Season 1983
FIA
CoPaF 1983
4. 2. – 6. 2. 1983, Moscow • entries/finish - 42/35 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Dadvani Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:43:56 | |||
2. | Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:45:23 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:45:36 |
1. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Dadvani Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:43:56 | |||
2. | Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:45:23 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:45:36 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1983, Pécs • entries/finish - 105/52 • gravel 287.00 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:39:43 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:40:19 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2:43:10 |
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:39:43 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:40:19 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2:43:10 |
Entries from entry list
7. 5. – 9. 5. 1983, Albena • entries/finish - 75/35 • asphalt - gravel 504.00 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - García Sánchez Pedro | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:32:50 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:37:09 | |||
3. | Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Plamen | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:49:21 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Pawłowski Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 | 5:55:55 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Renault 5 Alpine | 6:04:30 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 6:16:14 |
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1983, Sibiu • entries/finish - 112/48 • asphalt 215.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:17:51 | |||
2. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 4:25:16 | |||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 4:28:10 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 4:25:16 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 4:28:10 | |||
3. | Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis Raimondas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:39:01 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 99/51 • asphalt - gravel 242.50 km • Other years
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 2:20:26 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:22:25 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2:23:45 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 2:20:26 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:22:25 | |||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2:23:45 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1983, Poprad • entries/finish - 74/36 • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
1. | Ceccato Franco - Falcon Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4:06:56 | |||
2. | Haugland John - Eckardt Monika | Škoda 130 RS | 4:09:20 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:34 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:34 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:12:34 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:13:12 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1983, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 69/20 • asphalt - gravel 250.21 km • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:39:12 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:51:45 | |||
3. | Boček Jiří - Kadlec Bohumil | Škoda 130 RS | 2:55:44 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:39:12 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:51:45 | |||
3. | Boček Jiří - Kadlec Bohumil | Škoda 130 RS | 2:55:44 |
28 crews (Poland, Hungary, USSR, Bulgaria, Romain) excluded after speeding on the road section on the end 1st leg. Only DDR national team was complet.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk |
38 [7.] |
46 [2.] | - | - |
46 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
230 |
||
2. | Bublewicz Marian |
17 [28.] |
41 [5.] |
50 [1.] |
46 [2.] |
50 [1.] | R |
R |
204 |
||
3. | Soots Vallo |
43 [3.] |
38 [7.] | R |
- |
38 [7.] |
31 [14.] |
46 [2.] |
196 |
||
4. | Nedialkov Todor | - |
23 [22.] |
40 [5.] |
37 [8.] |
29 [15.] |
24 [21.] | - |
153 |
||
5. | Tammeka Joel |
37 [8.] |
34 [11.] |
32 [14.] | R |
37 [8.] | - | R |
140 |
||
6. | Polak Adam |
30 [15.] |
27 [18.] | R |
41 [4.] |
40 [5.] | R |
R |
138 |
||
7. | Blahna Václav | R |
43 [3.] | - | - |
43 [3.] |
46 [2.] | R |
132 |
||
8. | Pech Václav sen. |
36 [9.] |
50 [1.] | - | - | - |
43 [3.] | R |
129 |
||
9. | Petrov Georgi | - | - |
46 [2.] | - |
39 [6.] |
38 [7.] | - |
123 |
||
10. | Ważny Józef |
13 [32.] |
17 [28.] |
36 [10.] | - |
33 [11.] |
30 [15.] | - |
129 |
||
11. | Hideg János | - |
37 [8.] |
24 [22.] |
18 | - | R |
39 [6.] |
118 |
||
12. | Koper Andrzej |
34 [11.] | - | - |
40 [5.] |
41 [4.] | R |
- |
115 |
||
13. | Białowąs Andrzej |
24 [21.] |
13 |
35 [11.] | - |
32 [12.] | R |
- |
104 |
||
14. | Costinean Mihai | - | - |
26 [20.] |
32 [12.] |
23 [21.] |
21 [24.] | - |
102 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk | 2 | |
= | Bublewicz Marian | 2 | |
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay | 1 | |
= | Moskovskikh Viktor | 1 | |
= | Pech Václav sen. | 1 |