Season 2014
Italy
Italy Junior 2014
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2014, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 46/29 • asphalt 143.26 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | Movisport | 1:40:49.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 1:41:14.2 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:41:45.1 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Grimaldi Fabio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:48:31.2 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Mazzetti Silvia | Peugeot 208 R2 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:48:56.3 | ||
3. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:49:27.6 |
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2014, Sanremo • entries/finish - 34/21 • asphalt 222.44 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 2:35:39.5 | ||
2. | Nucita Andrea - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 2:36:28.5 | ||
3. | Perego Andrea - De Luis Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Proracing | 2:44:50.6 |
1. | Scattolon Giacomo - Grimaldi Fabio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Road Runner Team ASD | 2:46:14.3 | ||
2. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 2:47:23.9 | ||
3. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:47:34.7 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 2014, Campofelice di Roccella • entries/finish - 39/26 • asphalt 161.10 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:41:39.3 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | Movisport | 1:42:04.4 | ||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Princiotto Giuseppe | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 1:42:17.0 |
1. | Albertini Stefano - Mazzetti Silvia | Peugeot 208 R2 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:48:58.1 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ferrara Michele | Peugeot 208 R2 | Etruria | 1:49:38.3 | ||
3. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | A.S.D. TRS | 1:49:53.0 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Udine (Palasport) • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 150.60 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:47:40.9 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:48:25.9 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | PA Racing | 1:49:49.5 |
1. | Albertini Stefano - Mazzetti Silvia | Peugeot 208 R2 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:56:36.0 | ||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo - Grimaldi Fabio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:57:25.4 | ||
3. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:58:47.0 |
Central European Zone cancelled
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2014, Cingoli • entries/finish - 43/31 • gravel 124.60 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Colombini Denis - Furlan Erica | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:15.3 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | Movisport | 1:24:41.9 |
1. | Andolfi Fabio - Rocca Paolo | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:31:06.6 | |||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo - Grimaldi Fabio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:33:27.7 | ||
3. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:33:32.9 |
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2014, Verona • entries/finish - 53/32 • asphalt 153.96 km - (cancelled 11.19 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:41:49.6 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:42:11.6 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport Italia | 1:43:11.1 |
1. | Albertini Stefano - Mazzetti Silvia | Peugeot 208 R2 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:52:14.1 | ||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo - Grimaldi Fabio | Peugeot 208 R2 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 1:53:17.3 | ||
3. | Panzani Luca - Baldacci Sara | Renault Twingo RS R2 | A.S.D. TRS | 1:55:55.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Scattolon Giacomo |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
8 [4.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
12 [2.] |
74 |
||
2. | Albertini Stefano |
12 [2.] | R |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] | R |
15 [1.] |
57 |
||
3. | Panzani Luca |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
8 [4.] |
8 [4.] |
10 [3.] |
56 |
||
4. | Carella Andrea | R |
12 [2.] |
6 [5.] |
10 [3.] |
10 [3.] |
6 [5.] |
44 |
||
5. | Andolfi Fabio | - |
8 [4.] | - | - |
15 [1.] | - |
23 |
||
6. | Testa Giuseppe | R |
- |
5 [6.] | R |
6 [5.] |
8 [4.] |
19 |
||
7. | Trevisani Jacopo |
3 [8.] | R |
3 [8.] |
5 [6.] | - |
5 [6.] |
16 |
||
8. | Vineis Andrea | R |
R |
4 [7.] |
6 [5.] |
5 [6.] | R |
15 |
||
9. | Crugnola Andrea | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
10. | Cogni Gabriele |
8 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
11. | Marcoccia Daniele |
6 [5.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
12. | Battilani Fabio |
5 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
13. | Arena Giuseppe |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Albertini Stefano | 3 | |
2. | Scattolon Giacomo | 2 | |
3. | Andolfi Fabio | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Albertini Stefano | 38 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Scattolon Giacomo | 17 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Andolfi Fabio | 11 | ||
4. | Carella Andrea | 4 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Crugnola Andrea | 3 | +1 [N] | |
6. | Panzani Luca | 2 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Albertini Stefano | 49 | |
2. | Scattolon Giacomo | 16 | |
3. | Andolfi Fabio | 11 |