Season 2008
Spain
Suzuki Swift Cup (E) 2008
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2008 • entries/finish - 99/76 • asphalt 160.98 km - (cancelled 25.00 km) • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:35.6 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Auto España | 1:23:47.1 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:24:22.8 |
1. | Antxustegi Gorka - Aulestiarte Xabier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Hamaika | 1:35:39.7 | ||
2. | Jiménez Marc - Lozano Xavier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:36:56.6 | ||
3. | Fernández Losada Aitor - González Canedo Óscar | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Laciana Motor | 1:37:07.1 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2008, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 71/44 • asphalt 196.42 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:09:18.9 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Fiat Auto España | 2:09:48.5 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:10:01.7 |
1. | Núñez Esteban - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:28:27.7 | ||
2. | Jiménez Marc - Lozano Xavier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | RACC Motorsport | 2:30:23.9 | ||
3. | Antxustegi Gorka - Ibarluzea Iban | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Hamaika | 2:30:32.3 |
9. 8. – 8. 8. 2008 • entries/finish - 82/47 • asphalt 182.21 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:57:54.4 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:59:30.5 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | B9 Racing | 2:00:38.4 |
1. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino - Sánchez Gonzalo David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Villa de Llanes | 2:15:12.8 | ||
2. | Fernández Losada Aitor - González Canedo Óscar | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Laciana Motor | 2:15:18.9 | ||
3. | Barceló Jaume Antoni - Barceló Rafael | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 2:17:10.7 |
11. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt 249.77 km - (cancelled 29.28 km) • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:34:51.2 | ||
3. | Loix Freddy - Buysmans Robin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:36:33.5 |
1. | Antxustegi Gorka - Ibarluzea Iban | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 3:01:04.5 | |||
2. | Núñez Esteban - Ramos Agustín | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 3:01:59.1 | ||
3. | Blanco Miguel Ángel - Garrido Iván | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 3:03:43.6 |
10. 10. – 12. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 75/53 • asphalt 170.32 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:52:36.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - López Marín Ramón | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:53:18.4 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:53:56.6 |
1. | Jiménez Marc - Lozano Xavier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | RACC Motorsport | 2:09:31.5 | ||
2. | Antxustegi Gorka - Zuazua Jon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Hamaika | 2:10:13.6 | ||
3. | Núñez Esteban - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 2:10:56.0 |
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 85/62 • asphalt 154.12 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:40:36.3 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:40:38.3 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:42:16.5 |
1. | Jiménez Marc - Lozano Xavier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:55:11.7 | ||
2. | Antxustegi Gorka - Zuazua Jon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:56:21.3 | |||
3. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino - Sánchez Gonzalo David | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:57:37.7 |
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 90/60 • asphalt 165.86 km - (cancelled 5.05 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:29:50.1 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:31:11.6 | ||
3. | Martín Armide - del Barrio Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:32:57.5 |
1. | Núñez Esteban - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:47:45.1 | ||
2. | Jiménez Marc - Lozano Xavier | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | RACC Motorsport | 1:47:52.5 | ||
3. | Antxustegi Gorka - Zuazua Jon | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | Escudería Hamaika | 1:49:26.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Antxustegi Gorka |
27 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [5.] |
27 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
129 |
||
2. | Jiménez Marc |
19 [2.] |
19 [2.] |
9 [8.] |
13 [6.] |
25 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
23 [2.] |
127 |
||
3. | Núñez Esteban |
4 [13.] |
29 [1.] |
7 R |
22 [2.] |
18 [3.] |
2 R |
22 [1.] |
102 |
||
4. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino |
11 [7.] |
14 [4.] |
21 [1.] |
20 [4.] | R |
16 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
96 |
||
5. | Fernández Losada Aitor |
17 [3.] |
10 [6.] |
19 [2.] |
16 [5.] |
11 [6.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [5.] |
87 |
||
6. | Romo Prieto Ángel Luis |
13 [5.] |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] |
9 [9.] | R |
10 [6.] |
6 [10.] |
62 |
||
7. | Barceló Jaume Antoni |
6 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
17 [3.] |
11 [7.] |
12 [5.] | R |
- |
50 |
||
8. | Pardeiro Víctor Manuel |
8 [9.] | R |
10 [7.] |
10 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
4 [12.] |
48 |
||
9. | Belsa Sarda Cristian |
5 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
7 [10.] |
8 [10.] |
9 [7.] | R |
3 [13.] |
39 |
||
10. | Avella Benjamín |
15 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
8 [9.] | R |
R |
- | - |
35 |
||
11. | González Moreno Jorge |
2 [15.] |
5 [11.] | R |
7 [11.] |
7 [9.] |
9 [7.] |
5 [11.] |
35 |
||
12. | Pinilla Diego |
7 [10.] |
8 [8.] | R |
R |
5 [11.] | R |
9 [7.] |
29 |
||
13. | Blanco Miguel Ángel |
9 [8.] | R |
11 [6.] |
[3.] |
14 [4.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
28 |
||
14. | Zullo Lopera Mario |
3 [14.] |
6 [10.] |
6 [11.] | R |
6 [10.] | R |
2 [14.] |
23 |
||
15. | López de Goikoetxea G. Iban |
11 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
11 |
||
16. | García Gutiérrez Miguel |
1 R | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
8 [8.] |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Núñez Esteban | 2 | |
= | Jiménez Marc | 2 | |
= | Antxustegi Gorka | 2 | |
4. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino | 1 |