Season 2016
Czech Republic
Opel Adam Cup (CZ) 2016
Barum pouze první etapa, na Příbrami obě etapy hodnoceny zvlášť
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Valašské Meziříčí • entries/finish - 100/78 • asphalt 70.44 km • Other years
1. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Mogul Czech National Team | 42:39.5 | ||
2. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 43:11.6 | ||
3. | Vlček Martin - Kudelová Jindřiška | Škoda Fabia WRC | Svarmetal Motorsport | 43:41.3 |
1. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 48:43.4 | |||
2. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 49:10.9 | ||
3. | Gargulák Petr - Zigler Martin | Opel Adam Cup | 49:28.3 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Vyškov • entries/finish - 103/83 • asphalt 71.90 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 42:26.4 | ||
2. | Vlček Martin - Kudelová Jindřiška | Škoda Fabia WRC | Svarmetal Motorsport | 42:49.7 | ||
3. | Kostka Tomáš - Kučera Ladislav | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 43:04.6 |
1. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 48:02.1 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 48:04.1 | |||
3. | Brtníček Patrik - Kouřil Rudolf | Opel Adam Cup | 49:31.0 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2016, Horažďovice • AMK Pačejov • entries/finish - 151/113 • asphalt 73.56 km • Other years
1. | Dohnal Jan - Ernst Michal | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 39:52.6 | |||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Kučera Ladislav | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 40:24.0 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 40:53.7 |
1. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 45:41.9 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 46:04.0 | |||
3. | Hordossy Robert - Kulštejn Jiří | Opel Adam Cup | XTG Motorsport Klub | 47:14.7 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • entries/finish - 122/83 • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:34.7 | ||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Kučera Ladislav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:10:08.7 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Mogul Czech National Team | 2:10:16.6 |
1. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 1:24:40.4 | |||
2. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 1:24:50.4 | ||
3. | Březík Adam - Voltner Karel | Opel Adam Cup | Kimi Sport | 1:27:28.8 |
30. 9. – 2. 10. 2016, Příbram • Autosport Klub Rally Příbram • entries/finish - 131/73 • asphalt 152.70 km - (cancelled 8.91 km) • Other years
1. | Dohnal Jan - Ernst Michal | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:16:45.9 | |||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | EuroOil Invelt Czech National Team | 1:17:12.0 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Škoda Fabia R5 | Klokočka Škoda Czech national team | 1:18:04.6 |
1. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 40:43.6 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 41:12.3 | |||
3. | Mottl Martin - Vorel Václav | Opel Adam Cup | XTG Motorsport Klub | 42:12.3 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/88 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:08:32.8 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Kamenec Matěj - Jurka Adam | Opel Adam Cup | MRS Racing Team | 1:17:43.7 | ||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy - Sitek Łukasz | Opel Adam Cup | 1:18:59.5 | |||
3. | Mottl Martin - Vorel Václav | Opel Adam Cup | XTG Motorsport Klub | 1:21:36.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kamenec Matěj |
20 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
45 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
140 |
||
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
45 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
135 |
||
3. | Mottl Martin |
12 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
16 [4.] |
34 [3.] |
18 [3.] |
92 |
||
4. | Hordossy Robert |
10 [7.] |
16 [4.] |
18 [3.] |
14 [5.] |
18 [5.] | R |
76 |
||
Brtníček Patrik |
8 [8.] |
18 [3.] |
14 [5.] |
12 [6.] |
30 [4.] |
- |
82 |
|||
Hůla Radek |
14 [5.] |
R |
16 [4.] |
- |
28 [6.] |
- |
58 |
|||
Březík Adam | - |
14 [5.] |
R |
18 [3.] |
- | - |
32 |
|||
Gargulák Petr |
18 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Konečný Tomáš |
16 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
Machala Martin | - | - |
10 [7.] |
- | - | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kamenec Matěj | 4 | |
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Kamenec Matěj | 24 | |
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy | 18 | |
3. | Gargulák Petr | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kamenec Matěj | 26 | |
2. | Tomaszczyk Jerzy | 17 |