Season 1984
Switzerland
Switzerland 1984
16. 3. – 18. 3. 1984, Delemont • entries/finish - 72/45 • asphalt 46.64 km - (cancelled 8.22 km) • Other years
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 2:06:53 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Gaudin Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:11:32 | |||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:13:39 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 2:06:53 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Gaudin Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 2:11:32 | |||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:13:39 |
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Fleurier, Saint-Sulpice • ACS Neuchâtel • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt - snow 134.28 km • Other years
1. | Béring Jean-Claude - Schertenleib Jean-Claude | Audi Quattro A2 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:05 | ||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Krättiger Andreas | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:30:47 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Sicher Raini | Renault 5 Turbo | Lugano Racing Team | 1:31:26 |
1. | Béring Jean-Claude - Schertenleib Jean-Claude | Audi Quattro A2 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:28:05 | ||
2. | Krattiger Roger - Krättiger Andreas | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:30:47 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Sicher Raini | Renault 5 Turbo | Lugano Racing Team | 1:31:26 |
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1984, Martigny & Sallanches, Morzine • ASA Chamonix-Sallanches + Ecurie 13 Etoiles • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt 257.40 km • Other years
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | Lugano Racing Team | 2:32:42 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:33:15 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Sicher Raini | Renault 5 Turbo | Lugano Racing Team | 2:40:56 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | Lugano Racing Team | 2:32:42 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:33:15 | ||
3. | Keller Erwin - Sicher Raini | Renault 5 Turbo | Lugano Racing Team | 2:40:56 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Villars-sur-Ollon • Groupement Vaudois des Ecuries Automobiles • entries/finish - 86/55 • asphalt 162.80 km • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:47 | ||
2. | Nicod Christophe - Glauser Pierre-Alain | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | Team Rallye Suisse | 1:32:17 | ||
3. | Waeber Willy - Polli Edy | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:34:18 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | Lugano Racing Team | 1:30:47 | ||
2. | Nicod Christophe - Glauser Pierre-Alain | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | Team Rallye Suisse | 1:32:17 | ||
3. | Waeber Willy - Polli Edy | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:34:18 |
6. 7. – 8. 7. 1984, Esslingen Zell • entries/finish - 115/81 • gravel - asphalt 155.80 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:23:56 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:42 | |||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:30:19 |
1. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:29:42 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:30:19 | |||
3. | Chapuis Eric - Antonino Miguel | Nissan 240RS | 1:32:32 |
Swiss championship: started 13 - finished 7 crews
14. 9. – 15. 9. 1984, St. Cergue • entries/finish - 74/46 • asphalt 164.32 km • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:40:56 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:43:34 | |||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Cotting André | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:45:27 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:40:56 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:43:34 | |||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Cotting André | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:45:27 |
26. 9. – 30. 9. 1984, Martigny • entries/finish - 72/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | 4:49:25 | |||
2. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:50:17 | |||
3. | Surer Marc - Wyder Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 4:52:12 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 4:50:17 | |||
2. | Surer Marc - Wyder Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 4:52:12 | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 4:52:24 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1984, Court • entries/finish - 58/39 • asphalt 167.73 km - (cancelled 12.77 km) • Other years
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:26:55 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:27:36 | |||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:30:31 |
1. | Ferreux Eric - Audemars Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 1:26:55 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Indermühle Denis | Opel Manta 400 | 1:27:36 | |||
3. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:30:31 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ferreux Eric |
9 [2.] | R |
R |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
49 |
||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre |
10 [1.] | R |
9 [2.] |
4 [7.] |
10 [1.] |
9 [2.] |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] |
47 |
||
3. | Jaquillard Christian |
8 [3.] | R |
10 [1.] | R |
9 [2.] | R |
7 [4.] |
8 [3.] |
42 |
||
4. | Nicolet Laurent |
8 [10.] |
8 [5.] |
7 [9.] |
4 [16.] | - |
8 [8.] |
7 [12.] |
8 [6.] |
39 |
||
5. | Hildebrand Claude |
8 [16.] |
8 [17.] |
8 [15.] |
8 [17.] | - | - | R |
7 [14.] |
39 |
||
6. | Corboz Willy |
7 [11.] | R |
8 [8.] |
8 [9.] |
8 [4.] | R |
R |
4 [11.] |
35 |
||
7. | Roux Philippe |
7 [4.] | R |
- |
7 [4.] | - |
6 [5.] |
6 [5.] |
7 [4.] |
33 |
||
8. | Corthay Jean-Robert |
2 [9.] |
7 [4.] |
7 [4.] |
6 [5.] | R |
8 [3.] |
4 [7.] | R |
32 |
||
9. | Humbert Pascal | - | R |
6 [18.] |
6 [21.] | - |
