Season 2015
Spain
Galicia 2015
20. 3. – 21. 3. 2015, Lalín • entries/finish - 122/69 • asphalt 127.00 km • Other years
1. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:19:56.6 | ||
2. | Otero Quintela Alberto - Rodríguez González Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:19:59.2 | ||
3. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | Renault Clio III RS | One Seven | 1:21:54.3 |
1. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:19:56.6 | ||
2. | Otero Quintela Alberto - Rodríguez González Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lalín-Deza | 1:19:59.2 | ||
3. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | Renault Clio III RS | One Seven | 1:21:54.3 |
18. 4. 2015, Noia • entries/finish - 150/89 • asphalt 96.60 km • Other years
1. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:05.5 | ||
2. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Senra Sport | 1:06:27.7 | ||
3. | Martínez Carracedo Javier - Fernández Domínguez Marcos | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Carracedo Competicion | 1:07:21.3 |
1. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:05.5 | ||
2. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Senra Sport | 1:06:27.7 | ||
3. | Martínez Carracedo Javier - Fernández Domínguez Marcos | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Carracedo Competicion | 1:07:21.3 |
6. 6. 2015, Narón • Escudería Siroco Narón • entries/finish - 154/86 • asphalt 112.24 km • Other years
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Varela Saavedra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 1:13:22.6 | ||
2. | Martínez Carracedo Javier - Vázquez Barrán José Antonio | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Carracedo Competicion | 1:14:45.8 | ||
3. | Dopico Rodríguez Daniel - Bouza Lage Iván | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Moeche | 1:14:59.4 |
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Varela Saavedra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 1:13:22.6 | ||
2. | Martínez Carracedo Javier - Vázquez Barrán José Antonio | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Carracedo Competicion | 1:14:45.8 | ||
3. | Dopico Rodríguez Daniel - Bouza Lage Iván | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Moeche | 1:14:59.4 |
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2015, Salvaterra de Miño • entries/finish - 123/67 • asphalt 103.40 km • Other years
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 1:07:32.6 | ||
2. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:56.1 | ||
3. | "Miúdo" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Renault Clio R3 | Escudería Terra Termal Ourense | 1:08:17.0 |
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 1:07:32.6 | ||
2. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:56.1 | ||
3. | "Miúdo" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Renault Clio R3 | Escudería Terra Termal Ourense | 1:08:17.0 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2015, A Coruña • entries/finish - 137/103 • asphalt 95.94 km - (cancelled 31.98 km) • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 32:57.2 | ||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 34:03.3 | ||
3. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Senra Sport | 34:52.2 |
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 32:57.2 | ||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 34:03.3 | ||
3. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Senra Sport | 34:52.2 |
3 Last stages cancelled after fatal accident 7 spectators died
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2015, Monterroso • entries/finish - 100/70 • asphalt 102.60 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 50:41.0 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 52:08.2 | ||
3. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Varela Saavedra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 52:12.5 |
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 50:41.0 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 52:08.2 | ||
3. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Varela Saavedra Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AMF Sport | 52:12.5 |
