Season 1997
Russia
Russia 1997
21. 12. – 22. 12. 1996, Pervouralsk • entries/finish - 30/21 • snow - ice 155.15 km • Other years
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:43:42 | |||
2. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:50:16 |
1. | Potapov Aleksandr - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:43:42 | |||
2. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:46:11 | |||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:50:16 |
8. 2. – 9. 2. 1997, Ramenskoe • entries/finish - 82/36 • snow - ice 162.72 km • Other years
1. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:04:47 | |||
2. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:05:07 | |||
3. | Potapkov Sergey - Shulko Vladimir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:10:25 |
1. | Viitanen Silvo - Lehtonen Ossi | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:04:47 | |||
2. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:05:07 | |||
3. | Potapkov Sergey - Shulko Vladimir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:10:25 |
22. 2. – 23. 2. 1997, Yaroslavl • entries/finish - 53/34 • snow - ice 150.61 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:45:10 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:50:22 | |||
3. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:50:52 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:45:10 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:50:22 | |||
3. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:50:52 |
28. 2. – 1. 3. 1997, Luga • entries/finish - 60/30 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:46:46 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Lotko Safoniy | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:46:46 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Timkovskiy Viktor | Opel Astra GSi 16V |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1997, Gukovo • entries/finish - 55/31 • gravel 153.00 km • Other years
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:38:54 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:43:14 | |||
3. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:43:41 |
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey - Shchukin Alexey | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:38:54 | |||
2. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:43:14 | |||
3. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:43:41 |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1997, Lakhdenpoja • entries/finish - 63/31 • gravel 167.00 km • Other years
1. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:18:14 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:18:52 | |||
3. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:29 |
1. | Potapkov Sergey - Prutkovskaya Elena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:18:14 | |||
2. | Novikov Vadim - Novikov Yevgeniy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:18:52 | |||
3. | Vlasov Boris - Kuzmin Yuriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:19:29 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1997, Saint Petersburg • entries/finish - 57/31 • gravel 114.22 km • Other years
1. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:22:45 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:24:14 | |||
3. | Konovalov Igor - Fedin Vitaliy | Opel Corsa | 1:26:35 |
1. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Talantsev Sergey | Lada VAZ 21107 Kit Car | 1:22:45 | |||
2. | Denisov Gennadiy - Strebkov Vladislav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:24:14 | |||
3. | Konovalov Igor - Fedin Vitaliy | Opel Corsa | 1:26:35 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
75 |
||
2. | Potapkov Sergey | - |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
[2.] |
[1.] | R |
57 |
||
3. | Novikov Vadim | R |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[2.] | R |
55 |
||
4. | Nikonenko Aleksandr |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[3.] | R |
R |
R |
[1.] |
42 |
||
5. | Vlasov Boris |
[5.] | R |
[5.] | - |
[3.] |
[3.] | - |
40 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Shchukin Alexey |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Uspenskiy Sergey | 3 | |
2. | Potapov Aleksandr | 1 | |
= | Viitanen Silvo | 1 | |
= | Potapkov Sergey | 1 | |
= | Nikonenko Aleksandr | 1 |