8 [15.] |
6 [25.] |
4 [18.] |
30 |
||
10. | Keller Erwin |
6 [5.] |
8 [3.] |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
7 [4.] | R |
- |
29 |
||
11. | Minoggio Renato |
4 [24.] |
7 [18.] | R |
- |
8 [7.] |
4 [20.] |
2 [30.] |
5 [16.] |
28 |
||
12. | Toedtli François | - |
7 [15.] | R |
[22.] | - |
7 |
8 [19.] |
6 |
28 |
||
13. | Rebetez Daniel |
5 [14.] |
4 [13.] |
[14.] |
5 [13.] | - | - |
5 [14.] |
7 [7.] |
26 |
||
14. | Miauton Philippe | - | - |
6 [11.] |
7 [11.] | - |
5 [12.] |
6 [13.] | - |
24 |
||
15. | Schumann Oswald |
7 [18.] | R |
- |
3 [25.] | - |
7 [16.] | - |
6 [15.] |
23 |
||
16. | Terrani Adriano | - | - | - |
7 [18.] | - |
5 [19.] |
8 [18.] | - |
20 |
||
17. | Greminger Heiri |
2 [26.] |
4 [24.] |
7 [16.] | R |
- |
1 [24.] | - |
3 [19.] |
17 |
||
18. | Chapuis Eric | R |
2 [9.] | R |
5 [6.] |
8 [3.] | - |
1 [10.] | R |
16 |
||
19. | Béring Jean-Claude | R |
10 [1.] |
6 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
16 |
||
20. | Gall Marcel |
3 [8.] | R |
4 [7.] | - | - |
5 [6.] | R |
3 [9.] |
15 |
||
21. | Nicod Christophe | - |
5 [6.] | R |
9 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
22. | Berdat Philippe |
6 [21.] | - | - |
1 [28.] | - |
6 [17.] | - | - |
13 |
||
23. | Carron Philippe | - |
4 [7.] |
5 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
1 [20.] |
13 |
||
24. | Golay Michel |
6 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
6 [11.] | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Carron Edgar | - |
[14.] | - |
5 [10.] | - |
3 |
4 R | - |
12 |
||
26. | Carron Jean-Marie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [6.] |
6 [5.] |
11 |
||
27. | Brun Christian | R |
6 [21.] | - |
4 [24.] | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
28. | Moreau Hervé |
1 [20.] | - |
5 [12.] | R |
- | - |
4 [17.] | - |
10 |
||
29. | Surer Marc | - | - | - | - | - | R |
9 [2.] | - |
9 |
||
30. | Pezzani Jean-Marc |
4 [15.] |
5 [12.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
31. | Krattiger Roger | - |
9 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
32. | Balmer Raymond | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [22.] |
5 [10.] |
8 |
||
33. | Mosimann Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
34. | Vouilloz Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - |
6 [5.] | - |
2 [9.] | R |
8 |
||
35. | Chapuis Dominique |
4 [7.] | R |
- | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - |
8 |
||
36. | Blanc Christian |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
37. | Waeber Willy | R |
R |
- |
8 [3.] | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
38. | Hügli René | - | - | - | - |
7 [6.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
39. | Melly Jacques | - | - | - |
[30.] | - | - |
7 [24.] | - |
7 |
||
40. | Hüsser Roland | R |
6 [11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Meoli Raffaele | - |
5 [23.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
1 [25.] |
6 |
||
42. | Corradini Lucien |
[44.] | R |
- |
6 [12.] | R |
R |
- | - |
6 |
||
43. | Genoud Jean-Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [26.] | - |
5 |
||
44. | Zbinden Jean-Pierre |
3 [17.] |
2 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
45. | Meschia Patrick |
5 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
46. | Schlatter Daniel | - |
[33.] | - |
2 [26.] | - | - |
3 [28.] | - |
5 |
||
47. | Oguey Freddy |
[33.] |
1 [10.] |
1 [10.] |
[14.] | - | R |
[15.] |
3 [12.] |
5 |
||
48. | Lasserre André | - |
[35.] |
5 [19.] |
[37.] | - |
[27.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
49. | Pianca Marco |
2 [19.] |
3 [16.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
50. | Pahud Jean-Pierre |
[43.] |
[40.] | - |
2 [32.] | - | - |
2 [32.] | R |
4 |
||
51. | Masot François | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [18.] | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - | - |
4 [13.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
53. | Ravier Jean-Claude | - |
[36.] | - | - | - |
3 [30.] | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Pollini Marco | - | R |
- |
3 [27.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
55. | Liechti Marcel |
[41.] |
3 [26.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Capré Gérard | - | - | R |
[44.] | - |
[36.] |
1 [31.] |
2 [23.] |
3 |
||
57. | Camandona Philippe | R |
- | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- | R |
3 |
||
58. | Perret François |
3 [25.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Baudin Christian | - |
[41.] | - |
[19.] | - |
[14.] | - |
2 [17.] |
2 |
||
60. | Nappez François | R |
2 | - | - | - |
[25.] | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Schmid Georg | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [31.] | - | - |
2 |
||
62. | Canonica Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
2 |
||
63. | Mari Francesco | - | - | - |
[38.] | - |
2 [22.] | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Gisler Markus | - | - | - |
1 [36.] | - | - | - |
[30.] |
1 |
||
65. | Monnier Thierry | - |
1 [29.] | - | - | - |
[26.] | - | - |
1 |
||
66. | Yersin Pierre |
1 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | George Olivier | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [39.] | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Barbezat Michel | - |
1 [30.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
69. | Borgna François | - | - | - |
[15.] | - |
1 [10.] | - | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ferreux Eric | 4 | |
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 2 | |
3. | Jaquillard Christian | 1 | |
= | Béring Jean-Claude | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ferreux Eric | 25 | |
2. | Jaquillard Christian | 19 | |
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 17 | |
4. | Béring Jean-Claude | 13 | |
5. | Nicod Christophe | 5 | |
6. | Blanc Christian | 1 | |
= | Krattiger Roger | 1 | |
= | Waeber Willy | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ferreux Eric | 31 | |
2. | Jaquillard Christian | 16 | |
3. | Béring Jean-Claude | 12 | |
4. | Balmer Jean-Pierre | 11 |