Season 2016
France
Citroën Racing Trophy (F) 2016
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 113/73 • asphalt 209.18 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:46:40.4 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Forgez Martin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:47:01.5 | |||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:47:11.3 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:52:50.8 | ||
2. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:53:27.3 | |||
3. | Garcia Axel - Poujol Sébastien | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:53:35.6 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 134/80 • asphalt 206.08 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:14:58.5 | |||
2. | Feghali Roger - Matar Joseph | Citroën DS3 WRC | PH Sport - Roure Automobiles | 2:15:11.2 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:16:17.3 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:23:54.0 | ||
2. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:26:00.8 | |||
3. | Radoux Thibault - Grégoire Anthony | Citroën DS3 R3T | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:31:51.9 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2016, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 96/62 • gravel 98.02 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:05:27.9 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:59.1 | |||
3. | Mordacq Arnaud - Vauclare Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:12.7 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:11:31.7 | |||
2. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:13:47.9 | |||
3. | Colney Thierry - Fortmann Patrick | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:13:54.4 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 121/64 • gravel 140.70 km - (cancelled 13.50 km) • Other years
1. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:58.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:21:38.9 | |||
3. | Baud Lionel - Craen Fabien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:23:11.9 |
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:28:02.5 | |||
2. | Bazalgette Boris - Maurin Mathieu | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:33:37.8 | |||
3. | Perry Jean-René - Guieu Christopher | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:36:17.8 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 158/87 • gravel 158.18 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:36:23.3 | |||
2. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 1:36:58.3 | |||
3. | Féraud Cyrille - Duchemin Aymeric | Citroën Xsara WRC | 1:42:43.6 |
1. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:44:16.7 | |||
2. | Perry Jean-René - Guieu Christopher | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:44:34.6 | |||
3. | Prévalet Mickaël - Pala Santos Jérôme | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:46:45.8 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 194/129 • asphalt 216.02 km • Other years
1. | Abbring Kevin - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:20:10.8 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:21:09.9 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:21:53.7 |
1. | Pellier Laurent - Neyret-Gigot Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:33:37.7 | |||
2. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:40:12.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Rossel Yohan |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
18 [2.] |
130 |
||
2. | Pellier Laurent |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
10 [5.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
114 |
||
3. | Perry Jean-René |
6 [7.] | R |
R |
15 [3.] |
18 [2.] | R |
39 |
||
4. | Garcia Axel |
15 [3.] |
8 [6.] |
12 [4.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
4. | Prévalet Mickaël | R |
10 [5.] |
10 [5.] | R |
15 [3.] | - |
35 |
||
6. | Bazalgette Boris | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
10 [5.] | - |
28 |
||
7. | Chapus Serge | - | - |
8 [6.] |
12 [4.] | R |
- |
20 |
||
8. | Spampinato Olivier | R |
12 [4.] |
6 [7.] | R |
- | - |
18 |
||
9. | Radoux Thibault | R |
15 [3.] | R |
- | - | - |
15 |
||
9. | Colney Thierry | - | - |
15 [3.] | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
11. | Hauswald Frédéric |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
12. | Defert Damien |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
13. | Millet Denis |
8 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
14. | Valery Frantz |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
15. | Fotia Anthony | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Dalmasso-Astier Charlotte | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Féraud Cyrille | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Gagneur Hervé | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Martel Romain | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rossel Yohan | 4 | |
2. | Pellier Laurent | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Rossel Yohan | 31 | |
2. | Pellier Laurent | 21 | |
3. | Garcia Axel | 10 | |
4. | Perry Jean-René | 8 | |
5. | Hauswald Frédéric | 3 | |
6. | Prévalet Mickaël | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Rossel Yohan | 42 | |
2. | Pellier Laurent | 27 | |
3. | Garcia Axel | 4 |