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2015, Lugo • entries/finish - 138/95 • asphalt 89.20 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 56:30.5 | ||
2. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 58:01.3 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 58:42.5 |
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 56:30.5 | ||
2. | Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 58:01.3 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 58:42.5 |
28. 11. – 29. 11. 2015, Luintra • entries/finish - 125/87 • asphalt 84.54 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 53:11.2 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 54:00.6 | ||
3. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 55:17.3 |
1. | Ares Iván - Bañobre Álvaro | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Peña Autocross Arteixo | 53:11.2 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 54:00.6 | ||
3. | Carchat Joan - Ribeiro Leite Claudi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | ACSM Rallye Team | 55:17.3 |
Standings - drivers
(8) |
(7) |
(8) |
(8) |
(7) |
(7) |
(8) |
(7) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Pais Alejandro |
280 [1.] |
245 [1.] | R |
232 [2.] | - |
147 [4.] |
240 [2.] |
147 [4.] |
1291 |
||
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto | R |
R |
280 [1.] |
280 [1.] |
210 [2.] |
175 [3.] |
168 [4.] |
28 [18.] |
1141 |
||
3. | "Tino Iglesias" |
160 [5.] |
119 [6.] |
152 [5.] |
32 [15.] |
126 [6.] |
112 [7.] |
96 [9.] | R |
797 |
||
4. | Martínez Carracedo Javier | R |
168 [3.] |
232 [2.] | R |
R |
126 [5.] |
72 [8.] |
56 [9.] |
654 |
||
5. | Castro Rodríguez Daniel | R |
7 [17.] | R |
192 [5.] |
105 [7.] |
91 [8.] |
64 [12.] |
63 [11.] |
522 |
||
6. | Oviedo Bouzas Fran |
72 [9.] |
140 [5.] |
48 [11.] |
136 [6.] |
42 [12.] |
[12.] |
R |
R |
438 |
||
7. | Forneiro Héctor |
40 [12.] |
63 [9.] |
8 [22.] |
112 [7.] |
49 [11.] |
70 [9.] |
80 [10.] |
42 [17.] |
464 |
||
8. | Freire Fernández Celso |
80 [21.] |
70 [19.] |
80 [23.] |
80 [14.] |
70 [25.] |
70 [28.] | - |
R |
450 |
||
9. | Mourelos Varela Jesús Manuel |
72 [60.] |
63 [82.] |
72 [79.] | - |
70 [95.] |
56 [63.] |
48 [75.] |
56 [79.] |
437 |
||
10. | Dopico Rodríguez Daniel | - |
98 [8.] |
200 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
298 |
||
10. | Gallego Pajaro Aitor | R |
70 [46.] |
80 [39.] |
72 [41.] | - |
70 [38.] |
72 [45.] |
63 [56.] |
427 |
||
11. | Fernández Santoro Rubén |
64 [19.] |
63 [16.] | - |
80 [10.] |
49 [20.] |
35 [31.] |
80 [18.] |
35 [28.] |
406 |
||
12. | Bouza Díaz Javier | R |
98 [7.] |
176 [4.] | R |
35 [14.] |
56 [10.] |
[32.] | - |
365 |
||
13. | García Eiriz Alfonso | R |
70 [43.] |
80 [64.] |
80 [49.] |
63 [68.] | R |
- |
63 [71.] |
356 |
||
14. | Nogueira Fernández Gonzalo |
80 [51.] |
63 [45.] | R |
72 [51.] |
70 [51.] |
70 [56.] | R |
R |
355 |
||
15. | Lojo Lago Juan |
80 [29.] |
70 [31.] |
80 [13.] | - | - |
63 [15.] |
56 [58.] | - |
349 |
||
16. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel |
72 [59.] |
56 [63.] |
72 [60.] | - |
70 [69.] | - |
72 [60.] | R |
342 |
||
17. | Campaña Crestar Adrián |
80 [35.] |
56 [25.] | R |
80 [16.] |
70 [17.] | R |
| - |
286 |
||
18. | Gonzalves Pereira César |
104 [7.] |
42 [35.] |
32 [41.] | - | R |
- |
96 [7.] | - |
274 |
||
19. | Coca Rodríguez Jorge |
40 [66.] |
14 [79.] |
24 [70.] | - |
21 |
63 [59.] |
40 [80.] |
49 [75.] |
251 |
||
20. | Díaz Pérez César |
80 [56.] |
42 [70.] |
64 [61.] | - |
35 [86.] | R |
16 [85.] | - |
237 |
||
21. | Castro Lois Jaime | R |
49 [10.] | R |
R |
70 [30.] |
49 [24.] | - |
63 [15.] |
231 |
||
22. | Cid Soto Iván |
64 [61.] |
49 [68.] |
32 [68.] | - | - | - |
48 [79.] | R |
193 |
||
23. | Cendán Seijas Francisco |
56 [62.] |
35 [71.] | R |
- | - | R |
72 [27.] |
14 [44.] |
177 |
||
24. | Gándara Fernández Juan |
48 [65.] | R |
- | - |
[96.] | - |
56 [77.] |
56 [74.] |
160 |
||
25. | Castro Maroño Juan Carlos | - | R |
56 [62.] | - |
63 [72.] | - | R |
R |
119 |
||
26. | Vázquez Castro Iván |
[27.] |
35 [11.] | R |
- |
[21.] |
35 [13.] |
48 [15.] | - |
118 |
||
27. | "Tinín Iglesias" |
16 [20.] |
[50.] |
32 [17.] | R |
7 [19.] |
7 [20.] |
16 [22.] |
35 [20.] |
113 |
||
28. | Pampillón Jorge Abel |
32 [30.] |
28 [13.] | - | R |
28 [15.] | - | - |
