Season 1995
Spain
Desafío Peugeot (E) 1995
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1995, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 82/45 • asphalt 338.60 km • Other years
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 3:41:49 | ||
2. | Picar Gregorio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:42:13 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 3:43:35 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 4:13:48 | |||
2. | Muniente Manuel - Pujol Guifré | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 4:16:35 | ||
3. | Serracanta Jordi - Serracanta Pau | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 4:16:35 |
22. 4. 1995 • entries/finish - 60/47 • asphalt 218.01 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 2:21:34 | ||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Peugeot Sport España | 2:27:25 | ||
3. | Azcona Javier - Vittorini Inma | Renault Clio Williams | 2:29:37 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:37:03 | |||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:37:14 | |||
3. | Concepción Santiago - Aragón Jesús | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:38:09 |
19. 5. – 21. 5. 1995 • entries/finish - 73/49 • asphalt 216.91 km • Other years
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Competicion | 2:25:40 | ||
2. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:26:15 | ||
3. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:32:06 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:41:55 | |||
2. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:42:44 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Julià Pascual Oriol | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:43:11 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 1995, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 63/43 • asphalt 210.60 km • Other years
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Competicion | 2:22:50 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 2:22:50 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:23:15 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A.I.A | 2:40:09 | ||
2. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 2:40:25 | ||
3. | Nafría David - Julià Pascual Oriol | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 2:40:34 |
12. 6. 1995, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 55/36 • asphalt 181.24 km • Other years
1. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:00:17 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 2:00:31 | ||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Gallar Miguel | Renault Clio Williams | D.S.C Equipo Rallye | 2:06:32 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 2:15:36 | ||
2. | Nafría David - Díaz Queralt | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 2:15:56 | ||
3. | Blach Roberto Sr. - Dorado Juan Carlos | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería La Coruña | 2:17:26 |
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1995, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 38/32 • asphalt 162.34 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 1:47:12 | ||
2. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Competicion | 1:47:33 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:53:48 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:00:15 | |||
2. | Concepción Santiago - Aragón Nuria | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:01:11 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Díaz Queralt | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:03:17 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1995, Oviedo • entries/finish - 67/38 • asphalt 274.10 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Escudería Telde | 3:11:25 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:12:19 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 306 S16 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:12:39 |
1. | Nafría David - Julià Pascual Oriol | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 3:39:09 | ||
2. | Blach Roberto Sr. - Dorado Juan Carlos | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería La Coruña | 3:41:50 | ||
3. | Solís Roberto - Corte J. Alberto | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Team Consta | 3:43:00 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1995, Lugo • entries/finish - 63/48 • asphalt 173.60 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën ZX 16V | Citroën Hispania | 1:47:06 | ||
2. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Renault Clio Williams | 1:52:03 | |||
3. | Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:53:12 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:00:57 | |||
2. | Nafría David - Díaz Queralt | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:00:58 | |||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:01:22 |
