Season 2014
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2014
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2014, Guimarães • Targa Clube • entries/finish - 36/28 • asphalt 103.33 km • Other years
1. | Meireles Pedro - Castro Mário | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 58:27.0 | |||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia S2000 | ARC Sport | 58:27.3 | ||
3. | Barros João - Henriques Jorge | Ford Fiesta R5 | 58:53.4 |
1. | Pérez Silva Víctor - del Barrio Rodolfo | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:06:51.7 | |||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - Vallejo Diego | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:06:53.4 | ||
3. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:07:02.0 |
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2014 • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 68/40 • asphalt 176.42 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:51:30.6 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:51:56.9 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - García Cantero Juan Luis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:52:44.7 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:07:37.2 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:07:50.6 | ||
3. | Pazó Figueroa José - Barreiro Mauro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 2:08:09.6 |
30. 5. – 1. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 76/51 • asphalt 180.28 km - (cancelled 14.02 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:41:25.9 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:42:17.3 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:44:51.3 |
1. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo - López Alejandro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:54:29.2 | ||
2. | Calvar González José - Costas Rodríguez Eva | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:54:38.9 | ||
3. | Pazó Figueroa José - Barreiro Mauro | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:55:18.0 |
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2014, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 48/30 • asphalt 200.88 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Rozada Borja | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:13:36.9 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 2:14:06.6 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:18:20.1 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:31:08.1 | ||
2. | Cortés David - Soto Rubén | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Luintra | 2:32:11.1 | ||
3. | Rico José Fernando - Lamas Barragán Andrea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:32:20.8 |
22. 8. – 23. 8. 2014, Ferrol • entries/finish - 57/34 • asphalt 185.26 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 1:59:05.7 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:01:41.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:03:04.5 |
1. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:12:22.9 | ||
2. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:12:37.8 | ||
3. | Gago Diogo - Carvalho Jorge | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 2:14:17.8 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2014, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 81/53 • asphalt 175.52 km - (cancelled 9.94 km) • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:44:38.5 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:46:33.8 | ||
3. | Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:47:07.7 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:58:03.6 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:58:22.6 | ||
3. | Mañá Juan Manuel - Soto Alonso Javier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Rasante Sport | 1:58:35.8 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2014, Madrid • entries/finish - 81/42 • asphalt 150.35 km - (cancelled 52.23 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 51:27.9 | ||
2. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Lema Vidal Francisco | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Ourense | 51:30.3 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 53:04.9 |
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián - Fernández Sara | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:01:42.7 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Zatika Igor | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | C.D. Peñucas | 1:02:01.6 | ||
3. | Calvar González José - Costas Rodríguez Eva | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | Escudería Rias Baixas | 1:02:19.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián |
17 [3.] |
21 [2.] |
15 [4.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
24 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
133 |
||
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo |
19 [2.] |
21 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
15 [6.] |
13 [6.] |
16 [4.] |
13 [5.] |
109 |
||
3. | Rico José Fernando |
13 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
18 [3.] |
24 [1.] |
19 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
105 |
||
4. | Calvar González José |
7 [9.] |
11 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
10 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
79 |
||
5. | Pazó Figueroa José |
15 [4.] |
17 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
