Season 2017
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2017
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2017, Capdenac • Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 148/102 • gravel 148.74 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:27:24.2 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:28:27.3 | |||
3. | Durbec Thibault - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:31:33.4 |
1. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:39:03.4 | |||
2. | Ribaud Quentin - Balme Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:39:16.3 | |||
3. | Lario Taisko - Ryynänen Sami | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:39:43.1 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 139/94 • asphalt 228.02 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:26.9 | |||
2. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:02:37.2 | |||
3. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:02:39.9 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:13:38.2 | ||
2. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:13:46.4 | |||
3. | Magnou Patrick - Manzo Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:14:17.7 |
After a serious crash, driver Anthony Perrin (#140) died in stage 3.
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2017, Valence • entries/finish - 108/56 • gravel 136.54 km - (cancelled 1.00 km) • Other years
1. | Tron Noël - Obrecht Justine | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:49:06.2 | |||
2. | Durbec Thibault - Renucci Jacques-Julien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:50:17.2 | |||
3. | Berfa Jordan - Augustin Damien | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:51:33.7 |
1. | de Mevius Guillaume - Louka Louis | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:57:02.0 | |||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:57:04.4 | |||
3. | Ribaud Quentin - Balme Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:57:48.3 |
SS6 "Champ de Mars" was out of classification.
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2017, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 111/75 • asphalt 206.38 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:54:47.9 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:55:51.8 | ||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 1:57:36.9 |
1. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:05:39.0 | |||
2. | Ribaud Quentin - Balme Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:05:53.9 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:06:06.1 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2017, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 131/67 • gravel 147.30 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:38:29.9 | |||
2. | Baud Lionel - Serre Pascal | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:40:13.3 | |||
3. | Jean-Joseph Simon - Boyère Jack | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:41:05.1 |
1. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:34.1 | |||
2. | Sahila Aki - Suorsa Rami | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:48:57.1 | |||
3. | Bosch Florentin - Dalmasso Pauline | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:50:19.4 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2017, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 139/80 • gravel 158.68 km • Other years
1. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:35:27.6 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:37:07.4 | |||
3. | Berfa Jordan - Augustin Damien | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:37:36.5 |
1. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre - Le Floch Franck | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:43:37.8 | |||
2. | Lario Taisko - Hämäläinen Tatu | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:43:39.3 | |||
3. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:43:53.4 |
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2017, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 170/115 • asphalt 183.93 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:36.4 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:54:55.7 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:56:13.5 |
1. | Fotia Anthony - Sirugue Didier | Peugeot 208 R2 | Sébastien Loeb Racing | 2:04:40.1 | ||
2. | Baraccani Enzo - Priolo Cindy | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:04:50.3 | |||
3. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:04:50.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pellier Laurent |
23 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
23 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
101 |
||
2. | Llarena Efrén |
8 [5.] |
23 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
11 [5.] | R |
- |
69 |
||
3. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] | R |
10 [4.] | R |
23 [1.] |
10 [7.] |
57 |
||
4. | Sahila Aki |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] | R |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
50 |
||
5. | Ribaud Quentin |
15 [2.] |
[12.] |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] | R |
- | R |
42 |
||
6. | Lario Taisko |
12 [3.] |
2 [9.] | R |
R |
R |
15 [2.] |
12 [6.] |
41 |
||
7. | Maisano Brandon | R |
8 [5.] | R |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] |
6 [6.] | R |
28 |
||
8. | de Mevius Guillaume | R |
4 [7.] |
23 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
9. | Magnou Patrick | R |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
10. | Baudoin Thomas | - | - |
3 [8.] |
3 [8.] |
6 [6.] |
4 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
24 |
||
10. | Gago Diogo |
10 [4.] | R |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
12. | Bosch Florentin |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] | - |
23 |
||
13. | Mollard Alexandre | R |
- |
1 [10.] | - |
3 [8.] |
3 [8.] | - |
7 |
||
14. | Badel Thomas | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
14. | Haigh-Smith Ashley |
[12.] | - | R |
2 [9.] |
4 [7.] | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Deslauriers Julien | - | - |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
16. | Wagemans Joachim |
2 [9.] |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
18. | Marchal Eddy | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
18. | Taveneau Sam |
1 [10.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pellier Laurent | 3 | |
2. | Llarena Efrén | 1 | |
= | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre | 1 | |
= | Fotia Anthony | 1 | |
= | de Mevius Guillaume | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Llarena Efrén | 26 | |
2. | Pellier Laurent | 18 | |
3. | Fotia Anthony | 11 | |
4. | de Mevius Guillaume | 10 | |
5. | Lario Taisko | 7 | |
6. | Baraccani Enzo | 3 | |
7. | Pinheiro Karl-Alexandre | 2 | |
8. | Ribaud Quentin | 1 |