Season 2016
FIA
Balkan Rally Trophy 2016
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Arad • entries/finish - 34/24 • gravel 137.39 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:27:38.5 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:30:29.0 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:51.4 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2016, Marmaris • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 48/23 • gravel 190.32 km • Other years
1. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Peugeot 208 T16 | Neo Motorspor | 2:46:55.1 | ||
2. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 2:47:06.4 | ||
3. | Soylu Uğur - Sahin Emir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Neo Motorspor | 2:52:43.2 |
1. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Peugeot 208 T16 | Neo Motorspor | 2:46:55.1 | ||
2. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 2:47:06.4 | ||
3. | Soylu Uğur - Sahin Emir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Neo Motorspor | 2:52:43.2 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Varna • entries/finish - 32/16 • asphalt 183.82 km • Other years
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:31:59.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:35:26.8 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Karchev Mladen | Renault Clio RS | Bulsim RS | 1:40:04.3 |
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:31:59.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:35:26.8 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Karchev Mladen | Renault Clio RS | Bulsim RS | 1:40:04.3 |
9. 6. – 11. 6. 2016, Tulcea • entries/finish - 39/30 • gravel 138.94 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Keleti Edwin - Avram Anton | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | BCR Rally Team | 1:24:50.0 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:11.1 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:10.7 | |||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Hulea Razvan | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:28:42.4 |
On final results and live stage results were different counting final times, so final times are maybe not correct. Overall positions have to be correct, just big difference in counting times is on crew #13.
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2016, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 185.92 km • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Užice • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 182.62 km - (cancelled 30.00 km) • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbian championship and BIH Cup, because crews drove less than 80% of stages on Leg 2.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Al-Ketbi Rashid |
29 | - |
117 | - |
72 |
21 R |
239 |
||
2. | Staykov Plamen | - | - | - | - |
96 |
114 |
210 |
||
3. | Atanasov Yordan | - | - |
90 | - | - |
87 |
177 |
||
5. | Avci Yağiz | - |
111 | - | - | - | - |
111 |
||
6. | Bostanci Murat | - |
87 | - | - | - | - |
87 |
||
7. | Tempestini Simone |
39 | - | - |
39 | - | - |
78 |
||
8. | Stoychev Marko | - | - |
12 R | - |
30 |
33 |
75 |
||
9. | Rabrenović Vladica | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
72 |
||
9. | Soylu Uğur | - |
72 | - | - | - | - |
72 |
||
11. | Simeonov Mihail | - | - |
57 | - | - |
12 |
69 |
||
12. | Surilov Martin | - | - | - | - |
60 | - |
60 |
||
12. | Çukurova Burak | - |
60 | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
14. | Vasilev Georgi | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
57 |
||
14. | Ağaoğlu Hakkı | - |
57 | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
16. | Gîrtofan Dan |
26 | - | - |
30 | - | - |
56 |
||
17. | Dimitrov Dimitar | - | - |
45 | - |
6 | - |
51 |
||
18. | Popov Daniel | - | - | - | - |
48 | - |
48 |
||
19. | Stankov Dilian | - | - | - | - | - |
45 |
45 |
||
19. | Jeliazkov Stefan | - | - |
33 | - |
12 | - |
45 |
||
21. | Tanribilir Ferhat | - |
39 | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
22. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. |
7 | - | - |
20 | - | - |
27 |
||
23. | Badiu Raul |
10 | - | - |
16 | - | - |
26 |
||
24. | Barbu Sebastian | - | - | - |
25 | - | - |
25 |
||
25. | Banaz Bugra | - |
24 | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
26. | Bezus Boyan | - | - | - | - |
21 | - |
21 |
||
26. | Jerkič Rok | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
21 |
||
28. | Keleti Edwin |
19 | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
29. | Dimitrov Vasil | - | - |
18 | - | - | - |
18 |
||
30. | Juhos Zoltán |
15 | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
30. | Rocco Gianluca | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
15 |
||
32. | Mitre Andrei |
1 | - | - |
11 | - | - |
12 |
||
32. | Halfon Eytan | - |
12 | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
32. | Kortelov Nikolay | - | - |
12 | - | - | - |
12 |
||
35. | Minev Zdravko | - | - |
9 | - | - | - |
9 |
||
36. | Bozhich Yordan | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
6 |
||
36. | Okur Menderes | - |
6 | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
38. | Teslovan Adrian |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
39. | Gioarsă Sebastian |
2 | - | - |
2 | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Tempestini Marco |
4 R | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
41. | Erdim Umit | - |
3 | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
41. | Popov Vittorio | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
3 |
||
41. | Porcișteanu Valentin | - | - | - | - |
3 | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Staykov Plamen | 2 | |
= | Tempestini Simone | 2 | |
3. | Al-Ketbi Rashid | 1 | |
= | Avci Yağiz | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tempestini Simone | 21 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 17 | |
3. | Al-Ketbi Rashid | 16 | |
4. | Bostanci Murat | 7 | |
5. | Atanasov Yordan | 3 | |
6. | Avci Yağiz | 2 | |
= | Avcioglu Orhan | 2 | |
8. | Porcișteanu Valentin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tempestini Simone | 22 | |
2. | Staykov Plamen | 21 | |
3. | Al-Ketbi Rashid | 14 | |
4. | Avci Yağiz | 11 |