15 [4.] | R |
R |
4 [12.] |
67 |
||
6. | Gago Diogo | - |
10 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
13 [5.] |
16 [3.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [10.] |
63 |
||
7. | Cortés David |
8 [8.] |
8 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
20 [2.] |
14 [4.] | R |
5 [11.] |
62 |
||
8. | Palacio César | R |
7 [10.] |
6 [10.] |
7 [10.] |
9 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
55 |
||
9. | Mañá Juan Manuel | - |
10 [7.] |
13 [5.] | R |
6 [10.] |
18 [3.] | R |
47 |
||
10. | García Gutiérrez Miguel | R |
14 [5.] |
5 [11.] |
8 [9.] | R |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
44 |
||
11. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis |
5 [11.] |
6 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
6 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
38 |
||
12. | Guerrero Joel |
13 [6.] |
2 R |
9 [7.] |
6 [12.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
13. | Llarena Efrén | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
20 [2.] |
29 |
||
14. | García Martínez Cristian |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
15. | Domínguez Alonso José Ramón | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
16. | Vigo Édgar |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
17. | Avella Benjamín | R |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
Pérez Silva Víctor |
24 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
|||
Barroso Óscar | - | - | - |
9 [8.] |
7 [9.] |
- | - |
16 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Fernández Sara |
17 [3.] |
21 [2.] |
15 [4.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
24 [1.] |
26 [1.] |
133 |
||
2. | Vallejo Diego |
19 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
3. | Lamas Barragán Andrea |
13 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
18 [3.] | - | - | - |
62 |
||
4. | Costas Rodríguez Eva |
7 [9.] |
11 [6.] |
20 [2.] |
10 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
79 |
||
5. | Barreiro Mauro |
15 [4.] |
17 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
4 [12.] |
67 |
||
6. | Carvalho Jorge | - |
10 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
13 [5.] |
16 [3.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [10.] |
63 |
||
7. | Soto Rubén |
8 [8.] |
8 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
20 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
R
|
5 [11.] |
62 |
||
8. | Martínez Luaces Sergio | - | - | - | - |
24 [1.] |
19 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
43 |
||
9. | Pérez Fernández Adrián | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
35 |
||
10. | del Barrio Rodolfo |
24 [1.] | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - |
31 |
||
11. | Carulla Xavier |
13 [6.] |
2 R |
9 [7.] |
6 [12.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
12. | Zatika Igor | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
20 [2.] |
29 |
||
13. | Ruiz Arias Raquel | - | - | - |
6 [11.] |
8 [8.] |
6 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
27 |
||
14. | Alez Juan Carlos | - |
10 [7.] |
13 [5.] |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
23 |
||
15. | San Emeterio Laura |
R
|
14 [5.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
16. | Soto Alonso Javier | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [3.] | - |
18 |
||
17. | López Alejandro | - |
21 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
61 |
||
18. | Fernández Díaz David |
5 [11.] |
6 [11.] |
4 [12.] | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
17 |
||
19. | Gómez Cuíña Iván | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [4.] |
13 [5.] |
16 |
||
19. | Moreno Roca Alejandro | - | - | - |
8 [9.] |
R
|
8 [8.] | - |
16 |
||
21. | Carrera Cándido | - | - | - | - |
13 [6.] | - | - |
13 |
||
22. | Liso Rebeca |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
22. | "Checo Salom" | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
22. | Míguez Castro David | - | - | - |
9 [8.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
25. | Martínez López Avelino | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
26. | García González José Manuel | - |
7 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
26. | Peláez Jovino |
R
|
- | - |
7 [10.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
28. | González Canedo Miguel | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
28. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
30. | Alemán Mencías Agustín Jnr. |
R
|
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 3 | |
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 2 | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 1 | |
= | Pérez Silva Víctor | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 21 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 14 | +2 [N] | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 13 | +2 [N] | |
4. | Guerrero Joel | 5 | +2 [N] | |
5. | Gago Diogo | 4 | +2 [N] | |
= | Pérez Silva Víctor | 4 | ||
7. | Mañá Juan Manuel | 3 | +1 [N] | |
8. | Calvar González José | 2 | +2 [N] | |
9. | García Gutiérrez Miguel | 1 | +2 [N] | |
= | Cortés David | 1 | +2 [N] | |
= | Pazó Figueroa José | 1 | +2 [N] | |
= | Llarena Efrén | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | 24 | |
2. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | 18 | |
3. | Rico José Fernando | 12 | |
4. | Pérez Silva Víctor | 8 | |
5. | Guerrero Joel | 6 | |
6. | Calvar González José | 3 |