Season 1964
FIA
ERC Ladies 1964
18. 1. – 21. 1. 1964, Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 299/163 • asphalt - snow 22.50 km • Other years
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Liddon Henry | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Ljungfeldt Bo - Sager Fergus | Ford Falcon Sprint | ||||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wirth Ursula | Saab 96 Sport | ||||
2. | Österberg Sylvia - Berg Kerstin | Volvo 122 | ||||
3. | Rosqvist Ewy - Falk Eva Maria | Mercedes-Benz 220 SEb W111 |
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1964, Sanremo • entries/finish - 172/113 • asphalt - gravel 74.40 km • Other years
1. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 6:10 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Saab 96 Sport | 6:11 | |||
3. | Frescobaldi Piero - Degli Innocenti Armeno | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 6:14 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Saab 96 Sport |
1. 4. – 5. 4. 1964 • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 41/25 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | De Adamich Andrea - Morgantini Aldo | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super | ||||
2. | Cavallari Arnaldo - Tecilla Ferdinando | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super | ||||
3. | Glemser Dieter - Lang Peter | Mercedes-Benz 300 SE |
1. | Rosqvist Ewy - Falk Eva Maria | Mercedes-Benz 220 SE |
20. 4. – 23. 4. 1964, Noordwijk – Belfort – Noordwijk • entries/finish - 138/94 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Ambrose Tony | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||||
3. | Jansson Berndt - Pettersson Erik | Porsche 356 |
14. 5. – 17. 5. 1964, Athens • entries/finish - 72/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | 2:36 | |||
2. | Ogier Jean-Claude - Groll Bernhard | Citroën DS 19 | 4:58 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Saab 96 Sport | 6:31 |
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1964, Velden • entries/finish - 85/65 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Liddon Henry | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||||
2. | Ortner Johannes - Panowitz Karl-Heinz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | ||||
3. | Cavallari Arnaldo - Rubbieri Fulvio | Alfa Romeo Giulia |
9. 6. – 15. 6. 1964, Stockholm • entries/finish - 201/138 • gravel 167.00 km • Other years
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | AMCK Stockholm | 6:05 | ||
2. | Källström Harry - Håkansson Ragnar | BMC Cooper S | Botkyrka MK | 6:43 | ||
3. | Söderström Bengt - Ohlsson Bo | Ford Cortina GT | MK Orion | 7:08 |
1. | Österberg Sylvia - Sabel Siv | Volvo PV 544 | Nacka MS | 10:51 | ||
2. | Johansson Barbara - Brahde Margot | BMC Cooper S | Botkyrka MK | 12:01 | ||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 | 12:57 |
22. 6. – 27. 6. 1964, Marseille - Grenoble - Monte-Carlo • AC Marseille Provence • entries/finish - 73/25 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rolland Jean - Augias Gabriel | Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ | ||||
2. | Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||||
3. | Rey Jacques - Hanrioud Jean-Pierre | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS |
1. | Mayman Pauline - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Morris Mini Cooper S 970 | ||||
2. | Mahieuw Thérèse - Derolland Ginette | Alfa Romeo | ||||
3. | Lowrey-MacKenzie Margeret - Lowrey Joe | Mini Cooper |
30. 7. – 2. 8. 1964, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 78/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Zasada Ewa | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 6:16 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 20:45 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 25:39 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 25:39 |
15. 10. – 18. 10. 1964 • entries/finish - 75/37 • asphalt 100.00 km • Other years
1. | Greder Henri - Delalande Martial | Ford Falcon | 1:25 | |||
2. | Hunter Terry - Lier Patrick | Triumph Spitfire | 3:09 | |||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 3:30 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 4:49 |
8. 11. – 12. 11. 1964, London (Kensington) • entries/finish - 158/89 • gravel - asphalt 232.40 km • Other years
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | 58:48 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Barrow Don | Austin-Healey 3000 | 1:04:20 | |||
3. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT | 1:19:18 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 1:24:26 | |||
2. | Österberg Sylvia - Sabel Siv | Volvo PV 544 | 1:32:29 | |||
3. | Hall Anne - Spencer Pat | Rover 2000 | 1:44:07 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat | 5 | |
2. | Rosqvist Ewy | 1 | |
= | Österberg Sylvia | 1 | |
= | Mayman Pauline | 1 |