Season 1982
Austria
Austria 1982
4. 1. – 10. 1. 1982, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 78/28 • asphalt - snow 448.40 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
Entries from entry list
5. 3. – 7. 3. 1982, Waidhofen / Thaya • entries/finish - 44/24 • gravel - snow 162.00 km • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 1:46:32 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 1:49:01 | ||
3. | Gschwantner Fritz - Astelbauer Johann | Opel Ascona 400 | Schwarz Bosch Team | 1:52:00 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 1:46:32 | ||
2. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 1:49:01 | ||
3. | Gschwantner Fritz - Astelbauer Johann | Opel Ascona 400 | Schwarz Bosch Team | 1:52:00 |
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1982, Wolfsberg • MSC Allianz Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 40/20 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 2:59:45 | ||
2. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 3:02:59 | ||
3. | Karasek Norbert - Trinkl Franz | Opel Ascona 400 | ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz | 3:10:45 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 2:59:45 | ||
2. | Karasek Norbert - Trinkl Franz | Opel Ascona 400 | ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz | 3:10:45 | ||
3. | Springer Alfred - Kolář Eduard | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | MIG Linz | 3:19:05 |
16. 4. – 18. 4. 1982, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 63/33 • asphalt - gravel 278.80 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1982, Kirchdorf / Krems • RRTA Enns • entries/finish - 41/29 • asphalt 153.30 km - (cancelled 3.60 km) • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:42:28 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Tuning | 1:47:18 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 1:47:32 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:42:28 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Tuning | 1:47:18 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 1:47:32 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 1982, Admont • ARBÖ Team Admont + MSC Horlofftal e.V, im ADAC • entries/finish - 31/13 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:06:13 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Pattermann Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:10:10 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:10:37 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:06:13 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Pattermann Jörg | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:10:10 | ||
3. | Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth | Porsche 911 SC | MIG Linz | 1:10:37 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Pinkafeld • entries/finish - 31/14 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:30:03 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:34:50 | ||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Kronreif Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz | 1:37:08 |
1. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:30:03 | ||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ART Schladming | 1:34:50 | ||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Kronreif Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz | 1:37:08 |
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1985, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt 228.00 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:03:22 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:05:50 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Coupé | MIG Linz | 2:09:02 |
19. 11. – 21. 11. 1982, Weiz • MSC Weiz • entries/finish - 30/11 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:24:35 | |||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:35:30 | |||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Kronreif Kurt | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:37:24 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:24:35 | |||
2. | Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:35:30 | |||
3. | Karasek Andreas - Kronreif Kurt | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:37:24 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Kalnay Gerhard |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
147 |
||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | R |
- |
[1.] | - |
72 |
||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried | - |
[2.] | R |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
R |
[3.] |
[4.] |
49 |
||
4. | Karasek Andreas | - |
[4.] | R |
[9.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[6.] |
[3.] |
44 |
||
5. | Wallner Eric | - | R |
R |
[6.] |
[8.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
39 |
||
6. | Karasek Norbert | - |
[6.] |
[2.] | R |
[5.] | R |
- |
[7.] |
[6.] |
30 |
||
7. | Fischer Georg |
[2.] | - | R |
[3.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
27 |
||
8. | Springer Alfred | - | R |
[3.] |
[8.] |
[11.] | R |
[6.] | R |
- |
27 |
||
9. | Dippolt Michael | - | R |
- |
[7.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
26 |
||
10. | Husar Gabriele | - |
[7.] | R |
- |
[12.] |
[3.] | R |
R |
[5.] |
24 |
||
11. | Pfeifer Alois | - |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[12.] | R |
- |
[5.] | R |
- |
22 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Pattermann Jörg |
R
|
- | - |
[1.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
63 |
||
3. | Nestinger Kurt |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - |
60 |
||
4. | Zehetner Franz | - |
[2.] |
R
|
[4.] |
[3.] |
R
|
R
|
[3.] |
[4.] |
49 |
||
5. | Kronreif Kurt | - |
[4.] |
R
|
[9.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[6.] |
[3.] |
44 |
||
6. | Weinzierl Michael |
[2.] | - |
R
|
[3.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
27 |
||
7. | Trinkl Franz | - |
[6.] |
[2.] |
R
|
[5.] |
R
|
- |
[7.] | - |
30 |
||
8. | Endres Manfred | - |
R
|
- |
[7.] | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
26 |
||
9. | Grösslhuber Peter | - |
R
|
R
|
[6.] |
[8.] | - |
[2.] |
R
|
[2.] |
24 |
||
10. | Rienesl Franz | - |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[12.] |
R
|
- |
[5.] |
R
|
- |
22 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kalnay Gerhard | 4 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 3 | |
3. | Haider Sepp | 2 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Kalnay Gerhard | 53 | |
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 43 | |
3. | Haider Sepp | 14 | |
4. | Wiedner Wilfried | 8 | |
5. | Fischer Georg | 1 | |
= | Grünsteidl Herbert | 1 |