Season 2017
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Cup 2017
7. 4. – 8. 4. 2017, Schlitz • entries/finish - 83/58 • asphalt - gravel 134.64 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:20:41.5 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:20:46.6 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Škoda Fabia R5 | race:pro motorsport | 1:21:19.7 |
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:29:20.1 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:29:51.6 | ||
3. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:31:28.6 |
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2017, Sulingen • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 158.10 km • Other years
1. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. | 1:43:27.2 | ||
2. | Kobus Hermen - de Wild Erik | Škoda Fabia R5 | Kobus Tuning | 1:44:52.8 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Limbach Jörn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:47:04.1 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:55:12.8 | ||
2. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:56:07.3 | |||
3. | Hauswald Frédéric - Hauswald Erik | Opel Adam Cup | 1:56:23.1 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2017, Zwickau • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt 124.32 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:05:07.5 | ||
2. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. | 1:05:43.8 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:06:02.2 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:14:05.2 | ||
2. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:14:47.0 | |||
3. | Knacker Nico - Kremer Ella | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:15:20.7 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2017, Stemwede • entries/finish - 76/50 • asphalt 133.00 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:20:39.1 | ||
2. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. | 1:20:48.4 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:21:10.0 |
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:30:10.8 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:30:22.5 | ||
3. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:31:22.8 |
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2017, Bostalsee • entries/finish - 22/15 • asphalt 110.56 km - (cancelled 18.35 km) • Other years
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:08:09.5 | |||
2. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:10:17.8 | |||
3. | Hetz Philipp - Kohring Bodo | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Team Hansa | 1:10:19.4 |
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:08:09.5 | |||
2. | Beattie Calvin - Morton Jack | Opel Adam Cup | 1:10:17.8 | |||
3. | Hetz Philipp - Kohring Bodo | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Team Hansa | 1:10:19.4 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2017, Bostalsee • entries/finish - 22/15 • asphalt 198.61 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 2:16:01.2 | ||
2. | Delhez Romain - Bollette Gérome | Opel Adam Cup | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:16:33.1 | ||
3. | Kässer Tom - Glatzel Sebastian | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Württemberg | 2:16:36.4 |
1. | Delhez Romain - Bollette Gérome | Opel Adam Cup | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:16:33.1 | ||
2. | Kässer Tom - Glatzel Sebastian | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Württemberg | 2:16:36.4 | ||
3. | Novak Tim - Winter Lisa | Opel Adam Cup | 2:17:12.9 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Osterode am Harz • entries/finish - 56/44 • asphalt 126.28 km - (cancelled 10.02 km) • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:06:52.7 | ||
2. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Hyundai i20 R5 | Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. | 1:07:12.3 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:09:27.8 |
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:16:06.6 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:16:29.7 | ||
3. | Kässer Tom - Glatzel Sebastian | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Württemberg | 1:17:04.9 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2017, Kirchham • entries/finish - 136/108 • asphalt 128.84 km • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:11:29.4 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:11:43.3 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:11:52.4 |
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob - Lykke Jensen Line | Opel Adam Cup | 1:19:42.2 | |||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam Cup | ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V. | 1:20:20.9 | ||
3. | Novak Tim - Winter Lisa | Opel Adam Cup | 1:21:32.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kristensson Tom |
35 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
35 [2.] | R |
21 [8.] |
35 [2.] |
35 [2.] |
261 |
||
2. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob |
49 [1.] | - | - |
49 [1.] |
48 [1.] | R |
50 [1.] |
49 [1.] |
245 |
||
3. | Beattie Calvin |
24 [3.] |
34 [2.] |
34 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
34 [2.] |
19 [6.] | R |
17 [5.] |
189 |
||
4. | Novak Tim |
16 [7.] |
21 [4.] |
18 [5.] |
13 [8.] |
22 [5.] |
24 [3.] |
15 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
153 |
||
5. | Knacker Nico |
21 [4.] |
9 [14.] |
24 [3.] |
22 [4.] |
13 [8.] |
20 [4.] |
20 [5.] | R |
129 |
||
6. | Munster Grégoire |
10 [11.] |
17 [5.] |
9 [12.] |
11 [10.] |
14 [7.] |
17 [5.] |
22 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
122 |
||
7. | Kässer Tom |
16 [8.] | R |
R |
6 [15.] | R |
35 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
15 [9.] |
97 |
||
8. | Hetz Philipp |
17 [5.] | R |
20 [4.] |
7 [14.] |
26 [3.] | R |
14 [7.] |
7 [14.] |
91 |
||
9. | Delhez Romain |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
20 [4.] |
41 [1.] | R |
1 R |
88 |
||
10. | Field Fred | R |
15 [6.] |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] |
11 [10.] |
8 [13.] |
12 [9.] |
14 [7.] |
74 |
||
11. | Dambach Johannes |
15 [6.] | R |
14 [7.] |
16 [6.] | R |
14 [7.] |
9 [12.] | - |
68 |
||
12. | Schmidt Maximilian |
3 [18.] |
14 [7.] |
11 [10.] | R |
8 [13.] |
9 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
9 [12.] |
67 |
||
13. | Weiland Nino |
7 [14.] |
13 [8.] |
8 [13.] | - |
9 [12.] |
11 [10.] | R |
8 [13.] |
56 |
||
13. | Hauswald Frédéric | R |
32 [3.] |
15 [9.] | R |
R |
9 [14.] | - | - |
56 |
||
15. | Sartor Nicola | R |
9 [12.] |
17 [6.] |
12 [9.] |
16 [6.] | R |
- | - |
54 |
||
16. | Rotter Fabian |
5 [16.] |
11 [10.] |
7 [14.] |
9 [12.] |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
10 [11.] |
52 |
||
17. | Hilmes Christoph |
12 [9.] | R |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
12 [9.] | R |
13 [8.] |
50 |
||
17. | Štefan David |
11 [10.] |
6 [15.] |
10 [11.] | R |
12 [9.] | R |
- |
11 [10.] |
50 |
||
19. | Wacker Tim |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
5 [16.] | R |
- |
11 [10.] |
15 [6.] |
39 |
||
20. | Sobkowski Ricardo |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] |
5 [16.] |
8 [13.] | - | - |
8 [13.] | - |
35 |
||
20. | Habran Simon |
6 [15.] |
12 [9.] | - | - |
7 [14.] |
10 [11.] | - | - |
35 |
||
22. | Weirather Thomas | R |
R |
- |
14 [7.] | - | - |
10 [11.] | R |
24 |
||
23. | Hein Lukas |
2 [19.] |
8 [13.] |
6 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
24. | Pohlner Tobias | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
- | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob | 5 | |
2. | Kristensson Tom | 2 | |
3. | Delhez Romain | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Leutenberger Madsen Jacob | 52 | |
2. | Kristensson Tom | 29 | |
3. | Delhez Romain | 8 | |
4. | Kässer Tom | 4 | |
5. | Knacker Nico | 1 | |
= | Hetz Philipp | 1 |