Season 2016
United Kingdom
Welsh Clubman Forest 2016
21. 2. 2016 • Amman & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/47 • gravel 72.03 km • Other years
1. | Bogie David - Rae Kevin | Å koda Fabia R5 | CA1 Sport | 41:38 | ||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 42:19 | |||
3. | Yates Rhys - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R5 | Brettex Site Services | 43:29 |
21. 2. 2016 • Amman & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/44 • gravel 72.03 km • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:17 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:30 | |||
3. | Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:48 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:30 | |||
2. | Lancaster Rudi - Gwynn George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:48 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:51 |
6. 3. 2016, Newtown • Newtown & District Automobile Club • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 69.27 km • Other years
1. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 46:51.6 | |||
2. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 47:46.4 | |||
3. | Davies Tomas - Davies Eurig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:03.3 |
1. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:56.4 | |||
2. | Jones Gwyn - Leeman Rob | Ford Escort MK1 | 52:12.8 | |||
3. | Jones David - Price Glyn | BMW E30 | 53:26.1 |
14. 5. 2016, Welshpool • Knutsford & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 143/118 • gravel 66.31 km • Other years
1. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Spencer Sport | 40:01 | ||
2. | Reynolds Julian - Walsh Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 40:28 | |||
3. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:15 |
1. | Lancaster Rudi - Gwynn George | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:11 | |||
2. | Barlow Gary - Chapman Nick | Vauxhall Corsa | 48:50 | |||
3. | Jones Craig - Bartlett Mike | BMW E36 Compact | 49:10 |
24. 7. 2016 • gravel • Other years
20. 8. 2016 • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 38/27 • gravel • Other years
1. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 45:23 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Bowen Dale | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 46:29 | |||
3. | Davies Andy - Freeman Max | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 46:31 |
3. | Barlow Gary - Chapman Nick | Vauxhall Corsa | 52:29 |
20. 8. 2016 • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 32/27 • gravel • Other years
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:00 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:03 | |||
3. | Bennett Steve - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:31 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:00 | |||
2. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:48 |
3. 9. 2016, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 160/124 • gravel 60.26 km • Other years
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:44.0 | |||
2. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:52.0 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:12.0 |
1. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:34.0 | |||
2. | Fox Andrew - Fox Jaime-Lee | BMW 325i E30 | 46:52.0 | |||
3. | Jones Gwyn - Leeman Rob | Ford Escort MK1 | 49:40.0 |
12. 11. 2016, Mitcheldean • Forest Of Dean Motor Club • entries/finish - 118/86 • gravel 63.31 km • Other years
1. | Moffett Josh - Walby Jack | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Combilift Rallying | 39:43 | ||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:29 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 42:04 |
1. | Elliott Nick - Davis Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:16 | |||
2. | Fox Andrew - Fox Jaime-Lee | BMW 325i E30 | 45:41 | |||
3. | Jones Gwyn - Leeman Rob | Ford Escort MK1 | 46:01 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Fox Andrew |
24 [4.] | - |
5 R |
5 R |
24 [4.] | - |
27 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
102 |
||
2. | Jones Gwyn |
23 [5.] | - |
27 [2.] |
23 [5.] |
22 [6.] | - |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
100 |
||
3. | Jones Craig |
17 [11.] | - |
24 [4.] |
25 [3.] |
23 [5.] | - |
22 [6.] |
24 [4.] |
96 |
||
4. | Jones David |
22 [6.] | - |
25 [3.] |
24 [4.] |
5 R | - |
24 [4.] |
21 [7.] |
95 |
||
5. | Elliott Nick | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 [1.] |
90 |
||
6. | Brown Terry | - |
5 R |
30 [1.] | - | - |
27 [2.] | - |
23 [5.] |
85 |
||
7. | Barlow Gary |
21 [7.] | - | - |
27 [2.] |
25 [3.] | - | - | - |
73 |
||
8. | Evans Hugh |
14 [14.] | - |
23 [5.] |
5 R | - | - |
23 [5.] | - |
65 |
||
9. | Jones Jeff |
13 [15.] | - | - |
5 R |
5 R | - |
21 [7.] |
20 [8.] |
59 |
||
10. | Lancaster Rudi | - |
27 [2.] | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
11. | Brace Jonathan | - |
25 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
55 |
||
12. | Evans Euros |
19 [9.] | - | - |
22 [6.] |
5 R | - | - | - |
46 |
||
12. | Paynter Bill |
15 [13.] | - | - | - |
21 [7.] | - |
5 |
5 R |
46 |
||
14. | Hansford Rob |
16 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [9.] |
35 |
||
15. | Ball James |
5 R | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
22 [6.] |
27 |
||
16. | Allen Keaton |
20 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
17. | Banner Tim |
18 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Elliott Nick | 3 | |
2. | Brown Terry | 1 | |
= | Brace Jonathan | 1 | |
= | Lancaster Rudi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Elliott Nick | 16 | |
2. | Lancaster Rudi | 7 | |
3. | Brace Jonathan | 6 | |
4. | Brown Terry | 5 | |
5. | Jones David | 1 | |
= | Jones Gwyn | 1 | |
= | Jones Craig | 1 | |
= | Evans Hugh | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Elliott Nick | 17 | |
2. | Lancaster Rudi | 7 | |
3. | Brace Jonathan | 6 | |
4. | Brown Terry | 4 |