Season 2016
FIA
CEZ Historic 2016
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:17.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:56.6 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:48:08.0 |
1. | Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 2:05:34.1 | |||
2. | Rabl Willi jun. - Hejduk Tatjana | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 2:06:04.4 | ||
3. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2:07:50.1 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2016, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 72/45 • asphalt 150.04 km • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:30:22.2 | ||
2. | Ballek Filip - Fallada Tomáš | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Motorsport BF | 1:31:35.5 | ||
3. | Silvasti Ville - Halttunen Jonne | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Historic Rally Club Finland | 1:31:52.1 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Textura SC | 1:36:31.5 | ||
2. | Mekler László - Meklerné Mikó Edit | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:37:46.4 | ||
3. | Pagella Maurizio - Brea Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:42:59.4 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 2016, Cortina d'Ampezzo • entries/finish - 24/18 • asphalt 82.36 km • Other years
1. | Bianchini Marco - Stefanelli Silvio | Lancia 037 Rally | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:00:43.1 | ||
2. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | Team Bassano | 1:01:00.4 | ||
3. | "Tony" - Verdelli Marco | Lancia 037 Rally | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:03:02.4 |
1. | Bianchini Marco - Stefanelli Silvio | Lancia 037 Rally | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:00:43.1 | ||
2. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | Team Bassano | 1:01:00.4 | ||
3. | "Tony" - Verdelli Marco | Lancia 037 Rally | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:03:02.4 |
2. 7. 2016, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 38/26 • asphalt 95.10 km • Other years
1. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:02:57.9 | ||
2. | Novak Aljoša - Čar Matej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:03:05.6 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:03:22.6 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Textura SC | 1:12:46.9 | ||
2. | Mekler László - Sárdi Zoltán | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:13:08.7 | ||
3. | Mrak Andrej - Hribar Matjaž | Zastava 850 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:33:01.5 |
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2016, Weiz - Steiermark • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt 192.56 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:53:20.2 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:53:40.8 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:54:49.9 |
1. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 SC | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 2:16:29.3 | ||
2. | Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 2:20:31.3 | |||
3. | Engelmann Bernhard - Riegler Christian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:52:18.8 |
31. 7. 2016, Székesfehérvár • Laroco MSC • entries/finish - 27/20 • asphalt 79.40 km - (cancelled 21.30 km) • Other years
1. | Spindler Jenő - Csizmadia Csaba | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Spindler ASE | 30:59.7 | ||
2. | Szabó László - Kuncz Dezső jun. | Lada VFTS | Márton Média Kft. | 31:02.9 | ||
3. | Stepán Árpád - Kocsis István | Lada VFTS | MR Racing SE | 31:57.0 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 32:19.0 | ||
2. | Szőnyi András Gábor - Hegyi László Farkas | Lada VAZ 21011 | Speed Rally Team SE | 32:57.1 | ||
3. | Nagy Tamás - Kalapács Zsolt | Moskvich 403 | Főtaxi SC | 43:38.8 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2016, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 214.21 km • Other years
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:01:37.1 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | Gemini Clinic Rally Team | 2:02:23.1 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Hundla Robert | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rufa Sport | 2:05:14.7 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2016, Gemona del Friuli - Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 58/44 • asphalt 130.71 km - (cancelled 14.98 km) • Other years
1. | "Pedro" - Baldaccini Emanuele | Lancia 037 Rally | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:30:14.5 | ||
2. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:30:28.0 | ||
3. | Bianchini Marco - Stefanelli Silvio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:31:06.1 |
1. | "Pedro" - Baldaccini Emanuele | Lancia 037 Rally | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:30:14.5 | ||
2. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:30:28.0 | ||
3. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia 037 Rally | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:32:56.1 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/68 • asphalt 100.14 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:29.6 | |||
2. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:06:53.2 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:07:37.1 |
1. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:14:15.0 | |||
2. | Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano | Opel Kadett GT/E | Forum Iulii Historic Club | 1:15:52.2 | ||
3. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Textura SC | 1:15:59.5 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Užice • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 38/28 • asphalt 182.62 km - (cancelled 30.00 km) • Other years
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:38:21.1 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Bashkehayov Angel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:43:46.0 | ||
3. | Rabrenović Vladica - Henell Peter | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:45:59.1 |
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbian championship and BIH Cup, because crews drove less than 80% of stages on Leg 2.
7. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 41/31 • asphalt 141.85 km • Other years
1. | Szabó László - Kuncz Dezső jun. | Lada VFTS | Márton Média Kft. | 1:28:05.2 | ||
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 1:28:06.9 | ||
3. | Födő Imre - Szabó Bence | Lada VFTS | Dynamic Rally Team | 1:29:12.5 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 1:28:06.9 | ||
2. | Pagella Maurizio - Brea Roberto | Porsche 911 SC | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:32:45.4 | ||
3. | Gaál Ádám - Kalapács Kornél | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:33:29.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc | - |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] | - | - |
15 [3.] | - |
25 [1.] |
115 |
||
2. | Mekler László |
18 [8.] |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] | - | - | - |
25 [8.] | - | - | - |
79 |
||
3. | Pagella Maurizio | - |
25 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [9.] | - | - |
15 [2.] |
65 |
||
4. | Pasutti Paolo |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [5.] |
15 [1.] | - | - |
58 |
||
5. | Wieger Hans-Peter |
15 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [27.] |
15 [6.] | - | - |
45 |
||
6. | Parisi Antonio | - |
15 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [16.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
7. | Persello Guido | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [23.] |
25 [2.] | - | - |
40 |
||
8. | Openauer Gerhard |
18 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] | - | - |
36 |
||
9. | Corredig Pietro | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [11.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
10. | Muradore Rino | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [24.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
11. | Tinello de Caneva Elio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [5.] | - | - |
15 |
||
12. | Putz Michael | - |
8 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc | 4 | |
2. | Pasutti Paolo | 1 | |
= | "Pedro" | 1 | |
= | Bianchini Marco | 1 | |
= | Huber Johannes | 1 | |
= | Rabl Willi jun. | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc | 33 | |
2. | Huber Johannes | 16 | |
= | Rabl Willi jun. | 16 | |
4. | Pasutti Paolo | 9 | |
5. | "Pedro" | 8 | |
6. | Bianchini Marco | 7 | |
7. | Mekler László | 3 | |
8. | Szőnyi András Gábor | 2 | |
9. | Pagella Maurizio | 1 | |
= | "Pau" | 1 | |
= | Da Zanche Lucio | 1 |