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1995, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 81/42 • asphalt 474.35 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:05:58 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:06:49 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Alessandrini Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:07:56 |
1. | Muniente Manuel - Ibáñez Sotos Joan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 6:05:25 | ||
2. | Sanfilippo Ignacio - Incera Eduardo | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 6:06:33 | |||
3. | Serracanta Jordi - Izquierdo Ramón | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 6:08:55 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 1995 • entries/finish - 39/20 • asphalt 229.28 km • Other years
1. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Renault Clio Williams | D.S.C Equipo Rallye | 2:44:45 | ||
2. | Outeiriño Óscar - Pereira Ramón | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Ourense | 2:53:14 | ||
3. | Azcona Javier - Vittorini Inma | Renault Clio Williams | Escudería San Fermín | 2:54:05 |
1. | Nafría David - Díaz Queralt | Peugeot 106 Rallye | D.S.C Equipo Rallye | 3:05:42 | ||
2. | Pastor Flórez Vicente - Santalla Canedo José Antonio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Team Repauto | 3:08:24 | ||
3. | Solís Roberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Team Costa | 3:11:11 |
Hyundai Pony Cup didn't do leg 2.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Muniente Manuel |
140 [2.] |
150 [1.] |
120 [2.] |
120 [2.] |
150 [1.] |
54 [7.] | R |
150 [1.] |
200 [1.] | - |
910 |
||
2. | Fuster Miguel |
175 [1.] |
120 [2.] |
150 [1.] |
150 [1.] | R |
150 [1.] | - |
96 [3.] | - | R |
841 |
||
3. | Nafría David | R |
30 [11.] |
96 [3.] |
96 [3.] |
120 [2.] |
96 [3.] |
175 [1.] |
120 [2.] | R |
150 [1.] |
757 |
||
4. | Sanfilippo Ignacio |
77 [5.] |
60 [6.] |
54 [7.] |
54 [7.] | R |
36 [10.] |
77 [5.] |
60 [6.] |
160 [2.] |
72 [4.] |
506 |
||
5. | Blach Roberto Sr. | R |
66 [5.] |
60 [6.] |
78 [4.] |
96 [3.] |
66 [5.] |
140 [2.] |
54 [7.] | - | - |
506 |
||
6. | Martínez Toyos Antonio | - |
78 [4.] | - |
60 [6.] |
60 [6.] |
48 [8.] | R |
48 [8.] |
104 [4.] | - |
398 |
||
7. | Serracanta Jordi |
112 [3.] | - |
78 [4.] | - | - | - |
63 [7.] | - |
128 [3.] | - |
381 |
||
8. | Concepción Santiago | R |
96 [3.] | R |
R |
78 [4.] |
120 [2.] | R |
78 [4.] | - | - |
372 |
||
9. | Pastor Flórez Vicente | - | - |
48 [8.] | - |
66 [5.] | - |
91 [4.] | R |
- |
120 [2.] |
325 |
||
10. | Solís Roberto | - | - | - | R |
- |
78 [4.] |
112 [3.] |
18 [13.] | - |
96 [3.] |
304 |
||
11. | Martínez Bardera Ramón |
[6.] |
[8.] | - |
[9.] | - |
[11.] | - |
[11.] | - | - |
220 |
||
12. | González Fernández Rubén | - |
[7.] | - |
[8.] | - |
[9.] |
[9.] | R |
- | R |
200 |
||
13. | González Campa Alberto | - |
[10.] |
[10.] |
[10.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[12.] | - | - |
156 |
||
14. | Losada Manuel | - | - |
[11.] | - |
[9.] |
[13.] | - | R |
- |
[6.] |
150 |
||
15. | García Cabrera Fermín | - |
[9.] | - | R |
R |
[6.] | R |
[9.] | - | - |
144 |
||
16. | Rendal Darriba Roberto | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[15.] | - |
[5.] |
126 |
||
17. | Argenta César | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[6.] |
[10.] | - | - |
106 |
||
18. | Frau Alberto |
91 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
91 |
||
19. | Sánchez A. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
88 [5.] | - |
88 |
||
20. | Tapia Ramon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [6.] | - |
80 |
||
21. | Solé Miguel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
- |
66 |
||
21. | Pérez Escale Lluis | R |
- |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
21. | García Fernández Sergio | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
66 |
||
24. | Garcia Lopez Ildefonso | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | R |
- |
54 |
||
25. | Arnal Francisco | - | R |
- | - |
48 [8.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
48 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fuster Miguel | 4 | |
= | Muniente Manuel | 4 | |
3. | Nafría David | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Muniente Manuel | 38 | |
2. | Fuster Miguel | 32 | |
3. | Nafría David | 30 | |
4. | Sanfilippo Ignacio | 8 | |
5. | Blach Roberto Sr. | 5 | |
= | Solé Miguel | 5 | |
7. | Serracanta Jordi | 4 | |
8. | Martínez Toyos Antonio | 2 | |
9. | Solís Roberto | 1 | |
= | González Campa Alberto | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Muniente Manuel | 64 | |
2. | Fuster Miguel | 34 | |
3. | Nafría David | 13 | |
4. | Solé Miguel | 3 | |
5. | González Campa Alberto | 1 |