Season 1999
France
Citroën Challenge (F) 1999
9. 4. – 11. 4. 1999, La Ciotat • entries/finish - 145/84 • asphalt 166.05 km • Other years
1. | Autran Richard - Moulias Sébastien | Renault Clio 16S | 1:43:52.9 | |||
2. | Ballet Jean-Pierre - Brousse Anne | Citroën ZX Kit Car | 1:44:14.1 | |||
3. | Bérenguer Jean-François - Bérenguer-Marès Aline | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:45:52.1 |
1. | Boreau Eric - Boreau Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:53:40.7 | |||
2. | Tisseyre Joël - Fradin Samuel | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:54:00.8 | |||
3. | Monnet Thierry - Falguerolle Alain | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:54:03.9 |
1. 5. – 2. 5. 1999, Brassac • ASA des Capitouls • entries/finish - 99/69 • asphalt 129.90 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:21:21.1 | |||
2. | Lonjard Gérald - Gidel Philippe | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:21:30.8 | |||
3. | Maraval Jacques - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW 320i E21 | 1:21:46.5 |
1. | Fiori Guy - Blanc-Raffini Claude | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:27:40.4 | |||
2. | Marata Pascal - Lukaszewski Xavier | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:27:53.8 | |||
3. | Monnet Thierry - Falguerolle Alain | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:28:39.0 |
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1999, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 149/107 • asphalt 151.80 km - (cancelled 10.20 km) • Other years
1. | Vaison Christophe - Deziré Frédéric | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:18:33.1 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Rouanoux Bertrand | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:18:57.5 | |||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:19:42.0 |
1. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:25:30.0 | |||
2. | Monnet Thierry - Falguerolle Alain | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:26:52.0 | |||
3. | Fiori Guy - Bastelica Mario | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:26:54.9 |
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1999, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 111/65 • asphalt 259.74 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:22:54.7 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:25:13.6 | |||
3. | Champeau Mark - Thimonier Gilles | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:25:30.0 |
1. | Suhard Bruno - Aubret Marc | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:44:33.4 | |||
2. | Cauchi Emmanuel - Cauchi Nathalie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:44:53.3 | |||
3. | Roy Fabrice - Fombaron Christelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:45:02.4 |
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1999, Roquefort - Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 100/55 • asphalt 272.14 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:37:37.5 | ||
2. | Champeau Mark - Thimonier Gilles | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:38:45.7 | |||
3. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:39:00.2 |
1. | Monnet Thierry - Falguerolle Alain | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:04:03.8 | |||
2. | Cauchi Emmanuel - Veillas Benjamin | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:04:18.8 | |||
3. | Lombard Pascal - Fabre Sandrine | Citroën Saxo VTS | 3:04:21.5 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1999, Valence • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 113/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Janvier Philippe | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:09:15 | |||
2. | Henry Patrick - Roissard Michel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:09:57 | |||
3. | Amourette Marc - Girone Emilie | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:10:05 |
1. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:13:33 | |||
2. | Lombard Pascal - Fabre Sandrine | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:13:35 | |||
3. | Roy Fabrice - Fombaron Christelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:14:00 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1999, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 193/131 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jalouzot Philippe - Martin Patrick | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:30:28.1 | |||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:32:14.1 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Le Goavec Régis | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:33:20.8 |
1. | Boreau Eric - Girardeaux Stéphanie | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:38:54.9 | |||
2. | Cauchi Emmanuel - Veillas Benjamin | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:39:26.8 | |||
3. | Suhard Bruno - Aubret Marc | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:39:35.8 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Boreau Eric | 4 | |
2. | Suhard Bruno | 1 | |
= | Monnet Thierry | 1 | |
= | Fiori Guy | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fiori Guy | 12 | |
2. | Boreau Eric | 10 | |
3. | Cauchi Emmanuel | 9 | |
4. | Roy Fabrice | 2 | |
= | Monnet Thierry | 2 | |
= | Lombard Pascal | 2 | |
7. | Tolon Hakan | 1 | |
= | Suhard Bruno | 1 | |
= | Chambonnaud Frédéric | 1 | |
= | Causeret Pascal | 1 | |
= | Cornu Stéphane | 1 | |
= | Chapat Gilles | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fiori Guy | 18 | |
2. | Boreau Eric | 8 | |
= | Suhard Bruno | 8 | |
4. | Monnet Thierry | 7 | |
5. | Cauchi Emmanuel | 2 |