Season 1994
Belgium
Belgium 1994
18. 2. – 19. 2. 1994, Spa • entries/finish - 100/52 • asphalt - snow 287.00 km • Other years
1. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:41:33 | |||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Fortin Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:47:21 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Ulens Theo | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:47:58 |
1. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:41:33 | |||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Fortin Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:47:21 | |||
3. | Timmers Marc - Ulens Theo | Subaru Legacy RS | 2:47:58 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 1994, Dinant • entries/finish - 63/39 • asphalt 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:55:48 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:00:49 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Williams | 3:04:10 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:55:48 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 3:00:49 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Williams | 3:04:10 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 1994, Jalhay • entries/finish - 68/38 • asphalt 261.00 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:58 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:23:54 | ||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Fortin Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:10 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:58 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-Manuel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:23:54 | ||
3. | Bruyneel Dominique - Fortin Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:10 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1994, Tessenderlo • entries/finish - 36/19 • asphalt - gravel 236.90 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:28:28 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:31:33 | ||
3. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 2:40:40 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:28:28 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:36:33 | ||
3. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 2:40:40 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1994, Jambes • entries/finish - 77/37 • asphalt 249.90 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:32:46 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Malais André | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:38:29 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Williams | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:38:35 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:32:46 | ||
2. | Loix Freddy - Malais André | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 2:38:29 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Elst Jean-François | Renault Clio Williams | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:38:35 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 1994, Ypres • entries/finish - 122/66 • asphalt 320.70 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:46:18 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 3:49:57 | ||
3. | Fassina Alessandro - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:51:32 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:46:18 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 3:49:57 | ||
3. | Fassina Alessandro - Chiapponi Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:51:32 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1994, Roeselare • entries/finish - 121/67 • asphalt 245.00 km • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:24:18 | ||
2. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:50 | ||
3. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 2:28:30 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Derammelaere Geert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autostal Duindistel | 2:24:18 | ||
2. | Goudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker Filip | Mazda 323 GT-R | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:50 | ||
3. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise | 2:28:30 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1994, Huy • entries/finish - 137/70 • asphalt 284.20 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 2:35:25 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:35:43 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 2:39:02 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Farnocchia Sauro | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 2:35:25 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 2:35:43 | ||
3. | Verreydt Renaud - Biar Georges | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Racing | 2:39:02 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Snijers Patrick | R |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
272.5 |
||
2. | Min Nicolas |
[5.] |
[5.] | R |
[3.] | - |
[6.] |
[3.] |
[8.] |
216.2 |
||
3. | Loix Freddy |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
[2.] |
[5.] | - |
[6.] |
176.9 |
||
4. | Ollevier Jimmy |
[10.] | R |
[7.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[12.] |
[9.] | - |
157.4 |
||
5. | Van Woensel Chris | - |
[8.] |
[8.] | R |
[5.] | - |
[8.] | R |
142.2 |
||
6. | Lietaer Paul | R |
R |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
[1.] | - |
132 |
||
7. | Verreydt Renaud |
[8.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] |
107 |
||
8. | Lennertz Luc |
[13.] |
[12.] |
[9.] |
[7.] | - | - | - |
[17.] |
92 |
||
9. | Gaban Pascal | R |
[17.] |
[10.] |
[10.] | R |
[26.] |
[26.] | - |
82.9 |
||
10. | Munster Bernard | R |
[3.] | R |
- |
[3.] | R |
- |
[5.] |
82 |
||
11. | Bastiaens Johan |
[21.] |
[19.] |
[14.] |
[9.] | - |
[21.] | - | - |
81.4 |
||
12. | Smets Pascal | R |
[9.] |
[6.] | R |
- |
[7.] | - | R |
77.5 |
||
13. | Broekaert Frank |
[12.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
[8.] |
[4.] | - |
76.1 |
||
14. | Goudezeune Gaby | - | - |
[5.] | - | R |
[9.] |
[2.] | - |
71.2 |
||
15. | Tanghe Claudie |
[14.] | - | - |
[6.] |
[7.] | R |
[16.] | - |
63 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Snijers Patrick | 4 | |
2. | Lietaer Paul | 2 | |
3. | Chatriot François | 1 | |
= | Aghini Andrea | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Snijers Patrick | 80 | |
2. | Chatriot François | 53 | |
3. | Lietaer Paul | 49 | |
4. | Aghini Andrea | 20 | |
5. | Verreydt Renaud | 5 | |
6. | Min Nicolas | 3 | |
7. | Smets Pascal | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Snijers Patrick | 150 | |
2. | Lietaer Paul | 41 | |
3. | Aghini Andrea | 32 | |
4. | Chatriot François | 29 | |
5. | Verreydt Renaud | 1 |