[38.] |
88 |
||
29. | Tapia Rodriguez Pedro | R |
- |
56 [10.] | R |
R |
- | - |
21 [19.] |
77 |
||
30. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro |
[39.] |
[18.] | R |
[19.] |
[24.] |
21 [18.] |
40 [19.] |
[42.] |
61 |
||
31. | Vázquez Martínez Adrián |
24 [24.] | - | R |
- |
35 [61.] | R |
8 [17.] | - |
67 |
||
32. | Rasilla José Joaquín | R |
[22.] |
[46.] | - |
56 [34.] |
[30.] |
[38.] | - |
56 |
||
33. | Pardo Siota Javier | R |
R |
R |
[33.] | - | - | - |
56 [12.] |
56 |
||
34. | Gil Castro Adrián | - |
[23.] | R |
- |
[26.] |
[21.] |
56 [14.] | - |
56 |
||
35. | Bermúdez Fandiño Alberto | R |
- |
16 [20.] |
[45.] | R |
- |
32 [20.] | - |
48 |
||
36. | Fernández Ferreiro Óscar |
32 [69.] |
[86.] |
8 [77.] | - |
[98.] | - |
8 [88.] | - |
48 |
||
37. | Freitas Rodríguez Gonzalo | R |
R |
- | - | R |
42 [35.] |
[37.] | - |
42 |
||
38. | González Castro Diego |
[42.] |
14 [15.] |
24 [19.] | R |
[28.] | - |
[34.] | - |
38 |
||
39. | López López Rubén |
32 [38.] | R |
[29.] |
[32.] |
[43.] |
[27.] |
[53.] | - |
32 |
||
40. | Pérez Oliveira Jorge | R |
R |
R |
R |
- | - | - |
28 [25.] |
28 |
||
41. | Molinos Sobrado Domingo | - | R |
- |
[22.] |
14 [18.] | R |
[86.] |
[31.] |
14 |
||
Ares Iván | - | - | - | - |
245 [1.] |
245 [1.] |
280 [1.] |
245 [1.] |
1015 |
|||
Senra Manuel | - |
210 [2.] |
- | - |
175 [3.] |
- | - | - |
385 |
|||
González Gil David "Couceiro" |
R
|
- | - |
112 [8.] |
147 [4.] |
- | - | - |
259 |
|||
Coca Priegue Jorge |
40 |
14 |
24 |
- |
21 [89.] |
63 |
40 |
49 |
251 |
|||
Otero Quintela Alberto |
232 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | R |
[5.] |
- |
232 |
|||
Lista Mañana José Manuel |
48 [13.] |
- |
96 [8.] |
- |
84 [8.] |
- | - | - |
228 |
|||
Aneiros Vivero Diego |
56 [10.] |
- |
104 [7.] |
56 [11.] |
R |
- | - | - |
216 |
|||
Caamaño Figueira Iago | - |
70 [12.] |
- | - |
133 [5.] |
- | - |
[6.] |
203 |
|||
Muñiz Mora Álvaro |
200 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
|||
"Miúdo" | - | - | - |
200 [3.] |
- | - | - |
[7.] |
200 |
|||
Rico José Fernando |
136 [6.] |
- |
40 [16.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
176 |
|||
Pérez Orozco Antonio |
160 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
[16.] |
- |
160 |
|||
Rodríguez Cerdeira Luis |
80 [43.] |
- | - |
80 [31.] |
- | - |
[43.] |
[54.] |
160 |
|||
Macías Félix | - | - | - |
160 [4.] |
- | - |
[6.] |
[5.] |
160 |
|||
Díaz Días Marcos |
32 [18.] |
- |
64 [21.] |
- |
63 [23.] |
- |
[51.] |
- |
159 |
|||
Castro Castro Jaime |
80 [11.] |
R |
- | - |
70 [10.] |
- | - | R |
150 |
|||
Penido López Luis | - |
140 [4.] |
R |
- | - | - |
[21.] |
- |
140 |
|||
Pérez Fojón Antón | - | - |
80 [58.] |
- |
56 [74.] |
- |
[56.] |
[69.] |
136 |
|||
Cabarcos Barro Vicente | - |
63 [21.] |
72 [14.] |
- | - |
[26.] |
R |
- |
135 |
|||
Souto Paderne Manuel José |
72 [17.] |
R |
- | - |
56 [13.] |
R |
- | - |
128 |
|||
Grandal Graña David | - | - |
128 [6.] |
- | - | R |
R |
[13.] |
128 |
|||
Vázquez Magariños Enrique |
72 [44.] |
49 [38.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
121 |
|||
Freire Vidal Pedro | R |
70 [58.] |
48 [63.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
118 |
|||
Silva Domínguez Iago | - |
63 [60.] |
R |
- |
42 [84.] |
- | - | R |
105 |
|||
García Creo Antonino | - | - |
56 [74.] |
- |
49 [91.] |
- | - | - |
105 |
|||
Méndez Castro Álvaro |
96 [8.] |
- | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - |
96 |
|||
Jardón Crespo Alejandro | - | - | - |
63 [25.] |
[40.] |
[66.] |
- |
[32.] |
63 |
|||
Mayo Busto Álvaro | - |
56 [41.] |
- | - |
[55.] |
- | - | - |
56 |
|||
Vidal Cernadas Amador |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
López Belón Alberto |
R
|
- | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ares Iván | 4 | |
2. | Pais Alejandro | 2 | |
= | Meira Fernández Alberto | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Pais Alejandro | 12 | |
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto | 8 | |
3. | Otero Quintela Alberto | 6 | |
= | Ares Iván | 6 | |
5. | Aneiros Vivero Diego | 1 | |
= | Martínez Carracedo Javier | 1 | |
= | Dopico Rodríguez Daniel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pais Alejandro | 17 | |
2. | Meira Fernández Alberto | 12 | |
3. | Ares Iván | 6 |