, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 138.85 km • Other years
1. | Cieślik Magdalena - Lukas Magdalena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:31.4 | |||
2. | Korzanowski Leszek - Gleixner Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:45.4 | |||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Hundla Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:18:15.0 |
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Gleixner Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:45.4 | |||
2. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:20:41.2 | |||
3. | Lenartowicz Kornel - Gołąb Robert | Renault Clio 16S | 1:23:06.9 |
Without retirements
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2001, Kamienna Góra • Automobilklub Karkonoski • entries/finish - 61/44 • asphalt 43.05 km • Other years
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Zembowicz Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 27:52.2 | |||
2. | Maciejewski Piotr - Rechnio Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 27:54.1 | |||
3. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 27:55.4 |
1. | Korzanowski Leszek - Zembowicz Piotr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 27:52.2 | |||
2. | Maciejewski Piotr - Rechnio Michał | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 27:54.1 | |||
3. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 27:55.4 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2001, Cieszyn • Automobilklub Cieszyński • entries/finish - 144/101 • snow - ice 85.95 km • Other years
1. | Bębenek Michał - Baran Jarosław | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 59:03.8 | |||
2. | Gielata Damian - Baran Maciej | Toyota Corolla WRC | 1:00:30.0 | |||
3. | Sołowow Michał - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:01:10.1 |
1. | Skarżynski Tomasz - Złotnicki Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:05:38.3 | |||
2. | Baran Piotr - Gliwiak Robert | Renault Mégane | 1:06:41.8 | |||
3. | Szymański Wojciech - Hoim Marcin | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:07:45.7 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Korzanowski Leszek | 5 | |
2. | Głuc Jan | 2 | |
3. | Stec Mariusz | 1 | |
= | Sołowow Michał | 1 | |
= | Skarżynski Tomasz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Głuc Jan | 6 | |
2. | Korzanowski Leszek | 3 | |
= | Skarżynski Tomasz | 3 | |
4. | Kuc Dariusz | 2 | |
5. | Kujawski Robert | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Głuc Jan | 8 | |
2. | Kuc Dariusz | 1 |