Season 2004
FIA
European Cup East 2004
25. 3. – 27. 3. 2004, Klatovy • entries/finish - 92/58 • asphalt 222.38 km • Other years
1. | Prokop Martin - Novák Petr | Škoda Octavia WRC | Jipocar Racing | 1:47:31.9 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Hella Motorsport | 1:47:47.4 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Volf Jiří | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Miva Motorsport | 1:48:18.4 |
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 116/71 • asphalt 205.35 km - (cancelled 14.70 km) • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:37:41.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:38:13.7 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 1:38:30.5 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2004, Székesfehérvár - Dunaújváros • entries/finish - 113/60 • gravel 153.50 km • Other years
1. | Benik Balázs - Doromby Zoltán | Ford Focus WRC '02 | OMV Benik Motorsport | 1:30:51.7 | ||
2. | "Asi" - Percze Nándor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | V-Max Asi Rallye Club | 1:31:10.3 | ||
3. | Szabó Gergely - Kerék Balázs | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Budaörsi SC Motorsport | 1:31:52.4 |
1. | Spitzmüller Csaba - Bahor Bea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Pacotti Motorsport | 1:59:07.4 | ||
2. | Bútor Róbert - Tóth Vilmos | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Citroën Total Rallye Team | 2:00:04.4 | ||
3. | Szilágyi János - Nyirfás Julianna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Stille Dukko-Lux RT | 2:00:43.7 |
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2004, Beograd (Rakovica) • AMSK Interspeed Racing Team • entries/finish - 54/29 • asphalt 204.48 km • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sava Seat Racing | 2:12:15.2 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:14:04.6 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:15:06.9 |
1. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:14:04.6 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:15:06.9 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:22:20.9 |
There are missing penalties on stage results.
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2004, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 66/34 • asphalt 257.95 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | AK Delta | 2:49:15.5 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:49:54.7 | ||
3. | Kaučič Tomaž - Korpar Jernej | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | DTD Kaučič | 2:52:02.0 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | AK Delta | 2:49:15.5 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:49:54.7 | ||
3. | Kaučič Tomaž - Korpar Jernej | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | DTD Kaučič | 2:52:02.0 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2004, Košice • entries/finish - 52/30 • asphalt 204.95 km • Other years
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Miva Motorsport | 1:58:49.6 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Konečný Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Czech National Team | 2:03:14.4 | ||
3. | Haluška Peter - Marinica Vladimír | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:05:35.9 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 216.00 km • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Balkan Racing | 2:42:39.7 | ||
2. | Aur Constantin - Berghea Adrian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo3 | Balkan Racing | 2:42:56.3 | ||
3. | Ungur Daniel - Jucan Petru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:56.3 |
1. | Ungur Daniel - Jucan Petru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:56.3 | |||
2. | Preda Romulus Lucian - Sandu Mihail Aurel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:43:26.4 | |||
3. | Morar Dan George - Dumbravan Virgiliu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:45.4 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 2004, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 107/55 • asphalt 246.56 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:17:37.2 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 2:17:59.4 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 2:18:23.7 |
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2004, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt 202.72 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:06:04.2 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:08:52.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:08:55.8 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:06:04.2 | ||
2. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:08:52.4 | ||
3. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:08:55.8 |
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2004, Sibiu • ACS Scorpion R.T. • entries/finish - 46/21 • gravel 221.00 km - (cancelled 15.80 km) • Other years
1. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:32:56.1 | |||
2. | Preda Romulus Lucian - Sandu Mihail Aurel | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | 2:34:18.8 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Balkan Racing | 2:37:23.0 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Sliven • entries/finish - 41/24 • asphalt 253.66 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2004, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 58/39 • asphalt 256.64 km • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sava Racing | 2:35:05.8 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:36:29.8 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:36:59.9 |
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sava Racing | 2:35:05.8 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:36:29.8 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:36:59.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 1 | |
= | Spitzmüller Csaba | 1 | |
= | Jereb Andrej | 1 | |
= | Marinov Ivan | 1 | |
= | Donchev Krum | 1 | |
= | Iliev Dimitar | 1 | |
= | Ungur Daniel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Donchev Krum | 28 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 19 | |
3. | Popov Jasen | 11 | |
4. | Marinov Ivan | 10 | |
5. | Peták Josef | 8 | |
6. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. | 6 | |
= | Šebalj Juraj | 6 | |
8. | Jereb Andrej | 5 | |
9. | Szilágyi János | 2 | |
10. | Peljhan Darko | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Donchev Krum | 25 | |
2. | Iliev Dimitar | 21 | |
3. | Marinov Ivan | 19 | |
4. | Šebalj Juraj | 17 | |
5. | Jereb Andrej | 6 | |
6. | Popov Jasen | 5 |