Season 2007
IRC
IRC 2007
9. 3. – 11. 3. 2007, Nairobi • entries/finish - 42/25 • gravel 294.28 km - (cancelled 43.20 km) • Other years
1. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:30:43.0 | |||
2. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:32:54.0 | |||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:34:04.0 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:34:04.0 | ||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:03.0 | |||
3. | Anwar Asad - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:45:22.0 |
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2007 • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 65/37 • gravel 249.85 km • Other years
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:31:28.7 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:31:52.9 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:32:41.7 |
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:31:28.7 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:31:52.9 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:32:41.7 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2007, Ypres • entries/finish - 102/53 • asphalt 288.82 km - (cancelled 21.86 km) • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:38:43.9 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:39:02.5 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:40:47.8 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:38:43.9 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:39:02.5 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:40:47.8 |
12. 7. – 14. 7. 2007, Vyborg • entries/finish - 82/51 • gravel 152.03 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:19:07.4 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:17.8 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:54.5 |
1. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 1:19:07.4 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:17.8 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:54.5 |
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2007, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 80/37 • asphalt 285.68 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 3:06:13.4 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Grave Paulo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 3:08:39.8 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:09:06.2 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 3:06:13.4 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Grave Paulo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Total | 3:08:39.8 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 3:09:06.2 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2007, Zlín • entries/finish - 104/48 • asphalt 262.34 km • Other years
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:10.8 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 2:30:07.1 |
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:10.8 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 2:30:07.1 |
Codriver Luděk Kocman died after accident on SS3
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2007, Sanremo • entries/finish - 118/68 • asphalt 217.48 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:31:32.0 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:31:40.7 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:32:01.8 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:31:32.0 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:31:40.7 | ||
3. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:32:01.8 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2007, Martigny • entries/finish - 118/63 • asphalt 261.38 km • Other years
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:44:28.6 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:44:35.1 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:44:47.5 |
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:44:28.6 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:44:35.1 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:44:47.5 |
9. 11. – 11. 11. 2007, Longyou • entries/finish - 35/13 • gravel 223.37 km • Other years
1. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Motor Image Rally Team | 3:28:03.3 | ||
2. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Lancer Wanyu Team | 3:29:33.1 | ||
3. | Xu Lang - Huang Yu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wu Ming Rally Team | 3:30:35.2 |
1. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Lancer Wanyu Team | 3:29:33.1 | ||
2. | Xu Lang - Huang Yu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Wu Ming Rally Team | 3:30:35.2 | ||
3. | Rowe Martin - Moscatt Dale | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | KST Rally Team | 3:34:17.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | García Ojeda Enrique | - |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
8 [2.] | - |
47 |
||
2. | Vouilloz Nicolas | - |
10 [1.] | R |
6 [3.] |
[9.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] | - |
42 |
||
3. | Navarra Andrea |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] | R |
2 [7.] |
1 [8.] | R |
- |
32 |
||
4. | Rossetti Luca | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
20 |
||
5. | Basso Giandomenico | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - |
8 [2.] | - | - |
18 |
||
6. | Scandola Umberto | R |
- |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] | - |
15 |
||
7. | Alén Anton | - |
5 [4.] | - |
10 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
15 |
||
8. | Casier Bernd | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
[12.] | R |
- |
13 |
||
9. | Higgins David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 |
||
10. | Magalhães Bruno | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
11. | Miyoshi Hideaki |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Xu Lang | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
13. | Rowe Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
14. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Anwar Asad |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Fontes José Pedro | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Kresta Roman | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
18. | Green Brian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
19. | Loix Freddy | - | - | R |
- | R |
R |
[9.] |
5 [4.] | - |
5 |
||
20. | Aslam Sammy |
5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
21. | Travaglia Renato | - |
4 [5.] |
[10.] | R |
R |
1 [8.] | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
22. | Betti Luca | - |
[17.] | R |
R |
R |
[21.] |
[21.] |
4 [5.] | - |
4 |
||
23. | Cavigioli Marco | - |
[14.] |
[16.] |
4 [5.] |
[13.] | R |
[16.] | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Jean-Joseph Simon | - |
1 [8.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
2 [7.] |
[9.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
25. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
4 |
||
26. | Gow Robert |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Hua Qingxian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
28. | Arazim Václav | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
29. | Zhigunov Andrey | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Karakama Shinichiro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
31. | Hans Navraj |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
32. | Snijers Patrick | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
33. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - |
3 |
||
34. | Fontana Corrado | - | - | R |
- |
3 [6.] | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
35. | Isik Volkan | - |
3 [6.] | R |
- |
[12.] |
[12.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
36. | Radoux Jean-Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
37. | Fedotov Boris | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Shi Chunlei | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
39. | Iliev Dimitar | - | R |
2 [7.] | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
40. | Panizzi Gilles | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
41. | Czopik Tomasz | - |
2 [7.] |
[9.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
42. | Cremona Devis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 |
||
43. | Szabó Gergely | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
44. | Camacho Alexandre | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
45. | Xie Fenghze | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vouilloz Nicolas | 3 | |
2. | Rossetti Luca | 2 | |
3. | Higgins David | 1 | |
= | Alén Anton | 1 | |
= | Navarra Andrea | 1 | |
= | Basso Giandomenico | 1 |